Sold2015Jean Cocteau Trinket BoxA vintage 20th century Jean Cocteau Rosenthal trinket box Measures: 1 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau Trinket BoxA vintage 20th century Jean Cocteau Rosenthal trinket box Measures: 1 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc LIMOGES PORCELAIN TRINKET BOXES BEAR & JEANS2 Limoges porcelain trinket boxes. One in the form of blue jeans and the other a comically dressed brown bear. Each marked to underside. Bear measures 3 1/2" (8.8cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rosenthal Plate by Jean CocteauRosenthal Kunstler-Teller No. 2 Plate in box by Jean Cocteau. Plate measures 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Cocteau enamel on bronze pendant.A Jean Cocteau (France, 1889-1963) metal pendant with green / turquoise enamel face and black eyes. Inscribed on back: "Jean Cocteau". Strung on black cord. With box reading: "Edition Originale de JeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat "Harcourt" GobletsSet of Six (6) Baccarat "Harcourt" Black Crystal Goblets in Fitted Presentation Case and Original Box. Case is inscribed by Jean Cocteau. Each goblet is signed, numbered, and marked Stanck. Goblets meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau 1889-1963 (French) Set of 4 glossy blue and white porcelain plates, in it's original** Jean Cocteau1889-1963 (French)Set of 4 glossy blue and white porcelain plates, in it's original box, editions Basia Embiricos Paris, 1998.Diametre : 8cmOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated dSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN COCTEAU PORCELAIN PLATE VILLEROY & BOSCHA RARE JEAN COCTEAU DESIGN PORCELAIN PLATE BY VILLEROY & BOSCH. 12.5 INCHES. THE PLATE IS STILL IN THE ORIGINAL BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Limoges Porcelain Hand Painted BoxFrench Limoges Porcelain Hand Painted Box. Lidded trinket box with hand painted flow blue floral motif and gilt edge detail. Signed Jean on the lid and marked Limoges on the bottom. 2.5 inches x 5.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2017QIANLONG SOLID GOLD INLAID TRINKET BOXRARE 18th C Chinese SOLID GOLD trinket box, repoussed into a rectangular body, with slightly rounded corner. The top cover decorated with a butterfly within floral shaped cartouche, interspersed by flSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeaux signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU: TAUREAU PENDANT, CIRCA 1975JEAN COCTEAU: TAUREAU PENDANT, CIRCA 1975 The hammered bull's head incised with detail from the reverse, signed Jean Cocteau, edition number 15/50, numbered 2631 and 1491, maker's mark PH for PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Untitled (Toreador flamboyant)Jean Cocteau Untitled (Toreador flamboyant) 1963crayon and ink on paper 16.25 h x 15.25 w in (41 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Jean Cocteau 1963'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning FABERGE inspired Enameled Cinderella Carriage Trinket BoxUS$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled TopUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Enameled & Studded Octopus Trinket BoxUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFABERGE Inspired Enameled and Studded Antique Telephone Trinket BoxUS$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Signed Capodimonte Made in Italy Porcelain Laced Cameo Trinket BoxUS$26(2 bids)
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLalique Crystal Duncan Square Trinket Box with PackagingUS$100(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSt Petersburgh Russia Enameled & Jeweled Teapot Trinket BoxUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSt Petersburgh Russia Enameled and Studded Peacock Trinket BoxUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRARE Retired BETTY BOOP Enameled Figurine Trinket BoxUS$6