Sold2016AOKI, J. 2 Signed Framed WatercolorsFrom a Yonkers NY estate . 27.5" x 21.5" and 33" x 27"framed , #2 20" x 13" and 28" x 20" framed . Condition: good , not examined out of frame .See Sold Price
Sold2019SISTER SYLVIA BIELEN, LOT (2) INK & WATERCOLOR, GOSPEL,SISTER SYLVIA BIELEN, LOT (2) INK & WATERCOLOR, GOSPEL, SIGNED 1985. FRAMED & GLAZED-30 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021TOSHIO AOKI (1854-1912) California"Black Bird" watercolor on paper 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. signed. framed 12 1/2 x 10 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2015*REEVE, KENNETH J.(20th C. American) Landscape with house, framed watercolor, signed lower right, approximate image size 13 1/2" x 19 3/4", frame 21 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING PADRA J.LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING PADRA J. ORTIZ (MEXICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE WITH OX CART, SIGNED, FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21" & SEQUNDO ENDARA (ECUADOR 20TH CENTURY)See Sold Price
Sold2023J. SEITZ WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 12 1/2" x 16 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019ENID MUNROE (AMERICAN 1923-) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE,ENID MUNROE (AMERICAN 1923-) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, GRAPHITE/WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 1/2 X 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Sternberg and J. Haraden, 2 ArtworksIncluding Harry Sternberg, Poodle and Clown, lithograph, framed, pencil signed lower right, approx. 12" H x 9 1/4" W image, 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W framed; and J. Haraden, Harbor Scene, watercolor, signSee Sold Price
Sold2015James C. Litz 1948-2009 "Lakeside Life"James C. Litz 1948-2009 (" Lakeside Life"]Watercolor on Paper. Framed.Signed J.C. Litz 1989Dimensions: 34" X 24 1/2" (Painting Only)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MICHAEL J. WEBER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSMichael J. Weber (1941-2019) Two still life watercolor paintings "Tea For One" 2000 9" x 6" (sight) 16" x 13" framed and "Strawberries and Cream" 2001 13" x 5" (sight) 20" x 12" framed. Each signed WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017William J. Kaula, MountainscapeFramed watercolor depicting a mountain landscape, signed lower left. [Art: 3 1/2" x 12"; Frame: 9 1/2" x 21 1/2"]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold20201946 J Weuinger Austrian Alps Watercolor Painting1946 J Weuinger Austrian Alps Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 15 x 18, Image: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021J O'Brien Signed Port Scene Watercolor PaintingJ O'Brien Signed Port Scene Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 26 1/2, image: 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CONTINENTAL MINIATURE WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHELOT (2) CONTINENTAL MINIATURE WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE INCLUDING MADONNA AND CHILD, SIGNED, 2 X 1 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-4 1/2 X 4" AND PORTRAIT, SIGNED GEBELIN WITH ENAMELED COPPER FRAME, DIAMETER 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015EZIO MARTINELLI (ITALY/AMERICAN 1913-1980)EZIO MARTINELLI (ITALY/AMERICAN 1913-1980), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR, FEMALE TORSO'S, SIGNED NOV 1961. FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 24" AND 17 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold20152 WatercolorsOne watercolor abstract, "Nativity," signed J.R. Ayco, approx. 11 1/4" H x 8 1/2" W unframed, 16 3/4" H x 14" W framed. One watercolor of a house, signed L.P. Rising, approx. 13 1/2" H x 18 1/4" W unfSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Marken (American, 20th Century) Beach Scene withJ. Marken (American, 20th Century) Beach Scene with Figures, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 17 1/4 x W: 21 1/4 in. H: 9 1/2 W: 13 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hauser (1859-1913), Indian ChiefJohn Hauser (1859-1913) Indian Chief Medium: watercolor and gouache on paper Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: 12 3/4 x 10 x 1/2 Signature: signed lower right: J. Hauser Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERALOT (3) INCLUDING (2) WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERA ON PAPER AND (1) LITHOGRAPH, BY MENARH KADSHMAN (UK ISRAEL 1932-2015), A/P PENCIL SIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016BRAZILIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2)BRAZILIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) WATERCOLOR/METALLIC PAINT, PORTRAITS, SIGNED. 21 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 17"See Sold Price
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionA.J. Rahman (Malaysian, 1922-1995) PADDY-FIELD LANDSCAPE-BERSAWAH c.1960sUS$90(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd BTTF 2 Dual-Signed 11x14 Photo Beckett 162840US$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEugene Leliepure General Cornwallis Sighed LithoUS$25
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO WHIMSICAL WATERCOLORS BY ANN THOMPSON AND ZABETH SELOVERUS$25
Potteries Auctions LtdJune Inskip (Local Artist). Two Floral Spray Still Lifes of Orchid and Similar. Watercolour on£12
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Framed Oil On Canvas Fruit And Veggies JUS$725