Sold2016Laliberte "Fruitful Silence", Pencil Signed LithoNorman Laliberte (American/Canadian, b.1925- ), "Fruitful Silence", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed lower right margin, titled in pencil lower left margin, limited edition noted in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Fire in the Barnyard 1944 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 250 prints, Fath number 64. Benton comments in CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Ace of Hearts" Pencil signed LithoSalvador Dali 1904 - 1989 "Ace of Hearts" Pencil signed and numbered 66/150 original lithograph. Excellent condition. Art Measures 12" x 19.5". Frame Measures 20.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Self Portrait 1972 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, from an edition of 300 prints, Fath number 84. In Creekmore Fath's catalog,See Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) The Corral 1948 Titled 'The Corral' signed in pencil by the artist lower right, edition of 250, circa 1948, Fath number 71. Image size measures 9.75 x 13.75 with a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON LEE NESBITT (1913-2008) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOJackson Lee Nesbitt (1913 - 2008) Auction Barn 1987 The lithograph is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right with date of '87, signed in the plate, titled lower left, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Morning Train (a.k.a. Soldier's Farewell) 1943 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by Thomas Hart Benton in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Self-Portrait 1972 The lithograph printed on B F K Rives paper from an edition of 300 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Letter from Overseas 1943 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) The Corral 1948 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACKSON LEE NESBITT (1913-2008) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOJackson Lee Nesbitt (1913-2008) Auction Barn 1989 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is also signed in the well-inked plate and titled in pencil lower left alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) End Men 1942 The composition of performers in blackface being subject matter unlike any other in the artist's oeuvre, despite his documenting many facets of American lSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Haystack 1938 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right published by Associated American Artists, New York in an edition of 250 prints prSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Frisky Day 1939 The lithograph is published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Moonrise in the Foothills 1923 Titled 'Moonrise in the Foothills' lower right, signed lower left. Image measures 6.75 x 9.75 in a 14.25 x 17 inch frame. We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH ADAMS (1897-1966) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOKenneth Adams (1897 - 1966) The Brick Maker 1931 Titled in pencil lower left and signed by the artist in pencil lower right, a scarce early print published in an edition of 50 prints. Image measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Litho 12/12Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Pencil Numbered (12/12) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 23 in. Overall Size: 35 x 36.25 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton Pencil Signed Litho 'Spring Plowing'Thomas Hart Benton stone lithograph from the original 1930's work titled "Spring Plowing". Pencil signed lower right. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 21" x 18" total with a 10 1/2" x 13" doSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMIL BISTTRAM (1895-1976) PENCIL SIGNED LITHO 1936Emil Bisttram (1895 - 1976) No. 17 Indian Bread 1936 Titled in pencil lower left, signed by the artist in pencil lower right and dated 1936. A fine and rare impression in great condition. Image measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) The Hymn Singer 1950 The lithograph published by Twayne Publishers in an edition of 500 prints is signed by Benton in pencil below the image lower right, and listed as FSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Plowing It Under 1934 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON LEE NESBITT (1913-2008) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOJackson Lee Nesbitt (1913-2008) Tapping A Heat/ Electric Furnace 1953 The lithograph published in an edition of 60 prints is signed by Nesbitt in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) The Hymn Singer 1950 A pencil signed lithograph titled 'The Hymn Singer' a.k.a. 'The Minstrel' (a depiction of Burl Ives), 1950, signed lower right, edition of 500, FathSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Plains Madonna 1977 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of 300 prints. Sheet measures 22.5 xSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesChaim Gross “ Children’s Game” Litho 12/15 Limited EditionUS$50
5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRonald Searle Signed "The Good Old Days II" LithoUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVallauris Signed By Picasso Original 1959 WONDERFUL ARTWORK FROM THE MASTER SIGNEDUS$900
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalVallauris 1959-Signed By The Artiste Picasso OriginalUS$900