Sold2016Piastrella in maiolicaPiastrella in maiolica policroma. cm 36,5x26,5 Rarissima piastrella in maiolica decorata a gran fuoco con smalti policromi. Essa rappresenta una scena di fantasia legata ai canoni titipi della "ChinosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DERUTA MAIOLICA CHARGERSecond half of the 16th centuryA DERUTA MAIOLICA CHARGER Second half of the 16th century Painted in blue and yellow with the Italian fable of a man washing the mouth of an ass within a paneled border of variant foliate patterns. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOURDALUE IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, MANIFATTURA DIVISCHE, CIRCA 1765 con decoro floreale; qualche usura e difetto, una perdita minore, un restauro minore Inscritto 'Masino', etichetta di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 11, lung. cm 28 A VISCHE BLUE AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIATTO IN MAIOLICA ISTORIATORAFFIGURA PAESAGGIO CON PERSONAGGI . XVII SECOLO , VENEZIA- ITALIA. MIS. 25 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DERUTA MAIOLICA POLYCHROME PORTRAIT DISH, 16TH CENTURYA DERUTA MAIOLICA POLYCHROME PORTRAIT DISH 16TH CENTURY Painted with the head and shoulders of a woman before a ribbon scroll inscribed LORENZA BELLA, within a border of alternate panels of scale grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GUBBIO MAIOLICA COPPER-LUSTERED RIBBED HEXAGONAL SALTCirca 1535A GUBBIO MAIOLICA COPPER-LUSTERED RIBBED HEXAGONAL SALT Circa 1535 The circular basin within a wide hexagonal border lustered with foliate scrolls on a blue ground, the six panels with baluster ribs aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CASTEL DURANTE MAIOLICA DRUG BOTTLE-FORM DRUG JARSDated 1638TWO CASTEL DURANTE MAIOLICA DRUG BOTTLE-FORM DRUG JARS Dated 1638 Each painted a trophei, the stemma for the .. family, initials .P. .G. at the base, labeled between blue and red bands around the bellSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DERUTA MAIOLICA GOLD AND RUBY-LUSTERED CHARGERIn the Renaissance styleA DERUTA MAIOLICA GOLD AND RUBY-LUSTERED CHARGER In the Renaissance style Painted in blue and enriched in gold luster with St. George slaying a dragon, the paneled border alternately with scale patterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu,Grande piatto Savona in maiolica bianca e blu, modello argenteria, nel centro tre figure, bordo decorato con conchiglie e putti, marca Stemma fine sec.XVII diam.cm.42, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALFREDO SANTARELLI Un vaso in maiolica, circaALFREDO SANTARELLI Un vaso in maiolica, circa 1910-1920. Marcato in oro 'Prof. ASantarelli Gualdo Tadino'. Altezza cm 31. A maiolica vase, circa 1910-1920. Marked 'Prof. ASantarelli Gualdo Tadino' HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie,Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie, De Ruta inizi sec.XVII cm.13x13xh.11See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2015Caffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromiaCaffettiera in maiolica decorata in policromia con paesaggi, Faenza sec.XVIII h.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Coppia di vasi in maiolicaCoppia di vasi in porcellana decorata a fiori. Cina, famiglia rosa, XIX secolo h cm 45 piccola rottura al bordo superiore di entrambiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH MAIOLICA COVERED URN ON PEDESTAL, 20TH C., H 68", DIA 20"SPANISH MAIOLICA COVERED URN ON PEDESTAL, 20TH C., H 68", DIA 20" An early 20th century hand-painted Spanish maiolica covered urn on matching pedestal. Offers figural form handles on the shoulder, boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hungarian Holics (Holitsch) Faience Dish, c.1750. Painted in the Italian istoriato maiolica style,Hungarian Holics (Holitsch) Faience Dish, c.1750.Painted in the Italian istoriato maiolica style, monogram cojoined HF.Small old restuck chip to rim. (Dia.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CINQUE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE LIGUREXVIII SECOLO a figure ed architetture; qualche difetto ed usura Etichetta cartacea di galleria antiquaria Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 23 FIVE LIGURIA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOCCIA IN MAIOLICAMAIOLICA DECORATA DA MASCHERONI E DENTRO RISERVE LEONE RAMPANTE . XVII SECOLO , PALERMO- ITALIA. MIS. 25,5 X 20 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIATTO IN MAIOLICA LUSTRATA, FORNACE DEL XVI SECOLOdecorato con figura di cervo a rilievo in un paesaggio e catena di tulipani sulla tesa; ricomposto Marca di fornace Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5 A MAIOLICA LUSTRED PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; REATTACHED Il lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of large Italian maiolica vasesA pair of large Italian maiolica vasescirca 1900height 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 16in (40.5cm); depth 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Italian maiolica alzata, workshop from the firstMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Diametro cm. 34,0. Buono stato , Corpo circolare, bordo liscio, piede circolare incavato. Interessante decoro di paesaggio agreste con borgo turrito su fondo berettinoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersITALIAN MAIOLICA APOTHECARY JAR (ALBARELLO) Probably 18th century, possibly BassanoUS$150