Sold20153 carved figures of Buddha's. largest H:3.5"3 carved figures of Buddha's. largest H:3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese jade buddha figure2 Chinese jade and jadeite carved buddha figure. Largest H: 4.5" x W: 3.5."See Sold Price
Sold2018Polish & Indian Wood Boxes, 3 Carved & PaintedPolish hand-carved and painted wood boxes, with geometric, floral, and animal figures, two with labels, together with a small Indian lacquer-painted box. Largest: 2.35" H X 5.5" square.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Lacquer Zushi Shrine with Buddha FiguresLarge Japanese Lacquer Zushi Shrine Containing Six Carved and Gilt Wood Figures of Amida Buddhas. {Largest buddha: height 13 inches (33 cm); shrine 43 1/4 x 18 1/4 x 14 inches (109.8 x 46.3 x 35.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Chinese Carved FiguresChinese carved figures includes a female figure in costume (2.75"H x 2.25"W); Small buddha with flower (1.75"H x 1.25"W); Geisha figure with rabbit mounted on wood stand (4.35"H x 3.25"W, includes staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three South Asian devotional figuresCirca 18th-20th Century Comprising a carved stone figure, possibly Kali Ma, a wooden seated Buddha with cobra, and an earthenware "tsa-tsa" altar with seated Buddha, 3 pieces Largest: 8.875" H x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CHINESE CARVED PINK MARBLE 'HAPPY' BUDDHASChinese. Two pink and black carved marble seated 'Happy' Buddha figures on disk form plinths, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: largest 4.5", diam. 4"; smaller h. 4", diam. 3". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024(17) Chinese carved figures(17) Chinese carved figurines, including (3) wood water buffalo with child (largest 7" w x 3-3/4" h), foo dog (3-1/2" h), lion (3-1/2" h), goat (3" h), elephant (4" h), fish (1-1/4" h), (3) Buddha witSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Chinese buddha3 pcs Chinese carved buddhas. Largest H: 13.75" x W: 3.75", condition selling it as is.See Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs Chinese jade figures3 pcs Chinese jade carved figures. Largest H: 5.25" x W: 5."See Sold Price
Sold20173 African wood carved figures, and a box3 African wood carved figures (9"H, 11.35"H, 21.2"H), and a very unusual African wood carved box (4.55"Hx3.5"dia)See Sold Price
20213 wooden carved old man3 wooden vintage carved old man figure; Largest H: 12" x W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs Chinese jade items3 pcs Chinese jade carved items. Largest H: 0.35" x W: 6."See Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Chinese buddha3 pcs Chinese carved buddha, either bronze or brass. Largest H: 7" x W: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Asian style carved stone figures of lucky(lot of 3) Asian style carved stone figures of lucky toads, largest: 15"h x 11"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese jade carved figure2 Chinese vintage jade carved figure; Largest L: 3" x H: 0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ITALIAN PAINTED & GILT PUTTI ARCHITECTURALS(lot of 4) Italian parcel gilt and polychrome painted putti head architectural elements, early to mid 20th c., comprising: (3) carved wood figures; (1) cast composite figure, largest: approx 8.25"h, 7See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) carved wood figures of Garuda(3) carved wood figures of Garuda, 20th c., incl. (2) polychromed examples, largest: 24"h x 12"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) carved and briarwood canes/walking sticks(3) carved and briarwood canes/walking sticks, 19th/20th c., one with carved head pommel and engraved brass plate "Hamilton College '99", smallest: 23"h, largest: 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Carved Wood FiguresLot of 3 Chinese Carved Wood Figures. Condition: Generally Good, with Some Minor Losses Due to Age. Dimensions: Largest H- 14.6". Provenance: From an Estate of a Manhattan, New York Lady. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Victorian carved walnut marbletop tables(3) Victorian carved walnut marbletop tables, c/o coffee table and two lamp tables, largest 22"h x 35"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold20153 PIECE AFRICAN? FIGURES ON STAND3 PIECE NEW GUINEA FIGURES ON STAND: 3 carved wood figures with stylized bird heads and human bodies, Traces of black painted decoration, largest measures 7" h. Ramu Region, New Guinea. Mounted to wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016South American Miniature CollectiblesSouth American Miniature Collectibles, largest measures 2''H, includes 2 baskets, 1 wood top, 2 pots, and 3 carved jade figuresSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsRARE DATED XUANDE BRONZE DAOIST BUDDHA BIXIA-YUANJUNCA$2,000
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Group of 3 Carved Buddha Statues w/Stds RepublicanCA$200
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the compositionUS$20
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the EuropeanUS$325(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian heavily carved paint decorated chestUS$100