Sold20212 COLLECTIBLE SIGNS2 COLLECTIBLE SIGNS. BOTH SS PAINTED TIN. 1 ORIENT COAL SIGN. GOOD CONDITION. AND 1 STANDARD BATTERY SIGN. DATED 1952 ON BOTTOM CORNER. POOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Fine Binding Books, Sign Bindings, AutographIncluding: 2 Vol. "History of the Conquest of Peru", William Prescott, John Foster Kirk ed., J. B. Lippincott Co., 3/4 green calf marbled boards, marbled end papers, gilt lettering, raised bands, topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Double Sided Porcelain Cafe Neon Sign82" x 122" Huge double sided porcelain Cafe, Country Sausage, Bar-B-Q sign with metal can and NO NEON. This sign is made up of 6 individual porcelain signs: 2 Cafe signs, 2 Bar-B-Q signs, and 2 CountrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 PIECES) H GERMANY (HANDWERCK) 12 INCHOYSTER BISQUE HEAD GIRL WITH COMPO B.J. BODY, DRESSED IN WELSH TYPE OUTFIT, NO DAMAGE TO HEAD, THIGH SECTION OF LEFT LEG IS MISSING, AS FOUND - POOR & 14 IN. BISQUE SHOULDER HEAD MARKED H J 10/0 (TRACSee Sold Price
Sold2018MADE IN GERMANY 'VICTORIA', J (FLAG SYMBOL) HATTRIBUTED TO HERING & SOHN, 13 1/2 IN. BISQUE SOCKET HEAD, SLEEP EYES, NO DAMAGE OR REPAIRS TO BISQUE, COMPO TORSO, B.J. WOODEN ARMS, WOODEN LEGS WITH LONG WOODEN THIGHS, NEW WIG - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard (b. 1943) Glass Sculpture Root PeoplePaul J. Stankard (b. 1943) Glass Sculpture Root People. Approx. dimensions: 5 in. H x 3 in. W x 2.5 in. D. Weight: 3.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20162 15/16" Quartz Bottle Bannerstone. Boone Co, MO.2 15/16" Quartz Bottle Bannerstone. Boone Co, MO. Ex-Lawrence Bishop, B.W. Stephens (has his self-drawn caricature), B-222. G10 example in Butterscotch Quartz. Pictured in Prehistoric Antiquities, FebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Betty Lamps - Copper Bodied Joseph StanemTwo iron betty lamps A). No identifying marks H 5-1/2" W 2-1/2" D 4-3/8" B) Joseph Stanem copper bodied. Stamped 1835, No. 106, J.S. with punch decoration on lid. Manheim, Pennsylvania. H 5-1/2" W 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII 8th AAF Painted A-2 JacketNamed. All original as shown. A WWII USAAF 8th Air Force B-17 (42-3329) A-2 bomber jacket belonging to Corporal Bernard J. Jensen, tailgunner on ‘Skippy’ (390th Bombardment Group, 570th BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Evercolor Swift Sac Licol 17 Blue Shoulder Tote BagPre-Owned 100% Authentic Hermes Evercolor Swift Sac Licol 17 Blue Shoulder Tote RATING: B...Very Good, well maintained, shows minor signs of wear MEASUREMENTS: H 9.2'' x L 7'' x W 7'' HARDWARE: silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gen. J.E.B. Stuart Headquarters FlagFramed General J.E.B. (James Ewell Brown) Stuart 21" (h) x 31 1/2" (l) headquarters flag, Army of Northern Virginia, sewn thirteen stars on blue crossed bars, red background (corner), stenciled inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci Jackie Python Hobo BagGucci Jackie Python Hobo Bag. Serial Number 246907 / 204991. Includes Shoulder Strap. Slight Signs Of Wear To One Area Of Corner Piping. Very Slight Lift At One Seam. 12 Inches High X 13 1/2 Wide X 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Denim Document BagLouis Vuitton Denim Document Bag. Signs Of Wear Include Microscratching To Hardware And Signs Of Use At Handles. Clean Interior. Approximately 14 1/2 Inches High X 12 3/4 Inches Wide X 1/8 Inch Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bottega Veneta Ltd. Ed. Floral Applique BagBottega Veneta Limited Edition Applique Bag. Clean Interior, Few Signs Of Wear Include Very Slight Scuffs To Corners Of Flaps And Piping. Overall Clean. 6 High X 10 Wide X 4 1/2 Deep. 5 Inch Strap DroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger White Enamel Bracelet18k Yellow Gold, White Enamel, Round Diamonds, Weight - 121 grams, Circumference - 7 inches, Width - about half an inch, Hallmarks - Tiffany & Co. Schlumberger Std France 750, Arrives with a GAI InsurSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJ-M-B Painting - 1982 Versus Medici Painting Framed .Self Portrait Painting FramedUS$4,350