Sold2016IVAN GOLYTSIN (RUSSIAN 1916-1984)IVAN GOLYTSIN (RUSSIAN 1916-1984) Fox in the Forest Snow Banks, 1964 oil on canvas 83.7 x 143.5 cm (33 x 56.5 in.) signed lower left; signed, titled, dated on versoSee Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY I. VASILIEVOil on canvas painting "The Living Room" by Ivan Petrovich Vasiliev (Russian, 20th century), 1984. Signed by the artist at the lower left, also signed, titled and dated on the back. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Tikhomirov (Russian, 1916 - 1995) "TwoAlexander Tikhomirov (Russian, 1916 - 1995, Attributed) "Two portraits" mixed media on paper 10" x 8" and 9 1/4" x 7 1/2", frames 14 1/2" x 11 1/2", weight 4.2 Lb. Initialed and dated 1984. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015IVAN ANDREYEVICH ADO - RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONSIvan Andreyevich Ado Kazan 1899-1916 - Rare Complete set of 6 Fine Russian silver enameled & closonne spoons . Exceptionally hand crafted with Crown like ends leading into a turned twist shaft extendiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIKOLAI VLADIMIROVICH KOZHUHKOVSKY (RUSSIAN B. 1954)NIKOLAI VLADIMIROVICH KOZHUHKOVSKY (RUSSIAN B. 1954) Overlooking the Moscow Kremlin and the Ivan the Great Bell Tower, 1984 oil on canvas 32.7 x 54.7 cm (12 7/8 x 21 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF THREE SOVIET ERA POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATEDA GROUP OF THREE SOVIET ERA POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED LACQUERED PAPIER MACHE BOXES, 1984, comprising a small rectangular black lacquered box, the top painting of Tsarevich Ivan and the Firebird fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vincente Viudes (Spain 1916 - 1984) oil on canvas,Vincente Viudes (Spain 1916 - 1984) oil on canvas, dated '63, Still life Cabbage and Tomatoes on a scale. 36 x 28-1/2 inches. Wally Findlay Gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023SERGEI VIKTOROV (RUSSIAN 1916 - 1977)SERGEI VIKTOROV (RUSSIAN 1916 - 1977)Artist's Self-Portrait circa 1960s oil on unstretched canvas 78.5 x 58.5 cm (30 7/8 x 23 in.), unframed CONDITION The painting is in fair condition, overal creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacio Beller (Spanish 1916 - 1984) Oil on CanvasIgnacio Beller (Spanish 1916 - 1984) Oil on Canvas: Framed and measuring 21.5 x 25". Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024INTO KONRAD INHA - Ivan, Russian guide, 1894Artist: Into Konrad Inha Title: Ivan, Russian guide, 1894 Medium: Photo Litho, 1982, USA Dimensions: 6.45x8.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: I. K. Inha or IntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russia. 1916 No Mintmark Silver 15 KopeksRussia. 1916 No Mintmark Silver 15 Kopeks (KM-Y21a.1). Struck at Osaka, Japan and quite scarce from this mint. BU with claims to the Choice category. Delicate olive-golden toning over satiny surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1916 Kopek Y# 9.3 Grades Choice Unc BNRussia 1916 Kopek Y# 9.3 Grades Choice Unc BN. About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples for a Kopek,See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia 1916 1/2 Kopek Y# 48.2 Grades Select Unc BNRussia 1916 1/2 Kopek Y# 48.2 Grades Select Unc BN. 0 About the Kopek, 100 Kopeks make 1 Ruble. To give an idea of the purchasing power of one of these in the 1790's one could purchase 50 apples for aSee Sold Price
SoldAarne Kivelä (American, 1916-1984) Tioga Pass 10 1/4 x 8 3/8inAarne Kivelä (American, 1916-1984) Tioga Pass signed 'Aarne Kivelä' (lower right); titled (on the verso) oil on canvas board 10 1/4 x 8 3/8in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paulina Komolova, O/C, Stacking HayPaulina Komolova (Russian, 1916-2008) large oil on canvas painting depicting workers in a Russian Collective Farm gathering and stacking hay. Originally purchased at the L. P. Cline Gallery, ChattanooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vicente Viudes (Spanish, 1916-1984) Compassion OVicente Viudes (Spanish, 1916-1984) Compassion Oil on canvas 32 x 25-1/2 inches (81.3 x 64.8 cm) Signed lower right: Vicente / Viudes Signed and inscribed on the reverse: Vicente No. 23 / Viudes / MadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Robertson Craig (British, 1916-1984) By TheHenry Robertson Craig (British, 1916-1984) By The Seine. Oil on canvas board, signed LL. Provenance: Guildhall Galleries, Chicago Board: 10" x 12" Frame 17.25" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nadezhda Kovtunova (Russia,1916-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Nadezhda Isakovna Kovtunova (Russian, 1916 - 1998) NAME: Peasant Woman YEAR: 1957 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTR. IRINA VITMAN AFTER THE SHIFT OIL ON CANVASVitman, Irina (Russian, 1916 - 2012); Attributed oil painting on canvas in depiction of a figuritive scene of beautiful women undressing, titled "After the Shift". Canvas size measures approx. 20" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Statler (American, 1916-1984)Alfred Statler (American, 1916-1984), "Street Mob", mixed media on paper, unsigned, 10 1/8 in. x 13 1/2 in., unframed. Condition: Overall fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022NADEZHDA ELISEEVNA CHERNIIKOVA (Russia, 1916-2010). "Urban View", 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed in theNADEZHDA ELISEEVNA CHERNIIKOVA (Russia, 1916-2010). "Urban View", 1990. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Size: 64 x 73 cm. In this work we see an uSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAN V. SMITH (1905-?) & ALBRO F. DOWNE (1916-1984). "KEEP 'EM FLYING" / DO YOUR PART. Circa 1942.DAN V. SMITH (1905-?) & ALBRO F. DOWNE (1916-1984) "KEEP 'EM FLYING" / DO YOUR PART. Circa 1942. 36x24 inches, 91½x61 cm. Condition B / B+: minor skinning in top corners; small losses, creases anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Statler "The Night Cathedral" Oil on CanvasAlfred Statler (American, 1916-1984). Oil on canvas titled "The Night Cathedral," depicting a surreal train platform rising above assembled automobiles parked below in a transportation mindeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morse Mark V Diving Helmet Replica - A replica of the diving helmet used by the US Navy fromMorse Mark V Diving Helmet Replica - A replica of the diving helmet used by the US Navy from 1916-1984. With plaque on front stating: "Morse Diving Inc. Mark V Mode I, Boston, Mass, USA". The "No." anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 Annual Register King of Poland RUSSIA Ivan VI LOUISIANA Purchase SpainUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #1 - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #3 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #2 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #6 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #5 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersIVAN KLIUN - Spherical Suprematism #4 - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th WifeUS$100
3 days LeftBonhamsIvan Fedorovich Choultse (Russian, 1874-1939) November evening, St Moritz£15,000(1 bid)