Sold2023(19th c) JAPANESE SATSUMA PLATE & CANNISTERSigned. 4 inch diameter (and smaller) Condition: Good Temp No 6344See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Japanese Satsuma PlatesA set of 8 Japanese Satsuma plates. Each plate depicts geisha performing various activities with a 4 character mark panel to the front. Each plate has a signature on the back. Dimensions are: 9 X 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important Japanese Satsuma Plate by Hankinzan doThis a Vintage Japanese satsuma shallow bowl or scalloped plate from the Meiji period . Fine quality painted satsuma with extensive floral, birds and rooster design. The backing of bowl heavily painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020YABU MEIZAN JAPANESE SATSUMA PLATECondition: two restored rim chips 8 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Japanese Satsuma Plates Diam 9 3/4 in., 25A Set of Six Japanese Satsuma Plates LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY each circular plate raised on a short straight foot, the central interior painted with a square panel enclosing a riverscape scene, seSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL JAPANESE SATSUMA PLATEWith Arabic writing from Quran. Mark on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Satsuma PlateA Japanese Meiji period Satsuma plate with blue birds under a fall colored maple tree and a very fine border impressed mark Kinkozan. 11 inches Diameter. Provenance: From James Dolph's Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEIJI PERIOD Japanese Satsuma Plate and bowl MEIJI PERIOD Japanese Satsuma Plate of People With Mt.MEIJI PERIOD Japanese Satsuma Plate of People With Mt. Fuji In The Background. dish size 27 cm bowl size 25 cm width . For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Satsuma Plate, Meiji, 19th CenturyProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Japanese Satsuma Plate, Meiji, 19th Century, depicting the faces of haloed immortals with dragon, signed and stamped on verso. Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY JAPANESE SATSUMA PLATEWith scene of ten geishas on a balcony. D: 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Japanese Satsuma PlatePorcelain Japanese Satsuma plate with scalloped edges and sign in the back of the plate by artist. (height: 3 in, width: 15 in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Plate With Peacocks KoshidaJapanese Satsuma Plate with Peacocks. Appears to be artist signed, Koshida. Beautiful floral design with raised gold gilt decor on the flowers. The peacocks also have gold gilt design. Appears to be aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Japanese Satsuma Plate 20TH CENTURY comprising aFive Japanese Satsuma Plate 20TH CENTURY comprising a set of four smaller plates and a larger one centered with a rectangular panel enclosing a landscape scene, reserved on a gilt ground with bloomingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Satsuma PlateJapanese Satsuma plate, a woman and a girl in the garden surrounded by flowers of late summer/early autumn, gilt rim, marked 'Yasumasa' or 'Seisho', 12"dia. Provenance: Property from the Christian deSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Japanese Satsuma plate, 19th C., centralASIAN: Japanese Satsuma plate, 19th C., central decoration of several figures surrounded by cartouches with insects, dragons, tigers, etc., wear consistent with age and use including small chip to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese satsuma plate and unassociated teapotA Japanese satsuma plate and unassociated teapotThe plate with red Koshida marks to underside.plate diameter 11 3/4in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA PLATE.First quarter-20th century. Autumn leaves. Black mark. Inked note a "Gift from Dr. Henry M. Shuman...". 12.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016late 19th c Japanese Meiji Satsuma plate, artist'slate 19th c Japanese Meiji Satsuma plate, artist's signature on reverse, dia 10”, undamagedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Set of Kinkozan Japanese Satsuma Plates 7.5''Fine Set of Kinkozan Japanese Satsuma Plates 7.5'' Diameter. Museum quality set of eleven with intricately decorated samurai and geisha girl motifs. Gilt decorated with cobalt blue grounds. Each is maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Japanese Satsuma Plates19th century, red four character mark to bases, enamel and gilt decorated with floral motifs, 7-1/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private Knoxville Collection; by descent in familySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Japanese Satsuma plates, peacocks, bird paradisePair Japanese Satsuma plates, peacocks, bird paradise, 12.5". Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR of (19th c) SCALLOPED JAPANESE SATSUMA PLATESEach depicting samurai warrior surrounded by gods, signed. 1 x 6 1/2 inches Condition: Good Temp No 6325See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Matsushita Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Plate Meiji Period SignedUS$180
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain 8.3 in Plate, Gilt Figures, Meiji periodUS$250
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Meiji Satsuma Kinkozan signed French silver mounted vaseUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Artist Signed Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Kutani Lion Foo DogsUS$290(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji PeriodUS$750
6 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Japanese Satsuma Vase 1932US$350
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji PeriodUS$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji PeriodUS$600
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Japanese Satsuma Vase c1910US$250
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Satsuma Bowl with Silver Top Rim 8.75 in. diameter x 5.5 in. heightUS$100