Sold2015Jessica H. Williams, Oil on Board,"Beaver Pond Lake, CO", Landscape, 12" x 16", Signed lower left, '1960, -562461-CSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM H. BEARD, OIL ON BOARD OF DOGS AT PLAYOverall- 27" x 56" Condition- damaged. This lot to benefit the collections of the Santa Cruz Museum of Natural History. It was selected for deaccession because it falls outside theSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM H. SCOTT OIL ON BOARD STILL LIFEWILLIAM H. SCOTT, OIL ON BOARD, STILL LIFE, 1965 22" X 28" "FAVORITES":Signed lower right. Born in Greenock, Scotland in 1913, moved to Northern Ireland where he attended the Belfast Academy of Art, lSee Sold Price
Sold2015H. (Henry) W. (William) WeinsheimerH. (Henry) W. (William) Weinsheimer oil on board, landscape with bridge and buildings, signed lower left, sight size 16" x 20", frame size 21" x 25", artist's name and address, and framing label on veSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Littlefield, Chimera, Oil on BoardWilliam H. Littlefield (1902-1969) Abstract Signed titled and dated 1962 on rear. 35 1/4" x 21 1/4" unframed, 36 1/2" x 22 1/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018W.[illiam] H. Crocker Oil on Artist BoardW.[illiam] H. Crocker Oil on Artist Board, Impressionist autumn landscape with dirt road, signed lower right, sight 16" x 12", gilt wood frame 19 1/2" x 15 1/2". [11] CONDITION: two small areas of retSee Sold Price
Sold2023William H. Alpert. Abstract composition. Oil on board. Wade gallery exhibition label, Washington D.CWilliam H. Alpert. Abstract composition. Oil on board. Wade gallery exhibition label, Washington D.C on reverse. Framed. Sight: 29.5 x 22in. Overall: 31.5 x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Henry Howe (American, 1846-1929) EuropeanWilliam Henry Howe (American, 1846-1929) European Farmyard with Cows and Chickens oil on board Signed William H Howe lower left. 14 3/8 x 20 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Harry Peterson,See Sold Price
Sold2024William H. Lister (PA, b. 1866) oil on board illustration art paintingArtwork 21 inches by 26 3/4 inches framed to 25 inches by 31 1/2 inches. Excellent original condition, would benefit from a cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2024William H. Weisman, American (1840 - 1922)William H. Weisman, American (1840 - 1922) Oil on Board "Old Cabin" Signed and Dated 1917 Lower Left. Measures 13-1/2" H x 33" W. frame measures 17-3/4" H x 37-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed To Henry Williams, Girl At A PianoOil on board, depicting a girl seated at a piano. Signed "H. Williams Pinx 1825" bottom right. 19th Century. Attributed to Henry Williams (Boston, 1787 -1830). Dimensions: 36.25" H x 31" W framed, 30.See Sold Price
Sold2021MB WILLIAMS OIL ON CANVAS BOARD SEASCAPE, 9" X 12"Framed oil on canvas board painting, "Ocean at Morning," signed lower right MB Williams, dated illegibly, titled verso, sight: 8.25"h, 11.25"w, overall: 12"h, 15"w, 2.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas, Marcel Marceau, Oil on BoardArbit Blatas (1908-1999), Marcel Marceau, oil on board, signed "A. Blatas" L/L, 45" x 14 3/4". From the Collection of William H. Trayes, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2015William H. Wheelwright (British, 1857-1897) A pair ofWilliam H. Wheelwright (British, 1857-1897) A pair of British Hunting Scenes. Both Sgn. lower right, W.H. Wheelwright. Oil on board. 12" x 19 1/2" each. East Aurora Family.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM H. ALPERT (New York/California, 1934-2015), Colorful abstract., Oil on board, 30" x 22.5".WILLIAM H. ALPERTNew York/California, 1934-2015Colorful abstract. Unsigned. Artist's card verso.Oil on board, 30" x 22.5". Framed 31" x 23.5". Dimensions: Oil on board, 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William H. Borrow, paintingWilliam H. Borrow, painting, William H. Borrow (British, active 1863-1893), "Hartland Point", 1892, oil on board, evidently initialed and dated under frame on lower right corner, 8.5"h x 14.5"l (sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANDSCAPE BY WILLIAM H. COMPTON (AMERICAN, FL. EARLY 20TH CENTURY)Oil on board, signed lower left. Modernist view of a village. In a later frame, but retaining its label from the 7th Annual May Show at the Cleveland Museum of Art. 16.75" square (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM H. KINNICUTT (AMERICAN, - 1865-1934) - "EWILLIAM H. KINNICUTT (AMERICAN, - 1865-1934) - "EVENING FOG" - Signed lower right - Oil on board - Framed with liner - 20 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Newman Galleries - Philadelphia, PA - -- DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM H VERNON (1820-1909, UK) LandscapeOil on board 8 x 12 in., 11 x 15 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023William H Werrbach (WA,1925-?) oil paintingARTIST: William H Werrbach (Washington, 1925 - ???) TITLE: Enjoyng the Sun (titled on verso) YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Hemsley oil on board depicting young boyOil on board depicting young boy signed W. Hemsley (William Hemsley English. 1810-1893). Sight size 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Truitt, New Hampshire Lake, Oil on BoardWilliam H. Truitt (American, 1886-1968), New Hampshire lake scene, oil on canvas board, signed; 21" h x 27" w (frame). Provenance: From a Hyde Park, Massachusetts estate. The absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIHRAN KEVORK SERAILIAN (AMERICAN, 1867-1957).Pair of landscapes with willow trees at Roger Williams park. Oil on board. Both signed lower right. Labels verso. From a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: 14" h x 19.75" w. Frame: 17.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRITISH FOX HUNT PAINTING C. 1890WILLIAM H. HOPKINS (British 1853-1890)Fox Hunt Oil on boardLightly signed lower right25.75 inches x 10.5 inches (65 x 26.5 cm)SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your soleSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H xUS$750