Sold2021Pair of Victorian Metal and Glass Carriage LampsPair of Victorian Metal and Glass Carriage Lamps fourth quarter 19th century, electrified and now mounted on a single board, the lamps set with beveled glass panels. h. 31", w. 23-1/2", d. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Carriage LampsPair of Victorian carriage lamps, with metal frame and refractory cage, red tinted glass accents 18"h x 5.5"w x 7.5"d/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including Canton teapot (no lid), English silverplate tea caddy, fancy metal frame, copper mold with squirrel, copper jug, pair carriage lamps, wire basket, copper pot, Roseville bowl, spice box wSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Inuit Copper Oil Lamp & Brass Fire PokerNative American, Pacific Northwest, Inuit, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A fine pair of hammered metal objects: a copper oil lamp known as a qulliq, and brass fire poker. Formed from a single sheet ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of American Copper Architectural LanternsPair of American Copper Three-Light Architectural Lanterns, 20th century, of carriage lamp form, supported on painted and scrolled metal brackets, h. 58", w. 17", d. 17-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED METAL AND SHEET-IRON / TIN LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX,ASSORTED METAL AND SHEET-IRON / TIN LIGHTING ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a pair of carriage lanterns; a pair of "WATERMAN & BRO. NEW YORK CITY / WHITE FLAME LIGHT & HEAT BURNER" lamps; a single-bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian carriage lamps, electrifiedPair of Victorian carriage lanterns, late 19th century, each with rectangular glass lenses and a small red bull's eye lens, wired for electricity with backplates, each 17.5"h x 5"w x 14.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Brass & Metal Carriage Lamps (Electrified)Pair Antique Brass & Metal Carriage Lamps (Electrified). 35 3/4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Victorian Candelabra Style Metal Table LampsGoblet form finials, single center standard bulb socket column surrounded by 4 c scroll flame style lights. Thre arms need repair on one lamp Each have ornate Framed Asian Style Multimedia ArtworkcentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian Style LampsPair of Victorian Style White Metal Lamps with Hanging Prisms and Black Basalt Accents. Overall measures 19-3/4" x 5-1/2". Condition: Oxidation to the surface, needs cleaning overall good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Gilt Metal Girondel Fluid LampsWith hanging prisms. Both electrified. 17"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE VICTORIAN GILT METAL & MARBLE LAMPSFIGURAL GRECIAN DESIGN. ON MARBLE BASE. DOUBLE SOCKET. CHIPS TO CORNERS OF BASE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 43" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Glass & Gilt Metal Oil LampsPair of Victorian glass and gilt metal oil lamps, late 19th century, having boudoir lights with painted floral decoration. Shades possibly later.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Finger Lamp, Metal, Copper in ColorVictorian finger lamp in copper-colored metal. Includes base, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 7 1/2" tall, 4" diameter (excluding loop).See Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Pair of John Richard Victorian Style Glass & Metal LampsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of John Richard Victorian style metal lamps featuring glass spheres at the midsection painted with green foliage depictions, twisted cord stems, leaf designs in relief throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BRUTALIST STYLE COPPER METAL LAMPSWood base. Copper metal. 44" h x 16" w x 15" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF VICTORIAN GILT BRONZE AND METAL OIL LAMPA PAIR OF VICTORIAN GILT BRONZE AND METAL OIL LAMP SCONCES 19th century One with glass shade. height 24in (61cm); width 7in (18cm); depth 15 1/2in (39.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRASS, COPPER, & NICKEL CARRIAGE LAMPSPAIR OF LARGE ANTIQUE BRASS, COPPER, & NICKEL CARRIAGE LAMPS, EACH MEASURING APPROXIMATELY 36 IN HIGH, ONE GLASS PANEL CRACKED & SOME LOSSES TO OTHERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Black Metal Victorian Style LampsPair lightweight metal lamps, cast metal, embossed Victorian features. Pull chain on light socket, reads Leviton. Included are lamp harps and 1 finial. Ht 23 in. Base width 5 in. Victorian lamps, decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Metal Carriage LampsPair of Antique American or English Patinated Metal Carriage Lamps, incurvate sides, beveled glass, h. 28 in., w. 6 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. 19th C. 37" Tall Carriage Coach Oil LanternsOrnate Pr. of  Antique Black, Brass & Copper  Colored Metal Carriage Coach Oil Lamp Lantern  Sconces with Beveled Glass Panels. 19th  Century English?  Hatchet Union Burner. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022COMPANION PAIR CLASSICAL VICTORIAN METAL PLAQUES MOUNTED ON FRAMESWood panels with raised copper panels. Dated 1869. 25 1/2" h x 18" w x 2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Figural Spelter Parlor LampsPair of painted metal lamps. Young girl and boy with frosted glass shades; 22.5in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold20241960's Red And Metal Carriage Oil LampFeaturing A Pair Of 1960's Red And Brass Metal Carriage And Hanging Oil Lamps. Complete, In Good Condition, No Broken Glass. Measuring Almost 8" Tall And 4" Square, Not Including The Handle.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Decorator Metal Palm Tree Table Lamps. Frederick Cooper.US$150
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Antique Silver on Copper Candlestick Lamps Bases 10.5 in. height x 6 in. wide baseUS$100