Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Kappis(1836 Wildberg - 1914 Stuttgart) Heuernte am Seeufer Mit großzügigem, virtuos lockerem Pinselstrich, impressionistisch gemalte sommerliche Landschaft. Kappis studierte anfÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1900s Bruno Paul Poster Kunst im Handwerk FlamingosPaul, Bruno 1874 - 1968 Kunst Im Handwerk Lithograph 1901 35 x 23.6 in. (89 x 60 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (B+) small tears and minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-CamaieuPaar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-Camaieu auf Untertasse. Halbkugelige Form mit gebogtem Henkel. Auf der Schauseite und im Spiegel architekturbestandene Landschaft mit Figurenstaffage, gerahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY PAUL SEIGNAC: Christmas MorningOil painting on panel by Paul Seignac (French, 1826-1904), titled Christmas Morning; signed to lower right; Provenance: Christie's New York, 11/1-11/2/1995 Lot 172; Collection of Eugene IgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Joanovits: Elegant lady in a fauteuilPaul Joanovits Elegant lady in a fauteuil oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm signed on the lower left: P. Joanowitch private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentin Oman: "Landschaft Krajina"Valentin Oman "Landschaft Krajina" 2011 mixed media on canvas; unframed 40 x 40 cm inscribed, signed and dated on the reverse: Landschaft Krajina Oman 2011 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY PAUL SAMPLE: Harbor SceneOil painting on canvas by Paul Starrett Sample (American, 1896-1974); of boats near harbor; signed and dated 27 to lower left; 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: School of Paul Gustav FischerOil painting on canvas, School of Paul Gustav Fischer (Danish, 1860-1934): a Parisian street scene, of the Place du Théâtre Français in winter; signed to lower left; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wilhelm Keller-Reutlingen(1854 Reutlingen - 1920 München) Junge Magd mit Entenschar vor einem Bauernhaus im Abendlicht Stiltypisches Bauernhaus-Motiv des Künstlers, dessen Darstellung durch intensive, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO PAUL (1874-1968)Brass 13-light candelabrum manufactured by K M Seifert & Co for Vereinigte fur Kunst im Handwerk. Together with a copy of Judy Rudoe's "Decorative Arts 1850-1950 Catalogue of the British Museum CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatles album cover autographed by all four BeatlesThe Beatles 'Help/I'm Down' signed album cover and gold record, including the vinyl record cover signed by Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr, George Harrison, and John Lennon, together with the gold vinyl fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRITZ MORTEN RAVN MARTENSEN 'LANDSCHAFT IM ABENDLICHT'€240
9 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAUL FLORA 'LANDSCHAFT MIT RABENSCHREI' (2006)€100(1 bid)
253 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCircle of Johann Sperl, "Summer Afternoon", Munich, 1923(?)See Sold Price
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPaul Emile Nicolie (Belgium,1828-1894) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPaul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueUS$260(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antiqueUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPRS SE Custom 24 Exotic Rosewood Natural Mahogany Electric Guitar with Gig Bag Paul Reed SmithUS$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. PR. LONG SPOONS BY PAUL REVERE SILVERSMITH TOUCHMARK PR (9 1/8" LONG) BRIGHTWORK, INITIALEDUS$1,000(1 bid)