Sold2022Film / TV Action Figure AssortmentJames Bond "Dr. No" ** Austin Powers ** Bruce Lee ** Laurel & Hardy ** Jurassic Park (Microverse) ** It's a Wonderful Life George Bailey ** Mission: Impossible ** MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burny Myrick (American), "James Lee Steamboat," 1976,Burny Myrick (American), "James Lee Steamboat," 1976, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 29 1/2 in., Framed H.- 31 in., W.- 37 in., accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES LEE BYARS (1932-1997)'The invitation to artists, poets and philosophers...', 1992.Offset and small golden rounds with embossed spiral. These small round 'Tribute to the New Generation' appear regularly throughout his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932 Detroit, MI - 1997 Cairo), TwoJames Lee Byars (1932 Detroit, MI - 1997 Cairo), Two works on paper, ca. 1980, White pen on narrow black rolled up paper strip or brown pen on white semicircular paper, folded as a fan-fold. About 430See Sold Price
Sold2024James Lee Colt (1955 Maserati Race Car) Signed Original GouacheArtist: James Lee Colt Title: Untitled (1955 Maserati Race Car) Medium: Gouache On Paper Art Dimensions: 10 H x 14 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 21 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make theJames Lee Byars (1932-1997): Mr. Joseph Beuys Make the Documenta 8 Gold letterpress on black tissue paper, 1987, unsigned. 8 1/2 in. (diameter). Prints from the Collection of Lois B. TorfSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Attacking the Train, 2004 Oil on board Signed upper right: J. Colt, titled by repute, dated in another hand verso 24" H x 48" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005 Palm Springs, CA)Cowboys herding cattle Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Colt 22" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lee ByarsJames Lee Byars (1932-1997) A White Paper will Blow Through the Streets, 1967 Offset lithograph printed in black on white paper From the un-numbered edition of 10,000 distributed in Los Angeles ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lee Colt Oil on Board PaintingIndian War Party. 18" by 22" framed. James Lee Colt (1922 - 2005) was active/lived in California, Arizona, Kansas, Missouri. James Colt is known for Impressionist paintings-western genre, landscape. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet By James Lee J.This is a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet By James Lee J.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lee Burke Winter Light LTD and MoreCollection of eight (8) James Lee Burke books. Six of the seven with dust jackets are inscribed by the author. Winter Light 1992 James Cahill Publishing is numbered 104 of 300 copies and is a burgundySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lee, Mission San JoseSigned Lee, Mission San Jose, watercolor over photograph sight: 6 x 8 in., frame: 9 x 11 in. Provenance: The collection of a noted Latin American arts expert, who formerly lived for years in MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES LEE COLT WESTERN PAINTINGGOUACHE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. TITLED "CROSSING THE SAN CARLOS RIVER." GOOD CONDITION. 21" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Fiction, Rice, Haley & James Lee Burke (3) [171501]Interview With The Vampire by Anne Rice, White Doves at Morning, by James Lee Burke and Roots by Alex Haley. All signed by authors, all in near new or mint condition. Two are classics, one I've neverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed and signed by James Lee BurkeHeading: Author: Burke, James Lee Title: Heaven's Prisoners Place Published: New York Publisher:Henry Holt and Company Date Published: [1988] Description: Cloth-backed boarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pendants: James Lee Zuni and NavajoA James Lee signed Zuni turquoise and coral petit point silver pendant, and a smaller unmarked Navajo turquoise and silver pendant. Larger: 3in diameter. 25.1 dwt total. | Philadelphia Metro area deliSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC ORR Limited Edition JAMES LEE BYARS Ball Sculpture ZERO MASSARTIST: Eric Orr (Covington, Kentucky, Venice, Los Angeles, California, 1939-1998), James Lee Byars (Detriot, Michigan, Cairo, Egypt (1932-1997) TITLE: Zero Mass (book), The Sphere of Generosity (claySee Sold Price
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Hand-Initialed MacGregor Boxing "Golden" Gloves 李小龍 | 親US$2,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDennis Stock, James Dean attending Lee Strasberg's class, NYCUS$100
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1964 JAMES BOND 1ed You Only Live Twice Ian Fleming 007 British Spy SPECTRE MI6US$1(1 bid)