Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo da [Roberto Devereux]. Aria di Elisabetta 'Quel sangue versato dal cielo s'innalza'. Non datato [ma 1837]. Manoscritto musicale autografo. 2 carte pentagrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Schizzo musicale autografoDonizetti Gaetano, Schizzo musicale autografo 'Per Coro del I Finale Illinesi / Adagio Finale / Duetto / Ultima cadenza cabaletta [...]'. Non datato [ma 1835]. Manoscritto musicale autografo su cartaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donizetti, Adagio NuovoDonizetti Gaetano, Adagio Nuovo scritto [per il ...] Sig. Donzelli da scegliersi a suo desio [per l'opera Fausta]. Non datato, ma anni '30 del XIX secolo. Manoscritto musicale su carta pentagrammata aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910). ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 iACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910) ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 inches, 206¼x101½ cm. Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo. Condition B+: darkening andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marble Bust of Composer Gaetano DonizettiBust of Italian composer Gaetano Donizetti. Carved marble. 19th century. H 14" W 9-1/8" D 4-3/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.See Sold Price
Sold2015Viva la Mamma opera poster by Gaetano DonizettiViva la Mamma opera poster by Gaetano Donizetti. 27 1/2 x 39 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Gaetano BelleiGaetano Bellei (Italian, 1857-1922), Untitled (The Card Game), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Folman Gallery, Bronxville, New York) affixed verso, canvas: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO PESCE Noboby's perfect bed for Zerodisegno.Noboby's perfect bed for Zerodisegno. 2002. Plastic resins and metal.. Cm 190,00 x 140,00 x 220,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pesce Gaetano, Six chairs mod. 543 BroadwayChrome-plated steel structure with epoxy seat and back. Spring-suspension feet with rubber base., Original mark., Bernini, Italyh, 1993, W. 50 - D. 40 - H. 76 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le FabbricheSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) CHIAT/DAY WAFFLE TABLE, 1996 poured resin and enamelled steel 72.5cm high, 114.3cm diameter (28 ½in high, 45in diameter) Wright's, Chicago, where acquired by SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Certified Gaetano & Mario Gadda ViolinA Fine Certified Gaetano & Mario Gadda Violin Branded GG on Bottom Rib, Button and on inner-back above the label. The Violin features a unique & characteristic One-Piece back and labeled on interior:See Sold Price
2021Gaetano Pesce UP5 lounge chair & UP6 ottomanGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for B&B Italia UP5 lounge chair and UP6 ottoman Italy, 1969 / 1990s stretch fabric over polyurethane foam and rubber fabric label to underside chair: 46"w x 52"d x 40"h; ottomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Sciolari Cubic ChandelierGaetano Sciolari (1927-1994) for Lightolier Cubic chandelier Italy, 1970s cast glass, brass, plastic unmarked 43"dia x 36 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce Senza Fine lounge chairsGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Meritalia Senza Fine lounge chairs, pair Cascina la Valle, Italy, circa 2010 silicone unmarked These Pesce chairs are among only 10 examples of this design known to be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Vitra, Armchair model Green StreetGaetano Pesce Vitra Armchair, model Green Street. Designed 1984. Fiberglass, stainless steel rods. 93 x 56 x 58 cm. Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 1997, Abb. S. 560.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Pesce, 543 Broadway chairs, pairGaetano Pesce 543 Broadway chairs, pair BerniniItaly, 1993chrome plated steel, resin, plastic 29.25 h × 22.25 w × 17.5 d in (74 × 57 × 44 cm) Impressed manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Mercanti Marble StatueYoung Bather with Urn 41" high signed "Gaetano Mercanti Carrara" late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Early Shadow lounge chairGaetano Pesce Early Shadow lounge chair MeritaliaItaly, 2007upholstery over injection-molded polyurethane 47 h x 42.5 w x 45 d in (119 x 108 x 114 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) GREEN STREET ARMCHAIR, 1984 cast resin with steel rod legs and rubber feet and red paint 94cm high, 58.5cm wide, 50cm deep (37in high, 23in wide, 19 5/8in deep) The SSee Sold Price
Sold2017GAETANO PESCE Four Nobody's Perfect chairsGAETANO PESCE (b. 1939) ZERODISEGNO Four Nobody's Perfect chairs, Italy, 2000s Resin All signed, numbered, and dated Tallest: 37 1/2" x 20" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce Crosby child's chairGaetano Pesce (b. 1939) for Fish Design Crosby child's chair New York, New York, circa 1998 polyurethane, enameled steel unmarked 14"w x 12 1/2"d x 20 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaetano Sciolari,Lampada a plafone con struttura in metallo cromato e plexiglass. Etichetta originale. Prod. Sciolari, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 60x60x28See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Gaetano Sciolari Ice Cube Chrome Flush Light for Lightolier. Unmarked.US$100
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsMid Century Modern 12 Arm 24 Lights Chrome Gaetano Sciolari ChandelierUS$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Gaetano Sciolari for Lightolier Brass and Glass Rods Table Lamps - PairUS$1,000
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSchizzi (Folchino) Un Bel Giorno Poemetto, second edition, original blue boards, Milan, Bettoni,£320