Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Miniature VasesPair Old Chinese Miniature VasesPair of old, miniature Chinese enameled porcelain vases; of ovoid form and slim neck, depicting mirror image of scholar with two geese; 4-character marks; H: 5 1/2" (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT CERAMIC MINIATURE VASESMolded with foo dog or chimera motifs. Old label remnant to one vase neck; wax export seals underneath. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 2.5" x D 1.75". Condition: Pair presents very well overall. Some inherenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Chinese & Japanese Bronze ItemsTen Chinese & Japanese Bronze ItemsGroup of ten, old and antique Asian bronze pieces: pair Chinese silver inlaid vases; miniature archaistic Chinese vase; two Chinese or Japanese bells; three ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Old Chinese Miniature Wood Altar TablesPair of old Chinese miniature wood altar tables; each rectangular top with curved, scroll ends terminating in ruyi heads; with openwork aprons; the two supports featuring lighter wood panels; L: 10" eSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED JADEITE MINIATURE VASEOld Chinese miniature vase or inkwell crafted from what appears to be a green and white jadeite jade archer's ring mounted with silver frame and base with dragon designs. Impressed silver mark to bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Miniature Porcelain Vases Warrior ScenesPair of Chinese finely handpainted miniature vases with images of warriors on horseback. Stamped on the underside as seen. Approx. 3" tall x 1.25" wide. Total weight: 2.4oz SHIPPING: We ship exclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Cloisonné VasesPair Old Chinese Cloisonné VasesPair of old Chinese cloisonné enamel vases; of faceted form tapering towards the base, blossoming flowers with butterflies and birds on blue ground; now mounted as laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Old Chinese Porcelain Vases Made into LampsPair of Old Chinese Porcelain Vases Made into Lamps. Dimensions- Porcelain only- H-12", Total H-31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Qingbai Miniature Vases 5''x2.25'' Each.Pair Chinese Qingbai Miniature Vases 5''x2.25'' Each. An unusual pair of pale celadon yingqing glazed handled ceramic vases with molded floral motifs. Overall excellent condition. Possibly 10th to 13tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of a Pair of Chinese Miniature Vases and One Brush PotLot of a Pair of Chinese Miniature Vases and One Brush Pot. Vases measure approx. 4" x 3.25" and Brush pot 4.75" X 3.25" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Porcelain Vases Horses & RidersPair Old Chinese Mallet Shaped Porcelain Vases. Having Famille Verte decorations depicting Noblemen being led by Servants on their Horses through a Rocky Landscape. Bottom signed with 6 characters insSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese falangcai miniature vases, Republic periodA pair of Chinese falangcai miniature vases Republic period Both featuring a bird and trees and inscription with three seals to body. With four-character mark to undersides; each sold with associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Old Signed Chinese Porcelain Vases on StandsPair of Old Signed Chinese Porcelain Vases on Original Carved Wood Stands. Condition: Very Good. Dimensions: Vases-H-5". Total H on Stand-6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Miniature VasesMirror Pair Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Miniature Vases well enameled with figures, pavilions, landscape and lake and a reluctant red cow. Black and gold borders to neck and foot rim; the base with a QSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Polychrome Miniature Porcelain Vasesbottle form, with applied blue dragon detail on red with gilt ground. Qianlong seal marks to the underside. 5 1/2" high, 3" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of old Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; of tall, squared form with slim, rounded necks and flaring mouths; each side with varying design of blossoms and butterflies; early 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Old Chinese Monochrome Vases 1 SignedPair of Old Chinese Monochrome Vases. 1 is Signed .Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Each H- 11.50".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not implSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Miniature Baluster Vases With Dragons.Height 6 inches, with raised dragon decoration at rim. Early 20th century. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Old Chinese Cinnabar-Like Metal VasesPair of old Chinese cinnabar-like metal vases; each of ovoid form with tapered rims and bases; depicting incised panels showing figural landscapes reserved on a diaper patterned ground; H: 19" See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Old Chinese Green Crackle VasesPair Old Chinese Green Crackle VasesPair of old Chinese green crackle glazed porcelains vases; of baluster form (some wear); H: 6 1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Old Chinese Cloisonné "Fishscale" VasesPair Old Chinese Cloisonné "Fishscale" VasesPair of old Chinese cloisonné enamel vases; of bottle form depicting fishsacale pattern on pale yellow ground; H: 8 1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VasesPair of old Chinese cloisonné enamel vases; each with panels of flowering "precious vessels" and birds reserved on a deep blue ground; intricate lingzhi, lotus and foliate patterned banSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Green Crackle VasesPair Old Chinese Green Crackle VasesPair of old Chinese green crackle glazed porcelain vases; each of hu form on sqaure base and barrel handles; H: 5 5/8" (each); Provenance: From the Hashimoto EstateSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Longquan celadon miniature 'touhu' vases, Song/Yuan€950
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryA Pair Old Chinese Gilt Gold Peking Glass Parrot Snuff Bottle w StopperUS$155