Sold2024GERMAN CIGARETTE BOOKS (2)Lot of two German ‘cigarette’ books, includes: ‘Deutschland Erwacht’ with an enormous (detached) fold-out photo in the rear showing a rally at Nuremberg, and ‘Adolf Hitler’, both completelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stein, Gertrude125. Stein, Gertrude.Autograph Letter Signed, to "My Dear Ford" [Ford Maddox Ford], in English, about his work. 1 page. 4to, on Hotel Pernollet stationary, decorated paper portfolio holder with typedSee Sold Price
Sold2023'HOTEL DEUTSCHER KAISER' DOORMAN'S CAPEarly post-war military-like visor cap worn by a doorman or bellman at the famous Hotel Deutscher Kaiser in Nuremberg. The cap is constructed of brown gabardine cloth, the front heavily embroidered inSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture] Two titles1) Armand Guerinet, ed.; NANCY: ARCHITECTURE, BEAUX-ARTS, MONUMENTS. Album de 100 Planches Grand … en Phototypie (1900) folio, portfolio, boards worn, pages good; 2) HOTELS ET MAISONS DE PARIS. FacSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (D’après)Mick Jagger Series - Portfolio complet de 10 sérigraphie de Mick Jagger. Chacune porte une signature au marqueur noir, un gaufrage et un tampon « Andy Warhol » au dos. Tirage sur 250 exemplaires.?OSee Sold Price
Sold2016(1) Oversize Travel Portfolio of over 60 ImagesMostly 7 3/4 x 10 inch albumen prints mounted to 20 x 16 inch individual loose leaf mat board. Including scenes of: Munich, Milan, Como, Italy, Frankfort, Cologne, Innsbruck, Nuremberg etc. PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin Mint Collector's Edition Monopoly GameFranklin Mint collector's edition Monopoly Game. Includes deluxe game board with drawer, real estate portfolio, 28 property cards, silver tone houses and gold tone minted hotels, player tokens, CommunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction12 Pieces by Pablo Picasso, titled "Portfolio of Fifteen Drawings" with COAs. They were 15 famousUS$375(3 bids)
2 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Hotel Roellers Neon Sign - *works double sided / 16 1/2"H, 41"L, 11 1/4"WUS$350(7 bids)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957US$400
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTheodore Van Soelen (American, 1890-1964) Chuckwagons and Cowboys, Complete Portfolio of 18 Works:US$3,000
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA suit of black and white cavalry armour, assembled from old components, Nuremberg, circa 1560 -€11,000