Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, LKorallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, L = ca. 64,5 cm (endlos), die kleinen Abstandhalter in der Kette, sind aus korallenfarbenem Glas, total ca. 61,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein VersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: 1 Korallenkette (Sardegna) Anfang 20.Jhd., D = 3,0Lot: 1 Korallenkette (Sardegna) Anfang 20.Jhd., D = 3,0 - 10,6 mm, L = 48,0 cm; Ring, RG 333/000, Korallencab., RW ca. 58,5, alles total 24,5 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-LänderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe,Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe, 2l-reihig, D = ca. 4,7 - 11,2 mm, L = ca. 44,0 cm (innere Kette), total ca. 86,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-Länder leiderSee Sold Price
Sold2020pendant/medallion early 20th century, fir cone, silverpendant/medallion early 20th century, fir cone, silver 800/000, (for 2 pictures), height = 28.0 mm German Description Anhänger/Medaillon Anfang 20.Jhd., TANNENZAPFEN, Silber 800/000, (für 2 Bilder),See Sold Price
Sold2016Korallenkette im Verlauf, Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbeneKorallenkette im Verlauf, Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe, Korallen D = 4,0 -10,0 mm, L = 47,0 cm, total 20,3 gSee Sold Price
2019Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE"Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE" L = 32,2 mm; 1 Brosche in Navette-Form L = 77,5 mm, sowie 2 weitere Broschen; 1 Anhänger u. 1 Hutnadelkopf D = 40,5 mm (Nadel fehlt) !See Sold Price
Sold2024Peking'Fo-Hund' old, China, Anfang 20.Jhd, Wolle aufPeking'Fo-Hund' old, China, Anfang 20.Jhd, Wolle auf Baumwolle, approx. 200 x 130 cm, condition: 2. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIENER-BRONZE Anfang 20.Jhd., "SCHLANGE", farbigWIENER-BRONZE Anfang 20.Jhd., "SCHLANGE", farbig bemahlt, L = 16,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medaillon, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 750/000 (geprüft),Medaillon, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 750/000 (geprüft), Vorderseite mit fein kordierten Drähten verziert, H = 29,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger Anfang 20.Jhd., Österreich/Ungarn ? SilberAnhänger Anfang 20.Jhd., Österreich/Ungarn ? Silber 935/000, kl. Naturperle, 4 kl. Rubine, blaue Emailleeinlage, H = 39,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEUN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. DiverseNEUN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Materialien, u.a. Achat, Koralle, Türkis, Kunststoff, etc. H. 4,9 cm-7,8 cm. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dallin Maybee, Bobcat BonnetDallin Maybee(Seneca/Northern Arapaho, 20th/21st Century)Bobcat Bonnetcloth, lace, glass beads, bobcat fur, ribbon, metal bell, buttons7 x 8 x 4 1/2 in. (17.8 x 20.3 x 11.4 cm.) Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, Anfang/MitteVIER FIGÜRLICHE DARSTELLUNGEN China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Steine. Ges.-H. 19 cm-29,8 cm. Part. min. besch., Haarrisse, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Buddha auf Sockel befestigt.See Sold Price
Sold2016WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete,WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete, extreme rare, inclusive key, brown smooth leather, 32 x 17 x 20 cm German Description WATT & SONS Ca. 1905, Tee-Set für 2 Personen, vollständig,See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Perry Bronze 1966, Ex Coll Georges KaplanCharles Perry (American, 1929); Untitled "Op-Art" Bronze executed in 1966. Good condition. Size 8 inches cubic (20.5 cm. cu.). Provenance: Waddell Gallery Inc., New York, Ex Coll Georges Kaplan Furs CSee Sold Price
Sold2024MABEL DWIGHT (AMERICAN 1876-1955)MABEL DWIGHT (AMERICAN 1876-1955)In the Subway, Woman with Fox Fur, 1927lithograph on paper25.5 x 20.3 cm (10 x 8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 54 x 43.5 cm (21 1/4 x 17 1/8 in.)signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 3.02 Carat Cushion Shape Diamond,A 3.02 Carat Cushion Shape Diamond, measuring 8.20 x 7.97 x 5.46 mm. Accompanied by a Gemological Institute of America diamond grading certificate number 5181969426, dated December 26, 2017, stating CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Himalayana A copper figure of Jambhala Nepal,Himalayan Art A copper figure of Jambhala Nepal, Malla period, 14th century . . Cm 5,00 x 8,20. Refined copper casting depicting yellow Jambhala. Sitting in the lilasana position, he strokes a mongoosSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price
Sold2023CERTIFICATED 8.20 ct. CEYLON NO HEAT SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND 3-STONE RINGCERTIFICATED 8.20 ct. CEYLON NO HEAT SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND 3-STONE RING, in 18 ct. gold. Set with a 8.20 ct. Ceylon blue sapphire of vibrant color. surrounded with bright and lively diamonds. Size O. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Oriental JarsPossibly Satsumaa) 17” x 10 x 9”(45 cm x 25 cm x 23 cm)b) H: 8” (20 cm)D: 4” (10 cm) eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985 bronze, 8/20 10.75 x 7.75 x 5.5 inches Inscribed On Back: Allan Houser 8/20 85 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Newton, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Wallerant Vaillant (Lille 1623-1677 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young man with a fur ...£3,000
Oct 04BidhausLouis Vuitton Denim Scarf NIGO Collaboration Cotton Lamb Fur Men Women Brown Blue MP2703US$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCeline Chain Shoulder Bag Cuir Triomphe Calf Leather 199243BF4 CELINE BlackUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$52(9 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausThomas Couture, Romans in their Decadence, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160