Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds II," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds II," collages on white board, 54 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 60" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds," collage on white board, signed "Rauschenberg" and dated 1971 in black marker, 45" h x 30" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rauschenberg Cardbirds Gemini GEL BookRauschenberg Cardbirds Gemini GEL Book, Rare and Not easily obtainable with corrugated cardboard covers. In his Cardboard series (1971-72), Rauschenberg confined himself to the use of cardboard boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), two incomplete copies of "Cardbird VI", screen-printed and cut-out cardboard, each signed "Rauschenberg" on verso, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2017Almost Mickey IIArtist: ia Llamozas Title: Almost Mickey II Medium: Paper, Cardboard, Varnish, Ink, Photo Size: 19.6 x 16.5 in Publisher: Disney "This collage has been created by international collage artist ia LlamoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max Liberty Head II CollagePeter Max Liberty Head II Collage. Mixed Media. Total Framed Measures 27 x 24 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugh O'Donnell "Trophy II" CollageHugh O'Donnell (British, b. 1950). Oil, pastel, and printed paper collage on paper titled "Trophy lI" depicting an energetic geometric scene with yellow, red, green, and blue figures. PencilSee Sold Price
2016Coca Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign:1943 Coca Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign: “Mitchell”. Board measures 13? x 15?. All items are authentic and original as described. No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign:1943 Coca Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign: “Kingfisher”. Board measures 13? x 15?. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign: “Havoc”1943 Coca Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign: “Havoc”. Board measures 13 x 15. This item ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
2016Coca-Cola WW II Cardboard Grocery Display Sign:1943 Coca Cola grocery display sign “Liberator”. One of a series of war-time ad cards featuring American war-planes. Board measures 13 x 15. All items are authentic and original as described. No RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herakut, StreetArt Monkey GirlHerakut (Duo. Germany) Street Art Monkey Girl, 2020 Spray Paint Acrylic Charcoal On Cardboard Collage Plus Canvas Elements Herakut is a street artist duo wSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAUSCHENBERG "DON'T HIRE A HALL" COLLAGESHOWING A RAUSCHENBERG COLLAGE , " DON'T HIRE A HALL" , MEASURES 10" BY 14" . GALLERY FRAME . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg: At Leo's; 1980 Castelli LithoRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); AT LEO'S; 1980 Castelli Gallery lithograph of one of Rauschenberg’s collage works as an Exhibition Poster, printed on heavy rag paper with deckled edges; modern shadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Plaza IILot 83 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Plaza II collage and graphite on handmade paper sight: 13 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 17 x 25 x 1 inches, artist's frame with glazing Provenance: The GracielaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GLEN MILLER CAREER COLLAGEGlen Miller "Big Band" Icon. Famous Musician/Band Leader lost in World War II. Collage of Career; Prints; Articles; with signed photos. Framed/Glazed, 31x42Â 1 / 2. Signed autograph by Beverly HuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to Scott Adams acrylicAttributed to Scott Adams (American 1957- )- ''Rock and Roll Hall of Fame''- acrylic on cardboard collage, tuck holes around edges from being displayed. 47 1/2 x 42''See Sold Price
Sold2020Steve Kaufman - "Marilyn Collage II"Description - "Marilyn Collage II" by Steve Kaufman. Dimensions - 46" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' 1991, Limited Edition LitographRobert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' Print Year: 1991 Lithograph of an original work by Robert Rauschenberg 31 x 40 cm Edition of 175 hand-numbered signed on the plate Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' - 1991, Limited Edition LithographRobert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' Print Year: 1991 Lithograph of an original work by Robert Rauschenberg 31 x 40 cm Edition of 175 hand-numbered signed on the plate Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' 1991, Limited Edition LitographRobert Rauschenberg 'Buffalo Ii' Print Year: 1991 Lithograph of an original work by Robert Rauschenberg 31 x 40 cm Edition of 175 hand-numbered signed on the plate Editori Francesi Riuniti - Paris ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Rauschenberg Signed Collage LithographSigned in lower right corner in graphite Rauschenberg 316/500 along with a gallery stamp on verso, Subject depicts an abstract collage of various buildings and NYC decor Framed in tan toned wooden fraSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictor Vasarely Original Cardboard Collage Hand Cut Signed Modern Painting ArtUS$1,500
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Bowl and Spoon 10' x 12 1/2' sight size, 17 3/4' x 20 5/8' frame size.US$240(2 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryK. Paul ‘Floral Collage II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 24x24US$100
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWorld War II Signed Cuts Collage Photo FrameUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSati Zech (1958 Karlsruhe - lives and works in Berlin), Five works on paper, 1990s€280