Sold2015Cartier Enameled Sterling Silver Lighter & CigaretteThey measure 2.5" tall x 2 3/8" square.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUNHILL FOR CARTIER, STERLING SILVER "CORONA" CIGARETTEDUNHILL FOR CARTIER, STERLING SILVER "CORONA" CIGARETTE LIGHTER, ENGRAVED INITIALS, 1937. HEIGHT 2 13/16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Enameled Cigarette Case & LighterAustrian enameled cigarette case and lighter. Crafted of sterling silver. Features intricate floral and scrolled etchings in a sea on black enameling. Weighs143 grams. Marked Made In Austria SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. and Cartier, three objectsTiffany & Co. and Cartier Perfume atomizer, lighter, cigarette holder sterling silver, gold plate, 14k yellow gold , 18k yellow gold, base metal, plastic perfume atomizer: 4 h × 0.50 w in (10 &tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Lighter and Eight Sterling Silver Salt & PepperCartier Rectangular Black Enameled Lighter and Two Cased Sets of Four Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, each monogramed, including four with gilt washed lids {Total silver weight 1.6 troySee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY; EVANS; CARTIER LIGHTERSFive pieces: two sterling silver Tiffany lighters and three-piece Cartier malachite smoking set with lighter, ash tray, and case, New York, early-mid 20th c.; Gilt and enameled metal; All marked; TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling and EnglishSilver flatware and Tobacciana. Includes a Cartier gold-plated ribbed gas powered lighter - stamped, "Cartier Paris"; a signed sterling silver cigarette case with an interior gold wash - stamped "SterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver cigartette lighter enameled with corting coupleSilver cigartette lighter enameled with corting couple and sterling silver cigarette can (2.32 oz)See Sold Price
Sold20163 Sterling Silver Boxes and Other Silver Items3 Sterling Silver Boxes and Other Silver Items . Includes 2 cigarette boxes, 1 cigar box, a Cartier table lighter, open salts, coasters,candlesticks and a pierced , footed, glass center tray, etc. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Deco Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAn Art Deco Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Jadeite Plaquemark of Dominick & Haff, the hinged cover with a large carved and reticulated jadeite plaque of mottled green color bezel set andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxesFrench. A pair of sterling silver cigarette boxes by Cartier, one labeled Camel, the other Egyptian Deities, with spline and grooves for attaching; lg. 4.5, wd. 3 in. (each), silver wt. 13.34ozt (415See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxA Cartier Sterling Silver cigarette box. Signed at base. Monogrammed T.H.S. 1939 J.F. Dev. Dimensions: 6" X 4" X 1 1/2"Total Weight: 11 oz. Provenance: Goshen, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette BoxCartier Sterling Silver Cigarette Box with Silver Hallmarks. Cartier signature very faint due to age. Box does have some slight dings and some surface scratches. Also missing wood insert separation piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseVery Fine Antique Austrian Enameled Sterling Silver Small Cigarette Case. Fully Hallmarked. Cabochon Ruby Clasp. Monogrammed. Condition: Appears to Be in Generally Good Condition. Some Scratches Due tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Enameled Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseEnameled Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Weight 2.15 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 25.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER LIGHTER & CIGARETTE CASESTERLING SILVER LIGHTER & CIGARETTE CASE - Lighter is Guatemala 925, has Zippo guts and South American figure on front; Cigarette case is Sterling and has several hallmarks inside ; Condition - Lid toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Silver Boxes and Small Dish.Four Silver Boxes and Small Dish. Comprising a white and blue enameled sterling silver cigarette case with gold-plated interior; silver cigarette case with engraved decoration and 'EHC 1878'; cigarettSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier 14k rose gold & sterling cigarette caseCartier sterling silver cigarette case, 14k rose gold pinstripe and plate, signed Cartier NEW YORK, measures 4.5" x 3", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier French Sterling Silver Cigarette Box 280g.An elegant vintage Cartier sterling silver cigarette box. Hinged and lidded sterling silver case with wood panel interior. Incised design to lid featuring a shield with duck waterfowl bird, and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew A. Taylor for Cartier Sterling BoxAndrew A. Taylor for Cartier Sterling Silver Cigarette Box. Stamped and numbered 212 on the base. Monogrammed top. Measures 1-1/4" x 6" x 3-7/8". Condition: One small minor ding to the top otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ART DECO ENAMELED STERLING CIGARETTE CASEFrench Art Deco enameled Sterling Silver cigarette case of rectangular shape decorated with overlapping triangles, one blue, the other simulating eggshell against coral-colored ground, within a simulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Case LighterCartier sterling silver octagonal case lighter, weighted. [3" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier France MODERN Sterling Silver 5.5" LighterCartier France sterling silver lighter. Features a sleek modern design consisting of vertical lines. Measures 5.5" x 1". Marked Cartier. Weighs 110.2 grams. Good overall condition. Estate fresh, lightSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryGEORGE V MASONIC STERLING CIGARETTE BOX, 1920US$75(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKING FAROUK OF EGYPT 18K FRENCH ENAMELED BOUCHERON CIGARETTE BOX ()US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLasperanza Sterling Silver Lighter Quad DG S .925 JALMEH, 2 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in.US$20(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersCartier Sterling Silver and Wood Servers Pair Mid-Century Modern StyleUS$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsEterna Art Deco Black Enameled Sterling Silver Travel / Pendant Watch working doesn't stay closedUS$90(3 bids)
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsA George V ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1934 by William Neale£240(1 bid)