Sold2016Russian Wedding SceneOil on canvas. Unsigned. Approx. 31" H x 47" W unframed, 41" H x 57" W framed. From a Princeton, NJ estate. Damages. Restorations. Inpainting.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE RUSSIAN LACQUER AND PAINT DECORATED TILT TOPTABLE. Mid 19th century. Octagonal hinged tilt top depicts a Russian wedding scene. The guests gather at the table for a presentation of a swan held high on a tray. The swan represents good luck and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Russian Lacquer Box "Wedding" C. 1930Great hand painted lacquer box depicting a scene of Russian wedding feast, exquisitely painted, very good condition, 13" x 9" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019FEDOSKINO RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX: ROYAL WEDDINGFEDOSKINO RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX: unique freeform design with oval box at the front. Large hand painted traditional mythological/marriage scene, appears to be the Royal Wedding.. scene signed in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND PAINTED M.O.P. RUSSIAN LACQUER BOX SETFine Russian lacquer casket box, in rectangular shape, with central figuritive wedding scene hand-painted over a Mother of Pearl surface. Artist signed in cyrillic. Containing four smaller Russian lacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Russian Lacquer BoxesTwo lacquer boxes comprising: 1.) Winter scene with figures. 2.) Wedding scene. [6" x 4 1/4" x 2"; 4" x 3" x 1 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022YURI KRASNY RUSSIAN INK DRAWING, A WEDDING PARTYA Russian Soviet ink on paper drawing by Yuri Krasny, depicting a wedding party scene with the newlyweds riding a horse. Signed by the artist lower right and dated 1973. One of a kind artwork. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Folk Art Lacquer Wedding Box Chest w StandHand painted Russian lacquer wedding chest on matching stand. Decorated with folk art scenes of a wedding and village life. Dark green background with sparkly glittered finish and gold gilt highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Design for Don Quixote, Scene III (Camacho's Wedding)EUGENE BERMAN Russian, 1899-1972 Set Design for Don Quixote, Scene III (Camacho's Wedding) Inscribed Don Quijote / Scene 3 / Camacho's Wedding (lc) Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper 9 5/8 x 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN MSTERA SCHOOL LACQUER PAPIER-MACHE TABLE CASKETRussian lacquered and painted papier-mache casket, artist signed Molodkin (Mstera, 20th c.), top of lid depicting a wedding party, four sides of the box decorated with scenes representative of the fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Wedding Scene.Clementine Hunter. Wedding Scene. c. 1960s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Minor paint loss on girl, left side, otherwise great condition. Image is 20" w x 16" h. Frame is 26" w x 22" h. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Plates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coatsPlates in grisaille symbolic wedding scene and 18th century Dutch coats - Weight: 660 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: D 230 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Micius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Wedding SceneMicius Stephane (Haitian/Bainet, 1912-1996) Wedding Scene, Oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 48'', 91 x 122 cm (stretcher); 37'' x 49'', 94 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".Antique Oil on Canvas Unsigned, 40 1/2" X 56 1/2", "Wedding Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF RUSSIAN WEDDING ICONS, MOSCOW, 1860A PAIR OF RUSSIAN WEDDING ICONS, MOSCOW, 1860. The matching pair painted in the Italianate style. Comprising the Ilinskaya-Chernigovskaya Mother of God (left) and Christ The Lord Almighty. Both overlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huvy 1927- 2022 (Israeli) Wedding scene color crayons on paperHuvy1927- 2022 (Israeli)Wedding scenecolor crayons on paper29x42 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPEREAL CARL FABERGE WEDDING COACH 24KT GOLD OVER SILVLimited addition of 85/1500. Complete with 18KT gold and semiprecious stones broch,no books or brochure included. Estimate $3.000-3.500.Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School Wedding Scene PaintingVenetian School (late 19th/early 20th century). Oil on canvas mounted onto a board painting depicting a wedding in Venice with several people celebrating throughout the scene. Unsigned. Similar to worSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANATOLY SOKOLOFF RUSSIAN SCENE W/TROIKA 27.75X31.25This captivating winter scene by Russian artist Anatoly Sokoloff (1854-1933) depicts a traditional horse-drawn sleigh, or troika, racing through a snow-covered landscape. The painting is bursting withSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD INDIAN MINIATURE DEPICTING A WEDDING SCENE,A GOOD INDIAN MINIATURE DEPICTING A WEDDING SCENE, image 24cm x 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZVONAREV, 20TH C. OIL ON BOARD RUSSIAN SCENE PTG.20TH C. OIL ON BOARD RUSSIAN SCENE PAINTING DEPICTING "LANDSCAPE OF A FORTRESS, IVAN CITY 15TH-16TH CENTURY" WITH FIGURES ALONG A COASTAL INLET AND FORTRESS IN THE BACKGROUND, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ZVONASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Wedding Icons, late 19th c., of thePair of Russian Wedding Icons, late 19th c., of the Smolenskaya Mother of God and Christ Pantocrator, in gilt sterling oklads, with a mark of "RX," in Cyrillic, Each- H.- 7 1/8 in., W.- 5 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pichhavai Hindu Painting, Wedding Scene, GouachePichhavai Hindu Painting, Wedding Scene with sacred cows border, Gouache on Silk Painting, vibrant colors (DHAL2946)(MM) Dimensions: Framed 46 x 70See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.KETUBAH - Lithograph. (Israel) Jewish wedding scene with figures made out of the words of a Ketubah.US$50
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter LandscapeUS$4,000
5 days LeftJasper521951 RUSSIAN WWII MEMORIAL POSTER w/USSR HERO WINTER BATTLE SCENE vintage SOVIETUS$35
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) FabergeUS$2,000(1 bid)
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)US$950(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc5pc Russian Hand Painted Nativity Scene Matryoshka Nesting DollsUS$6(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th WifeUS$100