Sold2015Foire de Saint-SulpiceMaurice Romberg 48"x35" France OF, RE-L,R, Most of the damage occurs in the trim area. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Foire Franco-Américaine de Saint-Sulpice PosterLe Secours de Guerre Foire Franco Americaine de Saint-Sulpice. French. c1917. By Maurice Romberg. Wonderful image of godesses with American and French Flags. Great colors. Laid to linen. 47"x35" ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude-Hilaire-Alphonse ChamouinClaude-Hilaire-Alphonse Chamouin (French, b. 1808) , "La Bourse" and "Eglise Saint Sulpice", 2 lithographs mounted to board from Vues de Paris Pris au Daguerreotype Gravures en Taille Douce Sur, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
2020CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu …CHRISTIAN ASTUGUEVIEILLE (né en 1946) Moissu Banc Corde de coton peinte en rouge. Bank Katoenen touw rood geverfd. 2002. H.60 cm L.190 cm P.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOPHE GEVERS (1928-2007) Paire d’appliqu…CHRISTOPHE GEVERS (1928-2007) Paire d’appliques - Grand modèle Laiton doré plié. Paar wandlampen Gevouwen verguld messing. Circa 1975. Ed. Light. H.18,5 cm L.40 cm P.9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Les BaigneursNiki de Saint Phalle Les Baigneurs c. 1980painted polyester resin 18.5 h × 15.5 w × 13 d in (47 × 39 × 33 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Niki' with foundry mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Fauteuil serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Fauteuil serpent 1982painted polyester 58 h × 31 w × 35 d in (147 × 79 × 89 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'Niki 3/20'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Chaise serpentNiki de Saint Phalle Chaise serpent 1996carved, laminated and stained birch, stained satinwood with mirrored, painted, and clear glass 48 h × 27 w × 27 d in (122 × 69 × 69 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Obelisque aux cÅ“urs rougesNiki de Saint Phalle Obelisque aux cÅ“urs rouges 1988painted plaster, polyester 57 h × 16 dia in (145 × 41 cm) Incised signature and number to underside '1/3 Niki de Saint Phalle' wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Niki de Saint Phalle, Nana tapestryAfter Niki de Saint Phalle Nana tapestry France, c. 1990hand-woven maguey fiber 56 w × 84 l in (142 × 213 cm) Woven signature to center 'Niki de Saint Phalle 191'. Woven signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, UntitledNiki de Saint Phalle Untitled 2000ink, gouache and collage on paper board 16.25 h × 54.5 w in (41 × 138 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper left '2000 Niki de Saint Phalle etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Oui Yes NonNiki de Saint Phalle Oui Yes Non mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed to left edge 'Nikita'. Provenance: The ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Cher Ted...Important…Niki de Saint Phalle Cher Ted...Important...Urgent mixed media and collage on paper 11.625 h × 8.25 w in (30 × 21 cm) Signed and inscribed 'Niki'. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Balthezar J. de Saint Memin(French, 1770-1852) Mary Barr Ricketts, Washington D.C. circa 1805, black and white chalk on paper; original period gilt wood cove molding frame with reverse painted glass liner, 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 x 2 iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961US$40
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
3 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"US$50
Oct 01BidhausIWC Pilot Mark IW327003 - Pilot's Watch Mark XVIII Edition Antoine De Saint Exupery Automatic BrownUS$10