Sold2018Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French Pencil & Crayon PaperPencil and crayon on paper. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) on lower margin, stamped and reference number on verso. 11 x 9 inch (28 x 20 cm). Though he rejected the label, Edgar DegasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil & Crayon on Paper Signed Hendrik SiemiradzkiPencil, crayon on brown paper, Biblical sciene, signed Hendrik Siemiradzki (1843 - 1902) Polish, Ukranian 12 1/4" x 12 1/4" (31 x 31 cm), framed 16" x 16”Please note that this item is in our warSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Christensen 1966 Color pencil & crayon on paperArt: 13.5" x 10.5" Frame: 22" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 100 Dan Christensen, the American abstract painter, was born in Cozad, Nebraska on October 6, 1942, he died in Easthampton, New York on January 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Shigeru Tsukimisato, drawingShigeru Tsukimisato, drawing, Shigeru Tsukimisato (Japanese, 20th c.), "Sin Without Repentance is Forever", pencil/crayon on paper, signed lower right "S. Tsukimisato, 1958-29", signed and titled versSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erns Neizvestny ( Russian 1925 - 2016 ) Felt-tip pen,Erns Neizvestny ( Russian 1925 - 2016 ) Felt-tip pen, pencil, crayon on paper, signed, very good condition. W: 12 inches, H: 17 inches (without frame)PROVENANCEGrosvenor Gallery, LondonChristie's, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2020YOSHITOMO NARA ( Japanese, b. 1959)YOSHITOMO NARA ( Japanese, b. 1959) Fuckin StreetGouache,ink, pencil, crayon on paper.11 x 8 inchesSigned, titled and dated at bottonAttributed to Yoshitomo NaraPrivate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erns Neizvestny ( Russian 1925 - 2016 ) Felt-tip pen,Erns Neizvestny ( Russian 1925 - 2016 ) Felt-tip pen, pencil, crayon on paper, signed. W: 17.5 inches, H: 12 inches (without Frame)PROVENANCEGrosvenor Gallery, LondonChristie's, London, May 28, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2018WAYNE THIEBAUD US b. 1920 Crayon on PaperColor pencil crayon on paper, featuring a still life drawing of two tin cans. Signed and attributed to Wayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920) on the lower right corner. 21 x 30 cm (8.3 x 11.8 inches) WaynSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frida Kahlo Mexican Pencil Mixed Media Paper 1945Pencil crayon on paper, framed. Featuring self-portrait of Frida Kahlo. Signed "Frida Kahlo" in the bottom right corner, with "1945" inscribed beneath the signature. "ORIGINAL WORK BY FRIDA KAHLO 1907See Sold Price
Sold2020YOSHITOMO NARA ( Japanese, b. 1959)YOSHITOMO NARA ( Japanese, b. 1959) Fuckin Street Gouache,ink, pencil, crayon on paper.11 x 7 3/4 inchesSigned, titled and dated at botton Attributed to Yoshitomo Nara Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. JAMES ROSENQUIST US 1933-2017 Pencil CrayonColor pencil crayon on paper. Featuring a pair of hand holding weapons. Signed and attributed to James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) on the lower right corner. 21 x 29.5 cm (8.3 x 11.6 inches) JameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Muralist School Pencil on PaperPencil crayon on paper, featuring resting family. Signed and attributed to Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on bottom left corner. 12.75 x 9.25 inch (32.4 x 23.5 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartley (American, 1877-1943)Medium: Pencil, crayon on paper. Title: Dogtown, Massachusetts. Dimensions: 19 x 18 inches, (framed), sheet: 12 x 12 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Klimt pencil on paper Austrian style ModernPencil, crayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 10,4 in. (20,2 x 26,3 cm). Attributed to Gustav Klimt (1862-1918, Austrian). It is being sold in the manner or stySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Farm Life & Mermaid GroupingLot of (3) Pencil & Crayon on Paper American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes '83 Flower Still Life with Snake and Barn, '83 Farm FieldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lindner, Ernest Friedrich (1897-1988), CanadianTitled, "Quaker City Flour Mill, Saskatoon". Pencil Crayon on paper. Signed, lower left. 10.25" x 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Folk Art Drawing GroupingLot of (3) Pencil & Crayon on Paper American Folk Art Drawings by Outsider Artist Jack Savitsky (Lansford, Pennsylvania 1910 - 1991) Includes "Silver Creek Road '89", "Silver Creek Mule Stable '87", "See Sold Price
Sold2023Clint Griffin (b. 1973) "Almost Virtual Golf"Clint Griffin (Canadian, b. 1973) "Almost Virtual Golf", 1999, mixed media, ink, pencil, crayon on paper. Framed. Size: 22'' x 30'', 56 x 76 cm (sheet); 24.75'' x 32.75'', 63 x 83 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Inez Nathaniel Walker. Side Profile.Inez Nathaniel Walker. Side Profile. 1973. Signed and dated. Pencil and marker, colored pencil and crayon on paper. Toning and dark spots on paper. Size with frame is 17" x 21". Provenance: Gift of MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burgoyne A. Diller (American, 1906-1965) "Second Theme"Burgoyne A. Diller (American, 1906-1965) "Second Theme" 1949. Pencil and crayon on paper. Signed and dated 'D. 49' (lower right). Image: 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Andre Emmerich Gallery, New York. Martha JackSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWALT DISNEY - Donald Duck Bagging Corn - Pencil and crayon drawing on paperUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJAMES ENSOR - Têtes Grotesques - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBEN NICHOLSON - Forms Times Three - Crayon and pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modernist Hungarian drawing female portrait€300