Sold2019The Times 1895 Mixed Lot of 6 MapsIncl Australia and New Zealand, England and Wales (South and North) Africa North East, Africa North West, and India North. Lithograph Maps Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Paper Size: 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of New South Wales, 1902Map: New South Wales, 1902 Original engraving from Pictoral Atlas of the World by George Cram, 1902. Dimensions: 11 3/4" x 14 1/2" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Misc. Banks3 Misc. Banks, Tin: War Savings Pail, Handle is the lock; Punched Tin, Circa 1870s-1880s; "New South Wales Savings Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bartholomew: Map of New South Wales, Victoria, 1898Map of New South Wales, Victoria, John Bartholomew, The Citizen's Atlas, 1898, 14 x 18 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 7 Maps. AustraliaIncl Australia Political, Australia West, Eastern Queensland, South Australia, New South Wales, Victoria/Tasmania, and Australia East. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of New South Wales, 1885Map: New South Wales From Black's General Atlas of the World New and Revised Edition Edinburgh 1885 Size: 12.25 x 17.25 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020New South Wales and Western Australia stamp collectionNew South Wales and Western Australia stamp collection on stock card. Used stamps 14. Good Condition. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, ESee Sold Price
Sold2023[AUSTRALIAN ART] Art in Australia First Series w/ IndexShelf lot of 9 Art in Australia magazines from the First Series together with the full series artist index 1916-1942 prepared in the Library of New South Wales. Includes: First, Second, Third, Fifth (See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FOLK ART PAINTED COPPER-CLAD RELIEF PANELS(lot of 2) Polychrome painted copper-clad panels, with figures in relief, signed Enyedy, label verso for Z. & T. Enyedy, Ingleburn, New South Wales, Australia, largest: sight: approx 22.25"h, 15.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018Natural SilverTitle: Natural Silver Origin: Elura Mine, Cobar, Robinson County, New South Wales, Australia Size: 0.7x0.5x0.3 cm / 0.18 gram shiny cluster of native silver micro crystals Please note that this lot haSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AUSTRALIA] Queensland and NNSW ViewsLot of 6 mid 20th century souvenir view booklets of Queensland and Northern New South Wales. Views include Coolangatta, Great Barrier Reef, Bundaberg, Kingaroy, Tweed Heads, and Byron Bay. Chip to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural SilverTitle: Natural Silver Origin: Elura Mine, Cobar, Robinson County, New South Wales, Australia Size: 1.3x0.2x0.2 cm / 0.13 gram elongate cluster of natural silver crystals Please note that this lot hasSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Albury, NSW - Still Photography & Prints (3)Thirty Six (36) Still Photography Prints of Albury in 1950. Black and White with time-tinger Sepia tones, this Lot evokes a feeling of Albury, New South Wales Australia from over Seventy Years ago. QuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cricket Trevor Bayliss signed 12x8 colour photo. TrevorCricket Trevor Bayliss signed 12x8 colour photo. Trevor Harley Bayliss OBE (born 21 December 1962) is an Australian cricket coach and former first class cricketer. He played for New South Wales betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Invasion of England and Wales. Thomas KitchinFrom A New Universal Atlas Maker: Kitchin, Thomas. Origin: London, Laurie & Whittle, 1798. Medium: Original engraving hand-colored at publication. Sheet size: 28 x 21 in. No Reserve: This lot starts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Mixed Lot of 6 Large MapsIncl Mediterranean, England/Wales, Italy, Balkans, Scotland and South America. Lithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Centre fold as published. Paper Size: Mostly 21 x 16 inch (53See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSOCIATED MOTORWAYS "LONDON TO NEW SOUTH WALES" BOOKING OFFICE TIN FLANGE SIGN.DST. Unique and well displaying Tin Flange Sign for Associated Motorways showing excellent Bus graphic on each side with "Booking Office". CONDITION: Side one is overall excellent with bright color &See Sold Price
Sold2015An Early Club New South Wales (early-mid nineteenthAn Early Club Upper Murray River Region, New South Wales (early-mid nineteenth century) carved hardwood 60 cm high PROVENANCE Private Collection, United Kingdom Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTIST KEVIN GILBERT (NEW SOUTH WALES 1933-1993)ABORIGINAL ARTIST Untitled (abstract dots, bold lines, colors and shapes) Acrylic on canvas Dimensions:H 40.5" x W 26 3/8" Condition: good, has some scuff marks to the surface and waves to the canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wurttenberg Unused Used Postal Stationery Lot (130)+Outstanding collection of (130)+ pcs. of mostly 19th. unused used postal stationery to include postal cards, wrappers, letter sheets, postal money orders, official mail, entires, etc. Many of the usedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Australia Felix. New South Wales. Van Dieman's Land.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Australia &c. // Colony of New South Wales // Van Dieman's Land'The western part of the continent still bears the name "New Holland". The area covered roughly by the present daySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chart of Part of the Coast of New South Wales from Cape Tribulation to Endeavour Straits. 1770.Cook, James. London: 1770. The first printed map to concentrate on a section of Australia's east coast, from the 1st edition of Cook's Voyages. Shows the Queensland coast from Cape Tribulation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024New South Wales Brass & Copper Train Luggage RackNew South Wales Brass and Copper Railroad Luggage Rack, monogrammed "NSWR" to sides. 8" H x 30.25" W x 15" D. Provenance: From a Bronxville Private Collection. Keywords: Decorative Arts, Antique, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Bennett Wanderings in New South WalesHeading: Author: Bennett, George Title: Wanderings in New South Wales, Batavia, Pedir Coast, Singapore, and China; Being the Journal of a Naturalist Place Published: London Publisher:Richard BentleySee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Lea Unlimited Hardwick leather chair - Quality. (matches lot 283)US$200
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Lea Unlimited Hardwick leather chair. Quality. (matches lot 282)US$200
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," AlbanyUS$100
12 hrs LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nlle Galles du Sud #55. New South Wales VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$320
12 hrs LeftJasper52AUSTRALIA.Sydney view.Pre-Queensland (est 1859).Counties.TALLIS/RAPKIN 1849 mapUS$260
12 hrs LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Nle Hollande #51. Queensland NSW coast. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$320
153 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryUGO RONDINONE (SWISS B. 1964), CLOCKWORK FOR ORACLES - ORANGE, 2002£2,800
12 hrs LeftJasper52Map of the Wharf Accommodation of the Port of Sydney. Harbour Commissioners 1919US$1,300
4 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi PeriodUS$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$1,500
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980US$7,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Archaistic Vase 青花龍紋US$1,000
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000