Sold2020ERZGEBIRGE miniatures, train with tin wheels andERZGEBIRGE miniatures, train with tin wheels and equipment, in a box made of chipboard German Description ERZGEBIRGE Miniaturen, Eisenbahn mit Zinnrädern u. Zubehör, in SpanschachtelSee Sold Price
Sold2018PROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 2er, with steersman,PROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 2er, with steersman, 36 cm, wood, c. 1920 German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Ruderboot, 2er, mit Steuermann, 36 cm, Holz, ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2019ERZGEBIRGE Pyramide, Holz mit Engelsfiguren, wohl 60erERZGEBIRGE Pyramide, Holz mit Engelsfiguren, wohl 60er Jahre, H: 48 cm German Description ERZGEBIRGE Pyramide, Holz mit Engelsfiguren, wohl 60er Jahre, H: 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Erzgebirge Stadt Deutschland um 1930. Holz,Kleine Erzgebirge Stadt Deutschland um 1930. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. Burg, Schiff, Eisenbahn, 5 Figuren, 4 Tiere, diverse Häuser und Bäume. L 1–13,5 cm. Dazu: Buddelstadt mit Schiff. L 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023probably ERZGEBIRGE carved wood, colored, around 1900 German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Holzprobably ERZGEBIRGE carved wood, colored, around 1900 German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Holz geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold2019wohl ERZGEBIRGE Konv. Gebäude, untersch. Gr., einigewohl ERZGEBIRGE Konv. Gebäude, untersch. Gr., einige Luffa-Bäume German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Konv. Gebäude, untersch. Gr., einige Luffa-BäumeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurbelautomat "Musizierende Pierrots". Deutschland, umKurbelautomat "Musizierende Pierrots". Deutschland, um 1900. Rechteckiges, tapeziertes Holzgehäuse, wohl mit Musikwerk (ertönt nicht). Drehkurbel mit Porzellangriff. 2 Pierrot-Püppchen von H. LeConSee Sold Price
Sold2019wohl BING Bär, Holzwolle, gestopft, Schuhknopfaugen,wohl BING Bär, Holzwolle, gestopft, Schuhknopfaugen, Filz-Tatzen, Fell stark abgeliebt, 39 cm, dazu 1 Kinderfotografie, wohl mit diesem Bären German Description wohl BING Bär, Holzwolle, gestopft,See Sold Price
Sold2018PROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 3 men, withoutPROBABLY ERZGEBIRGE rowing boat, 3 men, without steersman, 45 cm, good condition, c. 1920 German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Ruderboot, 3er, ohne Steuermann, 45 cm, guter Zust., ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Bahnen Technofix u. Andere, ohne Kart.,Konv. Bahnen Technofix u. Andere, ohne Kart., Centralstation, ohne Fahrzeuge, Technofix Eisenbahn mit Fahrzeug, Gesha Flugplatz, mit Flugzeug, Eisenbahn ungemarkt, Lok mit Anhänger, guter – sehSee Sold Price
Sold2022probably ERZGEBIRGE candy container, papier mâché, Santa Claus with tree, 22 cm, with coneprobably ERZGEBIRGE candy container, papier mâché, Santa Claus with tree, 22 cm, with cone angel with candelabrum German Description wohl ERZGEBIRGE Candy-Container, Papiermaché, WeihnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erzgebirge, Lok mit 2 Wagen "Berlin"Erzgebirge, loco with 2 wagons "Berlin", Germany pw, 75 cm, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erzgebirge, Engel mit KerzenErzgebirge, Engel mit Kerzen, ca. 1900-1920, 24 cm, Holz, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erzgebirge, Weihnachtsmann mit SchlittenErzgebirge, Santa with sledge, Germany, 30 cm, wood, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Schrank, H: 25,5 cm, mit ERZGEBIRGE Spielzeug,Schrank, H: 25,5 cm, mit ERZGEBIRGE Spielzeug, Weihnachtsbäume, geschmückt, 13-19 cm, 1 Papiermaché-Schwein, Candy-Container, neuer, 1 Weihnachtsverkaufsbude, Bastelarbeit aus Oblaten, Alter?, H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Erzgebirge, Weihnachtsmann mit SchlittenErzgebirge, Santa Claus with Sledge, Germany, mixed constr., C 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Erzgebirge, Weihnachtsmann mit SchlittenErzgebirge, Santa Claus with Sledge, Germany, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt,ERZGEBIRGE Hirte mit 5 Schafe u. 1 Hund, beflockt, Schäferhund u. Schafe auf Scherensockel, Adam u. Eva mit Baum, Höhe 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damenring 585 Gelbgold. Wohl besetzt mit Amethyst in Tropfenform.Circa 3,18 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Farbstein circa 8 mm x 5 mm x 4 mm. Gestempelt. Ringgröße: Circa 60. English Title: Ladies' ring 585 yellow gold with a drop-cut amethyst. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erzgebirge, Osterhase mit Schultuete als CandyErzgebirge, Easter Bunny with School Cone as Candy Container, Germany, paper machee, 1 arm pasted, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erzgebirge, Osterhase mit SchultuteErzgebirge, easter bunny with school cone, 17 cm, paper mache, candy container, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Erzgebirge, Hase mit Storch auf Candy ContainerErzgebirge, rabbit with stork on Candy Container, 13 cm, paper mache, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin. Ovaler wohl Onyx mit erhaben graviertem Merkurkopf ca. 17x13 mm, mit Diamant-Entourage ca. 0.70 ct. ca. Gr. 48 , 7,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Katzen-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Wohl England. Silber/Gelbgold. Runde Form mit wohl Bergkristall-Cabochon, auf der Rückseite graviert und bemalt, mit Perlmutt unterlegt. Diamantrosen-Bordüre. 2,5 mm, 9 g.- Am Rand dSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Lasalle Motor Car Co Advertising Dust MitUS$23(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
Sep 29LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELuftwaffe - Frontflugspange Transport und Luftlandeflieger mit Stern Anhánger / Transport Pilots€10(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of 12 Baseballs - Opening Day balls, Boston Ball, with Ceramic Glove Mit Display Piece Dick VitaUS$25
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKURT SCHWITTERS - Komposition mit Kopf im Linksprofil - Charcoal drawingUS$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ MARC - Nackt mit zwei Hirschen in einer Landschaft - Pencil drawing on paperUS$15,000
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200
JG AutographsArthur Amos Noyes - Chemist & Acting MIT President - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)US$25
JG AutographsRichard C. Maclarin - President of MIT College - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsJohn Daniel Runkle - Mathematician & MIT President - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca. 1913)US$35