Sold2016AOKI, J. 2 Signed Framed WatercolorsFrom a Yonkers NY estate . 27.5" x 21.5" and 33" x 27"framed , #2 20" x 13" and 28" x 20" framed . Condition: good , not examined out of frame .See Sold Price
Sold2019SISTER SYLVIA BIELEN, LOT (2) INK & WATERCOLOR, GOSPEL,SISTER SYLVIA BIELEN, LOT (2) INK & WATERCOLOR, GOSPEL, SIGNED 1985. FRAMED & GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021TOSHIO AOKI (1854-1912) California"Black Bird" watercolor on paper 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 10 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015*REEVE, KENNETH J.(20th C. American) Landscape with house, framed watercolor, signed lower right, approximate image size 13 1/2" x 19 3/4", frame 21 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING PADRA J.LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING PADRA J. ORTIZ (MEXICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE WITH OX CART, SIGNED, FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21" & SEQUNDO ENDARA (ECUADOR 20TH CENTURY)See Sold Price
Sold2023J. SEITZ WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 12 1/2" x 16 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENID MUNROE (AMERICAN 1923-) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE,ENID MUNROE (AMERICAN 1923-) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, GRAPHITE/WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 1/2 X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Sternberg and J. Haraden, 2 ArtworksIncluding Harry Sternberg, Poodle and Clown, lithograph, framed, pencil signed lower right, approx. 12" H x 9 1/4" W image, 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W framed; and J. Haraden, Harbor Scene, watercolor, signSee Sold Price
Sold2015James C. Litz 1948-2009 "Lakeside Life"James C. Litz 1948-2009 (" Lakeside Life"]Watercolor on Paper. Framed.Signed J.C. Litz 1989Dimensions: 34" X 24 1/2" (Painting Only)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MICHAEL J. WEBER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSMichael J. Weber (1941-2019) Two still life watercolor paintings "Tea For One" 2000 9" x 6" (sight) 16" x 13" framed and "Strawberries and Cream" 2001 13" x 5" (sight) 20" x 12" framed. Each signed WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING FLEMISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, HARBOR, SIGNED M.S., FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 21" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BOY ON A STOOL, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROCKPORT, SIGNED JAMISON, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 14 1/2" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (See Sold Price
Sold2017William J. Kaula, MountainscapeFramed watercolor depicting a mountain landscape, signed lower left. [Art: 3 1/2" x 12"; Frame: 9 1/2" x 21 1/2"]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold20201946 J Weuinger Austrian Alps Watercolor Painting1946 J Weuinger Austrian Alps Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 15 x 18, Image: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021J O'Brien Signed Port Scene Watercolor PaintingJ O'Brien Signed Port Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 26 1/2, image: 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS,CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS, FIGURES IN LANDSCAPES, SIGNED AND SEALED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 16" & 35 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CONTINENTAL MINIATURE WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHELOT (2) CONTINENTAL MINIATURE WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE INCLUDING MADONNA AND CHILD, SIGNED, 2 X 1 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-4 1/2 X 4" AND PORTRAIT, SIGNED GEBELIN WITH ENAMELED COPPER FRAME, DIAMETER 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015EZIO MARTINELLI (ITALY/AMERICAN 1913-1980)EZIO MARTINELLI (ITALY/AMERICAN 1913-1980), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, FEMALE TORSO'S, SIGNED NOV 1961. FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 24" AND 17 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold20152 WatercolorsOne watercolor abstract, "Nativity," signed J.R. Ayco, approx. 11 1/4" H x 8 1/2" W unframed, 16 3/4" H x 14" W framed. One watercolor of a house, signed L.P. Rising, approx. 13 1/2" H x 18 1/4" W unfSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Marken (American, 20th Century) Beach Scene withJ. Marken (American, 20th Century) Beach Scene with Figures, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 17 1/4 x W: 21 1/4 in. H: 9 1/2 W: 13 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hauser (1859-1913), Indian ChiefJohn Hauser (1859-1913) Indian Chief Medium: watercolor and gouache on paper Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: 12 3/4 x 10 x 1/2 Signature: signed lower right: J. Hauser Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERALOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERA ON PAPER AND (1) LITHOGRAPH, BY MENARH KADSHMAN (UK ISRAEL 1932-2015), A/P PENCIL SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016BRAZILIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2)BRAZILIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) WATERCOLOR/METALLIC PAINT, PORTRAITS, SIGNED. 21 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENES, SIGNED PUCHNER, 1948. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 16"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEarly 19th Century Watercolor PortraitsUS$250
3 days LeftArader GalleriesPierre-Jacques Smit, Original Watercolor - Red and White Giant Flying SquirrelUS$2,500
3 days LeftArader GalleriesPierre-Jacques Smit, Original Watercolor - Hoffmann's Two-toed SlothUS$2,500
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52PETE MORRIS Original Watercolor and Ballpoint Mexican Village RooftopsUS$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRaymond J Stuart Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Illustration ArtUS$500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBack to Future II Auto/Signed Michael J Fox/ Lloyd + 2 (4) 27x40 Poster JSA 4942US$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBack to Future II Auto/Signed Michael J Fox/ Lloyd + 2 (4) 27x40 Poster JSA 4943US$10
7 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryAFTER J. HNIZDOVSKY 2 PRINTS; TURKEY & SHEEP, BMFAUS$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert J Rankin World War II Ace Fighter Pilot First Day Cover Custom FramedUS$10
137 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBack to the Future II Signed/Auto Michael J Fox Lloyd + 2 (4) 27x40 Poster JSAUS$510
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles J Lundgren Nautical Sailboat Original Painting Oil On Board Signed ArtUS$500(1 bid)
246 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsErte 2 Original Ballet Costume Design Gouache Painting Fashion Signed Art DecoUS$1,200