Sold2018Salvador Dali "The Doctor" Facsimile Sig/Pencil #Salvador Dali Limited Edition Offset Lithograph L'Aventure Medicale "The Doctor" Up for sale is this Limited EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali - The DentistArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Dentist Year: 1980 Dimensions: 22.75in. by 17in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 350 Publisher: Levine & Levine <See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - The DoctorArtist: Salvador Dali Title: The Doctor Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 350 Suite: L'Aventure Medicale <See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Salvador Dali 'The Dentist' HC 1/65 - HandSigned Salvador Dali 'The Dentist' HC 1/65 - Hand Signed #d HC 1 / 65 Lithograph L'Aventure Medical - Sight 18.5'' x 26'' , Framed 27'' x 35''See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (After) - DoctorArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Doctor Year: 1980 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: E 23 from the limited edition of 500 Suite: L'Aventure MedicaleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Lithograph The DoctorSalvador Dali photo off-set lithograph "The Doctor" from L'Adventure Medicale suite. Measures 29 5/8" x 21 1/4" sheet size. Watermark-Arches France (no infinity symbol). Very good condition with onlySee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "Les Amoureux" Portfolio of 3SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Amoureux Suite" Lithograph. Each image measures: 22 x 17 1/2 inches; sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Portfolio: 31 x 23 3/8 inches. Each signed l/r and numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PORTFOLIO OF SIX PRINTS, "La Jungle Humaine," 1976, the complete suite of six color lithographs on Arches wove paper, each signed in pencil L/R, "Dali," and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "Les Amoureux," 1979,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "Les Amoureux," 1979, the complete portfolio with three color lithographs on japan paper, each signed L/R, "Dali," and numbered, "E.A. 42/75," togeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Libra" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph titled "Libra" from the Zodiac portfolio, signed in pencil, numbered "XXIV/L," 1967. Published by Amiel. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"The Eye of Surrealist Time". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Numbered F 143/175. Circa 1971. From the portfolio "Memories of Surrealism". With Dali Blindstamp l/l. Etching and Photolithograph on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"Surrealist Gastronomy". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Numbered F 143/175. Circa 1971. From the portfolio "Memories of Surrealism". With Dali Blindstamp l/l. Etching and Photolithograph on Arches PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"Angel of Dada Surrealism". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Numbered F 143/175. Circa 1971. From the portfolio "Memories of Surrealism". With Dali Blindstamp l/l. Etching and Photolithograph on Arches PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"Caring for a Surrealist Watch". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Numbered F 143/175. Circa 1971. From the portfolio "Memories of Surrealism". With Dali Blindstamp l/l. Etching and Photolithograph on ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"Surrealist King". Signed in pencil l/r margin. Numbered F 143/175. Circa 1971. From the portfolio "Memories of Surrealism". With Dali Blindstamp l/l. Etching and Photolithograph on Arches Paper. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Les Songes Drôlatiques de Pantagruel - the complete portfolio, 1973, comprising of twenty five lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered XLIV/L (44/50). Published by Editions CelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "DonSalvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "Don Quixote" Bronze patina. In portfolio. Signed in sculpture. Good condition. Folio measures 3" H x 29-1/2" L x 21" W. Shipping: Third party. (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador DALI (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Richard II", 1976. Pointe sèche en couleurs, signée en bas à droite au crayon par l'artiste, tirage 118/250, extraite du portfolio "Much Ado About ShakespeareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salvador Dali Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala"Rare Salvador Dali Complete Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala" Lithographs in Original Case. Pencil signed and numbered AP 32/50 in lower portion of each image. Image size: 16 x 22 inches. Portfolio sizeSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali - L Ange (The Angel)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: L Ange (The Angel) Year: 1974 Dimensions: 10 3/8in. by 8 3/16in. Edition: Numbered From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: deFrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "L' ALCHIMIE" ETCHINGSALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) ARTIST PROOF ETCHING "THE ALCHEMIST" , HAND SIGNED DALI , NUMBERED EA 7/25 - SIGHT SIZE 17" x 23" ; 22 1/2" x 28 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7US$2,000
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. IncludesUS$1,575
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. by the artist. IncludesUS$1,575
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILEUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of LovingUS$1,250
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of LovingUS$1,250
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400