Sold2016Jesus With Glass Eyes On The Cross.Anonymous Jesus With Glass Eyes On The Cross. Possibly 19th c. Carved gesso wood with glass eyes. Some minor loss to fingers and gesso, otherwise great condition. 19”w x 40”h. Est. $800-1,200. BuySee Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Ecuador Colonial Santo Cristo SculptureA South American Ecuadorian Polychrome Santo Cristo carved sculpture (18th Century) polychrome paint on wood sculpture with glass eyes, Cristo Crucifixion depicting Jesus on the cross from Saquisili,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved and Painted Wood Head of JesusAntique Carved and Painted Wood Head of Jesus, glass eyes, h. 11 in., w. 7 in., d. 9 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario VillaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blue painted polychrome figure of JesusBlue painted polychrome figure of Jesus, glass eyes, articulated body, on base 28" height Spanish ColonialSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Central American Plaster Jesus w/ Glass EyesNew World, Spanish Colonial, Central America, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A painted plaster santo figure depicting a rather playful Christ Child, with a sensitively-carved face and brown gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Jesus terracotta & glass eyes statueAntique Jesus terracotta & glass eyes statue. 13 H x 8 1/8 W x 5 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Jesus Terracotta & Glass Eyes StatueAntique Jesus terracotta & glass eyes statue. 13 x 8 1/8 x 5 1/4 in. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chalk body baby Jesus figure, glass eyes, fingersChalk body baby Jesus figure, glass eyes, fingers missing, figure is 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South American Baby Jesus W/ Glass EyesVintage, possibly antique, South American baby Jesus doll / figural that has been hand painted and has glass eyes. The piece appears to be crafted from wood. A fabric dress and diaper dress the piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Turkish Smoker Automaton by Jean and Anne Farkas, c.Turkish Smoker Automaton by Jean and Anne Farkas, c. 1980 Parun, France. With bisque head, open mouth and blue glass eyes, sitting cross-legged on velvet-covered base containing two-air cylinder moveSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE FIGURE OF BABY JESUSNINO JESUS-LAS ARTES DECORATIVAS OLOT LARGE FIGURE OF BABY JESUS WITH GLASS EYES. 10 IN LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Reclining Infant Jesus, 18th CCusco School Spanish Colonial 18th century polychromed carved wood figure of the infant Jesus having inset glass eyes and depicted in a rare reclining posture, dressed in silk & brocade garments and sSee Sold Price
2020Antique Polychrome Wood Baby StatueDESCRIPTION: An antique carved polychrome wood religious statue. Features the depiction of Baby Jesus with inlaid glass eyes and metal wire for mounting.CIRCA: 19th Ct.ORIGIN: SpainDIMENSIONS: H: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNETTE HIMSTEDT COLLECTOR DOLL"Krissi 1" doll, girl from the USA, 2001 Collection. With vinyl head, upper torso and limbs, blonde hair, and blue glass paperweight eyes. In cross legged position. Wearing original clothing, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Virgin Mary StatueDESCRIPTION: Religious Carved Wood Virgin Mary with Baby Jesus Statue Figurine with glass eyes. Hand crafted hand painted figurine with metal accents. Religious art. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Spanish Colonial Cage DollsTwo Spanish Colonial Cage Dolls , early 19th c., glass eyes, one holding a cross, h. 19 1/4 in., dia. 7 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Santos Figure InfantSantos figure of an infant or child, likely the infant Jesus. Polychrome wood with glass eyes and dressed in fabric clothes with an applied lace border to the lower hem. On a metal stand.Height: 15 3/See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Gesso Wood Santos Heads Mary & Jesus19th C Gesso Wood Santos Heads Mary & Jesus: 19th century, Latin American matched pair of polychrome gesso over carved wood busts of Mary and Jesus, each with inserted glass eyes and mounted to wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOVELTY, HOLIDAY.HOLIDAY - 14" Papier mache "Baby Jesus" creche figure. Stationary glass eyes, painted hair and features. Condition: finger repair on right hand. Other repairs and repaint visible. Flake on right eye oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot Assorted Antique & Vintage Table ArticlesBox Lot Assorted Antique & Vintage Table Articles. Opaline glass vase, antique eye glasses, crucifix, cross, pocket watch piece, ormolu accessories, Berlin wall piece, ashtray, frame, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Santos Doll (Jesus)Spanish Colonial Santos Doll (Jesus) - Hand made wooden Jesus Christ Santos figure with glass eyes and silver halo. Some condition issues, please note pictures. Measures 14”h x 9”w. Item cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted and Carved Wood Young BoyFinely carved and detailed, possibly glass eyes. Possibly Baby Jesus. Peruvian. 28.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19C.) Antique Carved Wood Jesus Santos SculptureAntique 19th Century Religious hand carved wood figurine. A standing depiction of Jesus as a child. Features glass eyes, mounted to original base. . SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery does not offer in-housSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice sizeUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBlack Forest Carved Wood Dog Humidor with Glass EyesUS$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.US$35(1 bid)