Sold2020Stunning Art Nouveau Bronze & Favrile Glass LampMeasures Approx. 15.25" long x 6.75" at the arch in center.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Art Nouveau style bronze & glass lampOld Art Nouveau style bronze & glass lamp. 22 1/2 in H x 14 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bronze & Bohemian Glass LampDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze lamp features peirced design along the body depicting flowers and griffins over a stain glass layer. finished with four figural children resting on a bronze base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze & Slag Glass Lamp w Ink WellsArt Nouveau Bronze & Slag Glass Lamp with 2 Milk Glass and Metal Covered Ink Wells and Pen Holder on Marble Base. 15 inches x 8 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau Bronze and Chunk Glass LampAustrian Art Nouveau Bronze and Chunk Glass Lamp, in the form of a running figure above stylized twin pools, his headdress extending forward to form a hanging bronze lampshade relieved by amber chunkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Figural Bronze & Iridescent Glass LampDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau bronze figural lamp with iridescent bronze mounted butterscotch glass shade. Fitted with double light sockets and power switched adorned cord. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze Slag Glass Table LampHeavy Portable Lamp with slag glass shade, metal floral openwork over slag glass, Bronze Base with flower in relief and brass toned swing arm. ( base thought to be bronze). Arm rotates 360 degrees andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Piano LampArts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Bronze Leaded Glass Piano Lamp c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6.75″h x 17″w x 9.25″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze and Art Glass Table Lampthe Quezal-style iridescent shade with green and gilt pulled feather design on white ground, on a curved arm cast with entwined foliage descending to a petal-shaped foot 19 in. (48.3 cm.) high ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Glass & Bronze LampHaving a Lalique-style frosted glass shade lamp with gilt metal base. [19 1/4" H x 14 1/4" Dia]. Missing bolts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Wilkinson Bronze Slag Glass Table LampAntique Art Nouveau Wilkinson 6 Panel Bronze Tone Slag Glass Electric Table Lamp. Measures 26 inches x 9 inches x 9 inches, shade measures 10 inches x 17 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & SLAG GLASS LILLY PAD LAMP(6) LIGHT WATER LILY SHADE CARAMEL SLAG GLASS & BRONZE FOLIATE FORM BASE TABLE LAMP - 16" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Bronze Art Glass Steuben Table LampThis is an excellent early cast bronze table lamp with Steuben blown art glass shades. The Art Nouveau circa 1890-1915 piece shows a beautifully cast bronze base with a flower motif and decorative edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & GREEN GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMPAdjustable. Bronze frame. Green glass shade. 52" h x 15" w x 13 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STYLE ART NOUVEAU GLASS & BRONZE LAMPTiffany Studios style Art Nouveau lamp crafted of glass and bronze having a stunning floral design. Measures approx. 34" height x 18" diameter (86.4cm x 45.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze and Cameo Glass Figural Table Lampthe base signed and dated in casting "Runer - 1918-" (possibly for Johan Runer, Sweden, 1861-1945); the shade unsigned Overall: 21 x 9 in. (53.3 x 22.9 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Art Nouveau Tiffany Style Bronze and Stained Glass LampTiffany Style Stained Glass Bronze Figural Lamp. Approximately 17.5W x 17.5D x 10.0H in. Without shade 21.0H x 7.75W x 7.75D in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Opalescent Glass Standing OilArt Nouveau Gilt Bronze Opalescent Glass Standing Oil Lamp with Shell Shade. The cylindrical form standard raised on a tripod base with curvilinear feet cushioned on paw feet, fitted with a bulbous shSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE/LEADED GLASS NYMPHFRENCH ART NOUVEAU STYLE BRONZE/LEADED GLASS NYMPH TABLE LAMP, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table LampUS$3,000
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Floor Lamp, 63in Tall, Art Glass & Bronze, Circa 1910US$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBronze French Art Nouveau Snake Table Lamp with Amber Glass ShadeUS$42(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Geometric Floor Lamp Art Nouveau 78in Height Bronze PatinatedUS$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGoldsheider Art Nouveau Terracotta & Glass Lamp with ClockUS$3,000