Sold2016ERTE BEAUTY & THE BEAST POLYCHROMED BRONZE C 1980Limited edition Erte (Russian, 1892-1982) entitled "Beauty & the Beast" in polychromed bronze #79 of 250 by RPK International Corp circa 1980. Ht: 17" Width: 7" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed "La Mysterieuse" Bronze Sculpture c. 1980Erte Signed "La Mysterieuse" Bronze Sculpture c. 1980 Limited Edition #27/250. Marked and signed on base. Measures 8.25" x 14.75" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ERTE (1892-1990) LE DANSEUR BRONZE SCULPTURECold painted bronze sculpture, "Le Danseur," after Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian, French, 1892-1990), numbered 214/ 250, c.1980, RKP International Corporation foundry mark at base, approx 16"h, 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff (1892-1990), "Le Danseur," 1980, Patinated, gilt, and cold-painted bronze,Romain (ErtE) de Tirtoff(1892-1990)"Le Danseur," 1980Patinated, gilt, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 225/250Signed, dated, and numbered: JMI / RKP INT. CORP. (C)18.325" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Signed "La Marveilleuse" Bronze Sculpture c. 1980Erte Signed "La Marveilleuse" Bronze Sculpture c. 1980 Limited Edition #80/250. Marked and signed on base. Measures 9.25" x 7" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892-1990), "La Mysterieuse" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Dated 1980, Numbered 239/250"La Mysterieuse" is a limited edition bronze sculpture by Erte (1892-1990). This piece is dated 1980 with foundry mark, numbered 239/250 and bears the artist's stamped signature. Includes Letter of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte' 1980 Bronze Sculpture "Firebird" Signed Limited Edition 241/250Erte' 1980 Bronze Sculpture "Firebird" Signed Limited Edition 241/250 . Erte' name is signed in wax on the back of the sculpture. Romain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990) Erte polychromed bronze 'FirebirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff, (French, 1892-1992), LeRomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (French, 1892-1992) Le Soleil, 1980 bronze signed, edition of 300 Height 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE "Le Marveilleuse" Limit Edition Bronze SculptERTE "Le Marveilleuse" Limit Edition Bronze Sculpture: Signed on Base, Numbered 23/250, 1980. Lady in Flowing Green Gown on Stepped Bronze Base, 15 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 9 3/4". Will not ship can refer ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte La Mysterieuse Ltd Ed Bronze SculptureLimited edition bronze by Erte titled "La Mysterieuse" in great condition. Signed Erte, RKP INT CORP, dated 1980, and numbered 34/250. Measures approx 15" T x 15" L x 8.5" W. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "La Mysterieuse" Limited Ed Bronze SculptureLimited edition bronze sculpture, titled "La Mysterieuse", numbered 225/250. Approx. 15" tall x 15" wide. Published by RKP Inc. Corp, 1980. Bottom back edge featured incised Erte signature, and editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Souvenir (Memento Mori) Sue Linburg BronzePolychromed cast bronze wall sculpture c.1984 by Sue Linburg Brose (American, 1936-2017). Provenance: "Regenerations" Sheldon Ross Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan. Includes exhibition brochure. 12" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze Sculpture "Le Dansuer"Erte Bronze Sculpture "Le Dansuer". Edition 95/250 1980, 19 1/2" h x 4 1/2" w. Retail value is $14,000.00. Minor oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte La Plume Polychrome SculptureLady with plume. Polychromed-bronze inscribed ERTE, impressed RKP INT. CORP foundry stamp. Edition #87/250, 1980. [15 1/2" H x 6" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Le Marveilleuse" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Le Marveilleuse" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Inscribed on base with artist's signature, with stamp of publisher, "Fine Art Acquisitions, 1980" and Joel MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Victorie, 1980Romain De Tirtoff (Erte)(1892 - 1990)Victorie, 1980polychrome bronze, edition 66 of 250inscribed: Erte / 66/250 RKP INT. CORP / © 198018 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 6 in. (46.99 x 24.13 x 15.24 cm.) Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Gala" a patinated bronzeErte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Gala" a patinated bronze figure of a lady standingand wearing a long flowing gown.Stamped "74/300 C 1980 Fine Arts Acquisitions"Also stamped with the Erte monogram.Overall heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte -Bronze "Dream Birds" LE #20/500Erte -Bronze "Dream Birds" LE #20/500Erte introduced "dream Birds" in 1980. Limited Edition Art Deco bronze sculpture of two women standing on a stepped plinth, the figures draped in long gowns, one pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Limited Ed Bronze, "La Mysterieuse"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), Russian/French (1892-1990). Limited edition bronze sculpture, titled "La Mysterieuse", numbered 215/250. Approx. 15-1/2" x 15-1/2". Published by RKP Int Corp, 1980. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018*ERTE"Splendor", polychromed bronze sculpture, signed and marked "RKP Int. Corp.", dated 1980, numbered 81/250, approximate height 14 1/8", depth 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Erté Patinated Bronze Figure of a LadyErté Patinated Bronze Figure of a Lady Ed. no. 232/250, 1980. Height 15 1/2 inches, width 10 inches. CSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GREEN PATINATED BRONZE HANUKKAH MENORAH. Israel, c. 1980. Traditional style with olive branchesUS$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Le Danseur Romain De Tirtoff Large Art OilUS$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock SetUS$7,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Boys In Company C, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200