Sold2023Rene Lalique "Domremy" Opalescent Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "Domremy" opalescent glass vase featuring floral motifs, foliage motifs and blue patina. Marked with "R. Lalique France" on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass Vases in seaglass green having running antelope motif, model no. 1075, circa 1931 signed in block letters on base "R. Lalique France" height 5 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Opalescent Gui Vase.France,Circa 1920 Squat mould blown glass vase with botanical motif and matte opalescent finish. Glass,Approx. 6 3/4" x 6" dia.. Marked "R. Lalique" to bottom of vase. Please see photo. From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass VaseR. Lalique ''St. Francois'' Opalescent Glass Vase 7''x6.75''. Art deco glass vase with eleven relief stylized birds and vine motif. Acid etched ''LALIQUE France'' mark on bottom. Designed in 1930. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Lalique France "Rennes" Vase, Reindeer MotifR. Lalique France "Rennes" (reindeer) motif vase, signed, 4 3/4" x 6 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique France Frosted Opalescent Vase with a Lalique Owl and a Kosta Boda Linestrand owlR. Lalique France frosted opalescent vase with a fleabite. Measures 5" tall by 4 5/8" diameter. Lalique crystal owl, measuring 3 1/4" by 1.5' wide, and a Kosta Boda crystal owl measuring 3' tall x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - FRANCE Plaque en verre décorative Art Déco au motif en bas-relief « Fontaine Poissons » ou « Masque femme », en verre blanc mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CLUTHRA AND OPALESCENT R. LALIQUE (WITH CHIP)Three works including. 1. An unsigned Steuben Cluthra plate with jade green rim. 2. A Rene Lalique Malines French opalescent vase signed R. Lalique, France, 957 having damage on the lip. 3. A 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN R LALIQUE FRANCE OPALESCENT GLASS PIRIAC VASEAN R LALIQUE FRANCE OPALESCENT GLASS PIRIAC VASE of flared form with a moulded continuous band of fish to the waist above waves - wheel cut signature (18cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN R LALIQUE FRANCE OPALESCENT GLASS ORMEAUX VASEAN R LALIQUE FRANCE OPALESCENT GLASS ORMEAUX VASE the bulbous body with all over leaf moulded decoration beneath a slender flared neck - engraved signature and No 984, base AF (17.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Malesherbes" VaseRene Lalique "Malesherbes" Opalescent Crystal Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" on the base. Measures 9-1/4" x 7". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 500 - 1500 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clearR. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clear glass, M p. 1037, 446. Stenciled "R. Lalique France". 7"H, Circa - Designed 1930. Total weight 10 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE No. 905 9 1/2" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, opalescent w/ blue patinaLALIQUE "Ceylan" vase, France, des. 1924 M p. 418, no. 905 Opalescent glass with blue patina Etched R. LALIQUE FRANCE 9 3/8" x 5 1/4" Provenance: The Solana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glassLALIQUE "Formose" vase, opalescent glass with blue patina, France, des. 1924 M p. 425, no. 934 Etched R. Lalique France No. 934 7" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Ceylon" vase.An opalescent Ceylon vase decorated with moulded budgerigars on the body, Marked: R. Lalique France.Height 9 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 1/4 inches.REFERENCESee Sold Price
Sold2023RENE LALIQUE ESPALION GLASS VASEA 20th C Rene Lalique "Espalion" vase, opalescent with green staining with an overall fern pattern. SIgned to base R. Lalique France, no. 996.H. 19 cm (7 1/2 in.) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Domremy Opalescent VaseRene Lalique "Domremy" vase, opalescent molded glass in a thistle pattern. Engraved "R. Lalique France" to underside, 8 1/2" H. PROVENANCE: Private Nashville, Tennessee collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Chamonix" vase in opalescent glass.R. Lalique "Chamonix" vase in opalescent glass.Acid etched R. Lalique France.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 458.Height 6 1/8 inches. Circa 1937.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Ceylan" Opalescent VaseDesigned in 1924. Signed on bottom "R. Lalique, France" with raised block letters. Size: 9" tall. Condition: drilled.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Rampillion" vase in opalescent and clearRene Lalique "Rampillion" vase in opalescent and clear glass.Molder R. Lalique France on the bottom,as well as inscribed with the number 991.Circa 1927. Height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique Beautreillis Opalescent VaseR. Lalique Beautreillis Opalescent Vase, 1920's, in hexagonal and cabochon decoration with flared rim, 5-3/4"H, 7-1/4" dia, signed R. Lalique France at underside. 3 dings to interior at lower interiorSee Sold Price
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$550(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$105(2 bids)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesDAUM – FRANCE Bacchus, vase soliflore améthyste en pâte de verre Daum.€440
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Lalique France Glass Crystal Frosted Osumi Bud Vase Marie Claude Design RetiredUS$100
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMulticoloured Schneider Art Deco vase in glass paste blown in a wrought-iron frame decorated with€800
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonLalique Crystal Partridge Figure Perdrix Debout Pigeon about 7 TallUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseA Lalique Dampierre Vase. Signed Lalique, France on the undersideUS$150(1 bid)