Sold2018Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet.Picknickkoffer für 3 Personen Um 1910-20. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarer Front, Riemen und Tragegriff aus Leder. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (ALPACCA). Messer mit BeingrSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um(Asprey-)Picknickkoffer für 2 Personen London, um 1910-20. Bezeichnet: "Asprey, London". Inhalt assortiert. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Tragegriff aus Leder. Besteck: 3 Silberlöffel (London, 1904 (1) bzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Gem Organette Cylinders, c. 191010 Gem Organette Cylinders, c. 1910 Autophone Company, USA. For 20-note organs, 6 ½ in. long cobs. 10 Organetten-Walzen Gem, um 1910 Autophone Company, USA. Für Instrumente mit 20 Tonstufen, WalzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, umDrew & Sons-Picknickkorb für 6 Personen London, um 1910. Bezeichnet: "Drew & Sons, "En Route", Piccadilly Circus". Rechteckiger Korpus aus Korbgeflecht mit seitlichen Tragegriffen. Ausklappbare FrontSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHIRAZ Persien, um 1910-20 263 x 175,5 cm. MittigSHIRAZ Persien, um 1910-20 263 x 175,5 cm. Mittig rechts signiert. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carette, LimousineCarette, Limousine, 30 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, 4 Personen und Fahrer, 2 Lampen, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beluch O-Persien, um 1910. Auf kamelhaarfarbenem GrundBeluch O-Persien, um 1910. Auf kamelhaarfarbenem Grund liegen 3 Hakenrauten-Medaillons, umgeben von mehreren miteinander verbundenen hakenbesetzten Wellenrauten. Eine Laufender Hund-Aussenborte säumtSee Sold Price
Sold2022GhashghaiS-Persien, um 1910. Im nachtblauen Mittelfeld figurieren 3 miteinander verbundene, hakenbesetzte Rautenmedaillons in Rot und Weiss, die im Inneren mit Kreuzrauten und Vögeln belegt sind, flankiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erzurum-KelimO-Türkei, um 1910. Unter einem rosafarbenen, floral verzierten, getreppten Giebel liegt ein charakteristisches hellblaues Gebetsfeld, das mit 3 stilisierten Lebensbäumen belegt ist. Eine brauneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen French Marianne 20 Franc Gold Coins1906 (1), 1907 (2), 1908 (4), 1910 (3), 1911 (2), 1912 (2) and 1913 (1), weight is 62.3 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dallin Maybee, Bobcat BonnetDallin Maybee(Seneca/Northern Arapaho, 20th/21st Century)Bobcat Bonnetcloth, lace, glass beads, bobcat fur, ribbon, metal bell, buttons7 x 8 x 4 1/2 in. (17.8 x 20.3 x 11.4 cm.) Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2016WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete,WATT & SONS c. 1905, tea set for 2 persons, complete, extreme rare, inclusive key, brown smooth leather, 32 x 17 x 20 cm German Description WATT & SONS Ca. 1905, Tee-Set für 2 Personen, vollständig,See Sold Price
Sold20183 Estate Fur Coats:This lot consists of a full length vintage "Max Zeller Furriers" White mink with fox trim. Coat that measures 48" shoulder to hem, 17" shoulder to shoulder, 20" armpit to armpit. This item has minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original Work on PaperCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Watercolor: #3 Fables (U 26), 1910, watercolor. Size: 8.75" x 11.5", 22 x 29 cm (irregular sight), 20.25" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Oil on Canvas. 20.5" h x 24.5" w, 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO DESIGNER FUR COATS, USA, 1970-1980s1 sable, astrakhan & sheared beaver pieced coat, label “Dennis Basso”, SH-SH 20”, B 34”, L 44”, (3” split left underarm, 1” split right underarm) good; 1 ranch miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Rare wall pocketGrueby Faience Company Rare wall pocket with leaves USA, 1899-1910glazed earthenware 7.75 h × 3.25 w × 2.25 d in (20 × 8 × 6 cm) Provenance: ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) US 20 Dollar Saint Gaudens Gold CoinsIncludes: 3 US 20 dollar Saint Gaudens gold coins 1- 1908 (No Motto) 1- 1910 1- 1927 Face Value: $60 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Worthington Whittredge - Trout BrookLot 44 Worthington Whittredge American (1820-1910) Trout Brook oil on canvas signed lower right 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 27 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES (JIRI KARPELES) KARS (CZECH REPUBLIC/ FRANCE/Woman in Fur Coat Seated on a Bed, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '20, also signed verso, in gilt deep cove frame with grey painted liner, OS: 26 3/4" x 23 1/4", SS: 21 1/4" x 17 3/4". LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOSES NAGYUGALIK, INUIT, Head of a Man Wearing Snow Goggles, 1968MOSES NAGYUGALIK (1910-1996) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Head of a Man Wearing Snow Goggles, 1968 stone, antler, and waxed twine, 8 x 4 x 7 in (20.3 x 10.2 x 17.8 cm) signed, "ᓇᔪᒐSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Team BrekerLe Stéréodrome Métallique Table Stereo Viewer, c. 1920€180
22 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHOFw. Hinrich Fitschen - eleven award documents, including the documents to DKiG and to the Luftwaffe€1,800
1 day LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Tall English Cast Stone Urns on Carved Stone PedestalsUS$550(2 bids)