Sold2015PAIR NICKEL FINISH COLUMN STYLE LAMPS, VERY GOODPAIR NICKEL FINISH COLUMN STYLE LAMPS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SHADES HAVE SOME LIGHT DISCOLORATION IN SOME AREAS, APPROX 22"H, SKU9140.79See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Modern Nickel Finish Table LampsPair of Modern Nickel Finish Table Lamps, open rectangular forms on black bases. Dimensions: 24 in.h. x 16.5 in.w. x 12 in.d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
2021Pair of Italian Style Column LampsPaint composition is Rococo. In good condition. Wear consistent with age. Measures: 38" h x 8.5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Nakashima Style Walnut and Birch Floor Lamp by Lightolier, 1960sA pair of four-sided column Nakashima style floor lamps for Lightolier, circa 1960s, are in very good condition with some browning on panels. The rectilinear box frame of solid walnut has an inset grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Solid Brass American Regency Table LampsPair of vintage solid brass American regency empire style column table lamps (possible stiffel); overall good condition, minor patina, minor pitting, age wear, surface wear, surface abrasions; each HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Hollywood Regency Lamps Style of ParzingerPair of nickel and black metal Hollywood Regency table lamps in the style of Tommi Parzinger. Scrolled metal nickel plated bases that hold four black painted metal columns. Dual sockets on each lamp hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Maitland Smith Candlestick Figural LampsA pair of candlestick style table lamps, with classic figural busts, faux crackled finish on columns, fabric shades, flame finials, 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Ebonized & Gilt Decorated Empire Style LampsA pair of ebonized lamps in a column style of tole design. Gilded, elegant, floral design on all four sides of square base. Shades not included. Wear consistent with age. Good condition. Measures: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY COLUMN-FORM TABLE LAMPSFaux gilt finish. Composite-style columns. Dimensions: (Incl. shade) H 35" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STYLE CORINTHIAN COLUMN BRASS TABLE LAMPSA GOOD PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STYLE CORINTHIAN COLUMN BRASS TABLE LAMPS with panelled pink shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Danish Modern-Style String LampsPair of Danish Modern-style, tall column-form string lamps. [38 1/2 x 7 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Modernist Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus LampsMade in Germany. 20th century lamps with the original 1924 design modernist style Bauhaus lamps. opaque white shaded glass dome shades over nickel-plated metal, clear glass column body and transparentSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CLASSICAL STYLE WOOD COLUMN PEDESTALS, FLUTEDPAIR CLASSICAL STYLE WOOD COLUMN PEDESTALS, FLUTED PILLAR WITH CARVED SCROLLS AND LEAVES, DARK FINISH, #2 OF 2 PAIRS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION. VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SMALL CHIPS TO TOP CORNERS, 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and Crystal French Empire Style LampFine cut glass column table lamp with bronze mount Art Deco base with having French Empire influences and a 9" diameter fitter matte finish light beige glass shade. Good working condition with a classSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE NEOCLASSIC STYLE TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPS 70"PAIR OF VINTAGE NEOCLASSIC STYLE TORCHIERE FLOOR LAMPS | MAITLAND SMITH STYLE HOME DECOR -4 COLUMN LIONS FOOT 18"W × 14"D × 70"H -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR -DP43024See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Renaissance Style Figural LampsA fine pair of 20th century cast metal figural lamps with standing woman with frosted art nouveau style shades. Cast white metal with bronzed finish. Measuring approx 19" tall, good working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brutalist Hammered Metal Table Lamps(B) A pair of vintage table lamps cast in metal and given a hammered-style finish. They have a heavy, substantial feel. Both are in good working condition. No bulb or shades included. Each measures 30See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19th C. Large Bronze Candelabra Neo-Classical Style Figure LampsPair Large Bronze Figurative Candelabra Lamps, Classical Woman and Man Soldier. Large 33.5 inches height. Accented with prisms. Good original patina finish. size: 33.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Candlestick Style Table LampsPair of table lamps candlestick in form, with gold tone accent finish. At the time of cataloging lamps in good working condition. Measure approximately 32-1/4" high, 5-3/8" square to the base, each.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Cast Aluminum Street Lamp PostsPair Cast Aluminum Street Lamp Posts, reeded circular bases and columns, no lamps, late 20th c, approx 14"h, base diameter 19". CONDITION: Very good, small areas of finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CLASSICAL STYLE WOOD COLUMN PEDESTALS, FLUTEDPAIR CLASSICAL STYLE WOOD COLUMN PEDESTALS, FLUTED PILLAR WITH CARVED SCROLLS AND LEAVES, DARK FINISH, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 49"H X 9.5"W X 9.5"D, SKU420See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Westwood Regency Glass and Brass Column Table LampsA pair of 1970's Westwood Industries Regency style glass and brass column table lamps having cut glass pattern with brass finish base and white shades. Marked Westwood Industries on socket.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair James Mont Brass Architectural Table LampsPair of James Mont Hollywood Regency, architectural brass table lamps. Tubular brass columns with opposing geometric design and enameled details. Very good condition (finish needs polished, see photosSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Visual Comfort Gilt Iron Finish Giacometti Style Table LampsUS$125
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Adjustable Brass Table Lamps with ShadesUS$25
2 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Neoclassical Ebony Pedestals, Bronze Mounted Marble Tops, PairUS$4,200
4 days LeftTodd Hase LLCHollywood Regency Ceramic Urn Table Lamps Fresh White Lacquered Finish, a PairUS$150