Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2020Putto als Krieger, KPM Berlin,Putto als Krieger, KPM Berlin, Anf. 20. Jh., 2. W., Putto mit Schwert in römischer Rüstuing, auf quadratischem Sockel, weiß, H. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEITPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1902, nach Angelo Asti (1847-1903) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 19,7 x 26 cm (ohne Rahmen). 'KPMSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANDTELLER MIT URBINO-DEKORWANDTELLER MIT URBINO-DEKOR Deutsch, KPM Berlin, in der Art der Castelli-Majolika, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. D. 31,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, brauner Reichsapfel mit KPM, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau palm pot with 5 putti,Art Nouveau palm pot with 5 putti, KPM Berlin, mark 1870-1945, 1st choice, year letter for 1911, designed by Paul Schley in 1909, model no. 9341, cachepot in round fluted form on 5 little feet, theseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six plates, KPM Berlin, war mark 19Six plates, KPM Berlin, war mark 1914-18, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, Neuozier model with rich polychrome painting flowers and insects, gold rim, Ø 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin Hand Painted Putti Porcelain Wall Charger late 19th centuryKPM Berlin hand painted porcelain wall charger, late 19th century. Hand painted image to the center of putti in a nature scene, one putti conducting the others in song. Underside marked KPM, wire hangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Urns Height 19A Pair of Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Urns 19th century each of campana form. Height 19 inches. Estimate $1,200-1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
201719th C. Framed Berlin KPM Plaque19th C. Framed Berlin KPM Plaque Frame 23 x 19 paint 6.5 x 9.3See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque 21 1/2 x 19 1/4* A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque 21 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches (framed). Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Janice Vondrasek Stevenson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh.Porzellanbild, KPM Berlin Ende 19.Jh./ Anfang 20.Jh. Porzellanplatte, Bildnis einer Dame in polychromer Malerei, signiert: Greiner. Gerahmt. Rückseitig bezeichnet: Zeptermarke, Sz, 255–195; Masse PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Großes Porzellanbild "Burg Hohenzollern", KPM, Berlin,Runde Porzellantafel mit handgemalter, farbiger Darstellung der Burg Hohenzollern. Auf der Rückseite Szepterpressmarke mit "KPM" und Pressmarke "F". In zeitgenössischer, reliefierter Rahmung ausSee Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Berlin Painting On Porcelain Children Eating Grapes And A Melon After Murillo, H 11.5'' W 9.5''KPM Berlin Painting On Porcelain Children Eating Grapes And A Melon After Murillo, H 11.5'' W 9.5'' | Incised KPM mark on verso. Frame 19" x 17". Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in BambergWILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in Bamberg PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'AMORETTENVERKÄUFERIN' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte. 25 x 19 cm. Eingepresste ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2021PorzellanbildKPM Berlin, um 1900. Pressmarken, Zepter und K.P.M. Hochrechteckige Porzellantafel mit polychromer Malerei. Darstellung einer am offenen Fenster sitzenden Nonne nach dem Gemälde "Ein Gruss aus derSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich,Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Vierspänner mit Kaiserpaar Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugénie bei der Überreichen zweier Tauben. Elfenbein fein polychrom bemalt mit WidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of Beggar Boys18th Century Russian giltwood framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting "Beggar Boys Eating Grapes and Melons" after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), stamped KPM, plaque measures 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent & Large Berlin KPM PlaqueMagnificent & Large Berlin KPM Plaque. The frame measures 26" x 19 1/2" and the plaque measures 13" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018MAGNIFICENT BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEPorcelain measures 12.5" x 10" , with frame 21" x 19". Mint condition. Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHsmall tin kitchen, around 1900, width: 19 cm, fix built-in rack, fire place with accessories, nice€120
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925 With Scepter mark on the back, superbUS$280(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''US$1,500
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Vase/CenterpieceUS$8,000
22 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain PlaqueUS$3,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Berlin Painting on Porcelain Plaque, a Female Musician by H. SontagUS$225
3 days LeftRR AuctionSigmund Freud Autograph Letter Signed on Forming the ​​First Psychoanalytic JournalUS$2,500
22 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.KPM Berlin Porcelain Gilt and Painted Allegorical Five Senses Figures 19th CenturyUS$300