Sold2015L'Emprunt des "Dernieres Cartouches"Les Editions D'Art 47"x31" France OF,C-T, Middle fold reinforced on the reverse. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F-See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Americas with California an islandHeading: Author: Macquart, Denise Title: L'Amerique Suivant les dernieres observations de l'Acad. Royale des Sciences Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: c.1760 DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macquart's Map of America w/ California as Island"L'Amerique Suivant les dernieres observations de l'Acad. Royale des Sciences" copper engraved map by Denise Macquart, hand-colored in outline (later) of North and South America with California shownSee Sold Price
Sold2024[MAP] BELLIN. CARTE DE LA BAYE DE HUDSON. 1757M.B. Ingr. de la Marine [Bellin, Jacques Nicolas]. CARTE DE LA BAYE DE HUDSON. Pour Servir a l'Histoire Generale des Voyages. (Paris) 1757. Engraved map with decorative cartouche, shrinkwrapped in matSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico & Caribbean, 1749Map: Carte Reduite du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1749 Size: 32 1/4" x 21 1/8" Condition: outline color (cartouche uncolored); water stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2018India.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte des Cotes deIndia.- De L'Isle (Guillaume) Carte des Cotes de Malabar et de Coromandel, detailed map of India with part of Sri Lanka in the lower right corner and decorative title cartouche, engraving with outlineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Simay Souscrivez A l'Emprunt de la Liberation, 1918,Simay Souscrivez A l'Emprunt de la Liberation, 1918, original poster printed by Imprimerie Crété, Paris 1918 - 112 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEBASQUE - L' EMPRUNT DE LA PAIX POSTER Henri LeBasqueHenri LeBasque French 1865-1937 - Early lithographic poster entitled " L' Emprunt De La Paix " . Maquet Gr Paris Signed in plate lower left. Mounted on acid free board. H 44 1/2" x L 41" . Lady breastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L'Emprunt de la Liberation original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 112 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 xAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation,Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WWI Poster L'Emprunt de la Libération :by Faivre,Title: L'Emprunt de la Libération:by Faivre, Abel, 1867-1945, artist. Created/Published: Paris : Maquet, Gr., [1918]A white-mustached man resembling Kaiser Wilhelm II, wearing a white helmet and capeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pour Le Triomphe Souscrives a L'emprunt NationalSem 41"x30" France BT,OF,RE-L,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationAbel Faivre 29"x42" France BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la PaixHenri Lebasque 43"x30" France BT,RE-BR Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Souscrivez a L'Emprunt del la "Victoire"48.5"x34" Canada BT,OF,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la LiberationHenri Royer 29"x22" France BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FSee Sold Price
Sold2015L'Emprunt de la Victoire 191834"x22" Canada BT Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éStilnovo (XXe) Lampadaire Métal laqué et laiton Edition Stilnovo Etiquette de l'éditeur dans l'un des abats-jour Modèle cr...Stilnovo (20th c.)Floor lampLacquered metal and brassEdSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque WANLI (1573-1620)JARRE à panse ovoïde à décor de paysage aux rochers percés dans des cartouches Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cm Importants fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleEnsemble de deux VASES (pouvant former paire) à panse tronconique à décor de scène de palais dans des cartouches sur fond d'objets mobiliers végétaux et insectes. DragonsSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École desUS$1,800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paperUS$75,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Secondat, Baron de) De L'Esprit des Loix, 2 vol., first edition, Geneva,£3,000
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - L'école des femmes et Supplément à l,école des femmes 1st limited edition - 1929CA$120
Featured1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle deUS$80
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...£460
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500US$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Claude Renoir, tourné a gauche - Original lithographUS$800
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
1 day LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avecUS$50
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRene MAGRITTE, The Skateroom - Skateboard Triptych - L?empire des Lumieres, limited edition,€400
1 day LeftJasper521799 ELEMENTS of PRACTICAL PERPECTIVE for ARTISTS ILLUSTRATED antique in FrenchUS$200