Sold2015Julio Le Parc, Portfolio di quattro serigrafie, 1995Cartella di tre serigrafie a colori e una serigrafia e collage con lamina di alluminio a specchio dall'opera 'Monografia in cofanetto'; Dimensioni 33 x 24 cm; Ogni serigrafia è firmata in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 82/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,4 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata;Certificato di autenticità . ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,5 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 77/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 55/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 25 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata /100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 67/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 35 x 24 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 54/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Le Parc, Serigrafia a colori, 1977Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 34,8 x 23,7 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 51/100; Editore La Nuova Foglio, Pollenza di Macerata; Certificato di autenticità . CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 16/20 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Le Parc, kinetic sculptureJulio Le Parc, kinetic sculpture, Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b. 1928), "Relief 20", 1970, print, aluminum, and acrylic, number 17 from the edition of 200, signed "Le Parc" on gallery label verso, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, framedJulio le Parc (b. 1928) COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, 1970, signed, inscribed S 23 and No. 13-5 and numbered 37/200 in pencil, published by Galerie Denise René, Paris with full marSee Sold Price
SoldJulio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928); Relief 7;Julio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928) Relief 7, 1970 Mixed media; signed 'Le Parc' and numbered '17/200' on a Editions Denise Rene label affixed to the backing, etched 'PYLE 70' u.l. on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 20/200 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by éditions Denise René; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Le Parc (1928-)Julio Le Parc (1928-) Serie 23, No.10-8 signed 'Le Parc' (lower right); numbered 186/200 screenprint, published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, with their blindstamp, unframed 73.5 x 74cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph AssortmentJulio Le Parc (Argentine, b.1928) Serigraph Assortment (3) monochromatic Op-Art prints, undated, each pencil signed lower right margin, (2) items #35/125, the third #36/125, each having Denise Rene gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Le Parc (1928-)Julio Le Parc (1928-) Serie 23, No.3 signed 'Le Parc' (lower right); numbered 5/200 screenprint, published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, with their blindstamp, unframed 73.5 x 74cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LE PARC Untitled.Untitled. Silkscreen. Cm 72,00 x 72,00. 9/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Le Notti Di Cabiria, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GOFFREDO REGGIANI (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade da tavolo€500
6 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittoreUS$4,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryJeff Koons: One Ball Total Equilibrium Tank,1995 From Untitled (portfolio)US$6,500
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMarc Chagall, Clown en jaune et rouge (from the Le Cirque portfolio)US$300(2 bids)
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Featuring Horse Figure Engraving Illuminated R EtchingsUS$5
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Featuring Bird and Camel Statues and Illuminated E EtchingsUS$5
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Featuring Bull and Horse Statues Illuminated D EtchingsUS$5
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)US$7,500
9 hrs LeftBonhamsEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) & WILLIAM GEORGES THORNLEY (1857-1935) Le Bain (du portfolio Quinze Lith...€1,600