Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), two incomplete copies of "Cardbird VI", screen-printed and cut-out cardboard, each signed "Rauschenberg" on verso, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) ArcanuRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Arcanum VII, from Arcanum<See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981,Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Arcanum VI, 1981, Screenprint with collage, Signed, numbered PP 2/4 and dated '81 lower left in pencil. From the Arcanum suite. H: 23 W: 16 Provenance: From the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds," collage on white board, signed "Rauschenberg" and dated 1971 in black marker, 45" h x 30" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds II," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds II," collages on white board, 54 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 60" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg framed pencil signed, dated and numbered 7/79 screenprint in colors with collageRobert Rauschenberg framed pencil signed, dated and numbered 7/79 screenprint in colors with collage "Horsefeathers Thirteen - V111 (G. 728)" with Christies label - 19" x 25 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Minei, Fragment No. 44, PrintFranco Minei (Italian, 1922 - ),"Fragment No. 44," print-based collage, in the style of Robert Rauschenberg, signed, dated and titled lower right; 39" h x 27 1/4" w (view), 40 3/4" h x 28 1/2" w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg 1971 Art of the Sixties Vintage PosRobert Rauschenberg Ă¢â‚¬â€œ 1971 Ă¢â‚¬â€œ Art of the Sixties Vintage Exhibition PosterZielscheibe mond • Kuenstler sehen raumfahrtindiana • nesbitt • rauschenberg u.a.Wallraf-RichartzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Robert Rauschenberg Signed Screenprints (1970)From a portfolio of 18 screenprints - Surface Series From Currents. Each are hand signed and numbered 10/100 & 100/100. Frames: 41"x42" Images:35"x35" Minor scratches to plexiglass. Images are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Robert Rauschenberg Posters, one pencil signed TheyArtist:Rauschenberg, Robert (1925-2008) Title:They Did Not Fully Understand and Earth Summit 92 Date:1972 & 1992 Medium:offset lithographs Dimensions:25.5 x 25.5 inches Signature:penSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Blaine, 2 Abstract CollagesRobert Blaine, American, 1916-1993, Two Abstract Collages, late 20th century, mixed media, signed (2 pcs) (SBAR7400/2) (AM)(SBAR) Dimensions:49" x 48" each Condition:Surface grime, losses Property purSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Signed CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Collage. Title - Red Heart from 7 Characters - China Series 1982. Mixed Media - Unique paper and fabric collage in colors, on Chinese Xuan rice paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Estate, 1963ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) Title - Estate, 1963 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 7 1/2" x 10 1/2" Robert Rauschenberg was a prominent member of the American Post-War avantSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPHROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, LITHOGRAPH H 28" W 20" VISIBLE PART OF THE SEA:#21/125. Color offset lithograph with embossing, collage. Robert Rauschenberg B. 1925. Certificate on back. "Most Distant visible paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg "Captiva Island Florida 1971" 17x13Robert Rauschenberg "Captiva Island Florida 1971" 17x13See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Color aquatitn, embossing, CollageRobert Rauschenberg Re-Entry 1974 Color aquatitn, embossing, Collage 15" x 22 1/4" from portfolio "Mirrors of the Mind" ed. 100 1974 signed and inscribed verso, stamped copyright RR 1975 Pub CastelliSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Print Assortment20th Century Print Assortment (11) items including examples from Michael Alderson, A. Wessling and (3) Yasha Persson, a 'Paris Review' after Andy Warhol, (2) after Robert Rauschenberg, an Eduardo ChilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rauschenberg, Robert Set aus 2 Lithographien auf Papier. 1967. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 22,5 cm bisRauschenberg, RobertSet aus 2 Lithographien auf Papier. 1967. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 22,5 cm bis 30,4 x 45,3 cm.Die Lithographien als Doppelbögen, 1 Arbeit mit Mittelfalz, die andere Arbeit miSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1971 Commemorative Yearbook & 2001 Wolves CalendarUS$15
Copley Fine Art AuctionsRare Pair of Wood Duck Decoys by Gene Hendrickson (1899-1971) Northfield, NJUS$200
May 21Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Robert Lederman; Norberto Rodriguez; Kenneth Schorr (20 th / 21 st Century) (six)US$20