Sold20173 French green opaline vases, one with snake coiled3 French green opaline vases, one with snake coiled around (11"h, 10"h & 8 1/2"h)plus 1 cylinder with green coiled snake (3"h)See Sold Price
Sold2018French green opaline glass trumpet vaseFrench green opaline glass trumpet vase, 19th c., French, parcel gilt decoration with coiled snake, unmarked, 13"h x 5"dia. Provenance: Property removed from 983 Park Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, White Opaline Art GlassVase, White Opaline Art Glass, 12.25" x 3.5", Tulip Shape, Pink Applied Snake Coiled Around Stem, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The Continuation Of The Dispersal Of A CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Seguso Verti dArte Vase, Coiled Snake10 inch gold mottle glaze vase, bearing a vintage Murano Italy paper label, coiling snake to body, smooth Pontil 51See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF VICTORIAN PINK GLASS VASES with coiled snakesA PAIR OF VICTORIAN PINK GLASS VASES with coiled snakes to the neck. 10.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Baccarat Snake VaseAn antique Baccarat opalescent glass vase with coiled snake set on rocks and within bamboo shoots reaching up to an insect perched at top of cylinder base. Signed Baccarat at base.Dimensions: 8 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Austrian Art Glass Spiral Serpent Snake VaseLoetz (Austrian). Iridescent green art glass vase, a coiled snake around the body and neck. Unmarked. Good to fair condition with restoration. Measures 9 in. x 3 3/4 in. Hill Auction Gallery in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIMO SARPANEVA; IITTALA; BIMINI, ETC.Four glass pieces: beeker-shaped cobalt vase and similar, ovoid amethyst vase, and coiled snake sculpture, Finland/Austria; Cobalt vase signed, ovoid with Iitala sticker label; Tallest: 9 1/4" x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Apothecary Barber Snake Vase Blue Opaline ArtAntique Apothecary Barber Snake Vase Blue Opaline Art Glass Pontil Blown Pair 9 1/4 inches tall and 3 11/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Loetz Manner Bohemian Czech Art Deco Snake VaseLoetz manner Bohemian Czech Art Deco hand-blown iridescent peach and gold martele glass vase with coiled cobalt blue snake, the underside with a ground-out pontil mark. 9.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Wahliss Satyr VaseSatyr vase with a reeling satyr avoiding a coiled snake. Body of the vase is decorated with delicate flowing flowers and stems with subtile gilding throughout. Ernst Wahliss stamp Turn Wien, Austria oSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Opaline Glass Snake MugDESCRIPTION: A French Glass Mug composed of opaline glass cup, decorated with a coiled snake along the body painted with red and gilt tones. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5" W:See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Schlangenvase Porcelain Snake Urn LampMeissen "Schlangenvase" porelain lamp, 19th century, cobalt blue, gilt, and white double coiled snake-handled porcelain urn, baluster vase, the factory's largest example of this form; now mounted as aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Snake Vessel Mexico - Olmec and Pre-Classic Cultures c.400 BC.Ancient Pre-Columbian, Chupicuaro Snake Vessel Mexico - Olmec and Pre-Classic Cultures c.400 BC. Size 6 inches high. 4 inches diameter. Polychrome decorated vase, having a high relief snake coiled aroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Manuel Mafra Majolica Palissy Vase &Cover, c. 1875, the brown ground ginger jar shape decorated with large applied lizards, moths, beetles, branches, leaves and berries with large coiled snake twin handles, the cover surmounted by a larSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. French Bronze Mounted Opaline Glass PitcherDESCRIPTION: a 19th cent. pitcher composed of a Opaline glass body, mounted with dore bronze handle, base and pourer. The handle is adorned with a coiled snake draping down the side, completed with orSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CERAMIC VASE WITH SNAKEA CERAMIC VASE WITH SNAKE Laos, 19th century. The globular body with a tall neck, applied with a coiled snake clambering towards the flaring mouth, the shoulders with incised leaf design.Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Quezal Tall Fluted Vase Gorham Bronze Base c1910Rare Quezal tall fluted glass vase set in a Gorham bronze base with coiled snakes c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Perfect condition. 20.5"h x 7"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Meissen Snake Vases Mounted as LampsCobalt blue baluster form bodies, white and gilt decorated coiled snake handles, pierced brass bases, double socket fixtures, overall 28" h. x 10.25". Condition: Wear to gilt, minor glaze flaws, repaiSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Palissy Ware Earthenware Vases, Portugal, last quarter 19th century,Pair of Palissy Ware Earthenware Vases, Portugal, last quarter 19th century, each polychrome enameled and modeled with coiled snake handles to a moss ground adorned with frogs and lizards, illegible iSee Sold Price
Sold2024School of Paris Majolica Vase c.1865,in the style of Bernard Palissy, the body decorated with ivy, large moths and winged masks, with two large arched branch handles with coiled snakes, all upon a circular pedestal base with trailed ivy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Glass Vases With Applied Glass SnakesContinental, 20th century, in the manner of Loetz, each of bottle form, iridescent coiled snake on red ground, apparently unmarked, 6-3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Ronald M. Lambe, Asheville, North CaSee Sold Price
BonhamsA collection of Australian sample wood and carved wood walking sticks and canes 19th century and...A$300
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLady Justice by Mayer Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 7"US$300
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Green Enamel Ruby Eyes Serpent RingUS$5
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART TERRACOTTA SNAKE VASE 44"US$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Impressive 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Glass VaseUS$600