Sold2016Incised Caddo Long Neck Water Bottle6 ¼” x 7 ¾” Incised Caddo Long Neck Water Bottle – Pike Co. Mo. from the Van Slooten Collection from MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold20188 5/8" Tall Red Painted Long Neck Water Bottle, Edena8 5/8†Tall Red Painted Long Neck Water Bottle, Edena Site, Carson Red, Yell Co Arkansas, Ex Petri Collection #131, Appears Solid with no restoration, Out of the Townsend Collection from ColumbiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Long Neck Water Bottle8” x 6 ¾” Long Neck Water Bottle, Mo., probe hole, minor chips to rimSee Sold Price
Sold20197 3/4" T Long Neck Water bottle, Greyware with pie7 3/4" T Long Neck Water bottle, Greyware with pie crust clay collar, Missouri, Solid with rim chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Long Neck Water Bottle w/ Pedestal Stand Pemiscot Co MOLong Neck Water Bottle w/ Pedestal Stand Pemiscot Co MO8" Tall Rim Chip and Clay Stand Chip. Pressure Crack.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mississippian Long Neck Water Bottle, Mississippi CoMississippian Long Neck Water Bottle, Mississippi Co Ark, 7 1/2 inches, Solid, Damaged NeckSee Sold Price
Sold20178 1/2 inch Tall Long Neck Water Bottle, Dunlin Co8 1/2 inch Tall Long Neck Water Bottle, Dunlin Co MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gray-ware Long Neck Water Bottle MO 6.5" TGray-ware Long Neck Water Bottle MO 6.5" Tall . Missouri, Rim Damage and Pressure / Neck re-glued.See Sold Price
Sold20169 1/2" Polychrome Long Neck Waterbottle. Lee Co, AR9 1/2" Polychrome Long Neck Waterbottle. Lee Co, AR (Lipsky Site). Excellent, original paint. Solid with pressure crack on bottom. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Roy Hathcock. Very niceSee Sold Price
Sold20167 3/8" H. Long Neck Waterbottle. Graceful and well7 3/8" H. Long Neck Waterbottle. Graceful and well made. Solid. Tyler Mound. Fulton Co, KY. Ex-Kevin PipesSee Sold Price
Sold20168 3/8" H. Long Neck Four Face Medallion Waterbottle.8 3/8" H. Long Neck Four Face Medallion Waterbottle. AR. Buff finish. Pressure crack on side of bowl. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Bill RowlettSee Sold Price
Sold20166 3/8" H. Caddo Keno Incised Waterbottle. Little6 3/8" H. Caddo Keno Incised Waterbottle. Little River Co, AR. A personal find of Sam Johnson at the Burris Site over 30 yrs ago. Restored, fine balance. Pictured in Art of the Ancient Caddo, p308See Sold Price
Sold2016Short Neck Caddo Water Container9 x 7 Wide Mouth Short Neck Caddo Water Container Incised Swirl Designs, solid, Nice Pot!See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mississippian Culture Caddo Water BottlesTwo (2) Mississippian Culture Caddo water bottles, including one with incised vertical linear designs to the body (7 3/4" H) and one with incised swirl decoration to the "footed" body (7 1/2" H). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quapaw Red on Buff Water Bottle8 ¼” x 12 ¾” Long Neck Quapaw Style Swirl Decorated Red on Buff Water Bottle, Listed as Lee Co. Ark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Mississippian Long NeckThis Miniature Mississippian Long Neck Bottle is from the late Dub Lyerly collection. It has good polish overall with a four pointed body sporting concentric incised circles at the points. This is a vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and white alum red sea water dragon pattern long neck bottleH:25cm,Diameter:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN WATER BOTTLE / EWER / GUGLETCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN WATER BOTTLE / EWER / GUGLET, having a squat, bulbous base tapering to a long, narrow neck and bright polychrome hand-painted decorations with gilSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3 Pc) Middle Eastern Sterling Rosewater SprinklersDESCRIPTION: Three Turkish / Middle Eastern rose water sprinklers/ bottles. Including two with rounded body on tall flaring foot, with long tapering neck and repoussé decoration with floral motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bozo/Somono Peoples, (2) large terracotta vesselsBozo/Somono Peoples, (2) large terracotta vessels, Mali, the orb-form bottle with long neck ending in domed opening, the whole incised with geometric decoration, each approx. 22"h Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bottle of long neck Art Nouveau, in French earthenwareBottle of long neck Art Nouveau, in French earthenware of Luneville with French silver mouth punched Law 950, beginning of 20th Century. With decoration of flaming water lilies and silver to the fire.See Sold Price
Sold2019Means Engrave Caddo Water Bottle, Found by RickyMeans Engrave Caddo Water Bottle, Found by Ricky Tucker, Curtis Arkansas, Glued for stability, never came apart, Unique engraving on the neck.See Sold Price
Sold2017Black Caddo Bottle, Clark Co Arkansas, 7 1/2 tall,Black Caddo Bottle, Clark Co Arkansas, 7 1/2 tall, Tightly Glued, great long neckSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Kangxi period blue and white underglaze red sea water sea monster pattern long neck vaseUS$900
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseBlue And White Enamel With Red Floral Patterns, Long Necked VaseUS$100