Sold2016Santo Nino HeadPhilippines Carved Wood Santo Nino Head 12"H x 6.75"W This item ships from New York, NY No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santo Nino HeadPhilippine Carved Wood Religious Saint - Santo Nino Head 9.75"h x 3.75"w Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED SANTO NINO 18TH CFINE SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED SANTO NINO 18TH C. Comprising a finely carved and polychrome figure of the Christ child, probably Quito, Ecuador 18th century. The head, forearms and lower legs of the ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate, Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en NichoPossibly Jose Rafael Aragon + Frank Applegate(1796 - 1862, 1881 - 1931)Santo Nino de Atocha Bulto en Nichowood, gesso, pigment, paper, fabricNicho possibly by Frank ApplegateSanto Nino de Atocha possiSee Sold Price
Sold20161900s Mexican Nicho Santo Nino de Atocha, ex-Historia** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA **Mexico, ca. 1900. Santo - El Santo Nino de Atocha en Nicho. Wooden nicho made from a recycled box, letSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Rafael Aragon, Santo Nino de Praga BultoJose Rafael Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santo Nino de Praga Bultocarved wood, gesso, pigments14 x 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 in. (35.6 x 14.3 x 10.5 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) life-size Spanish Colonial Santo heads(2) life-size Spanish Colonial Santo heads, 18th/19th c., polychrome decorated carved wood, male Santo figures, mounted on display stands, larger: 15.5"h x 8"w x 9"d (head), 16.5"h (incl. stand), smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Bimonte, Santo Nino de AtochaFernando Bimonte(Uruguay/USA, 1955 - 2013)Santo Nino de Atochacarved wood, acrylic, stuccosigned verso: F. Bimonte33 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 1 in. (85.09 x 57.15 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Spanish Santo Head of Saint / Virgin MaryWestern Europe, Spain or Spanish Colonies, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. A carved elephant ivory head from a Santo figure of the Virgin Mary or another saint, with downcast eyes and delicate noseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Santo Nino de Atocha RetabloA Mexican retablo oil on tin painting depicting Santo Nino de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha). The icon is seated with a feather in her hat, staff in one hand and gold container in the other. It is preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Nino de Atocha Mexican Retablo19th c. Mexican folk art tin retablo depicting Santo Nino de Atocha wearing typical pilgrim clothing with plumed brimmed hat, staff with gourd and basket. 10"h x 7"w and 13"h x 10"w framed **Please NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Roybal. Santo Nino De Atoche.Max Roybal. Santo Nino De Atoche. Signed and titled. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 11.5"h x 6"x 6". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship:$55See Sold Price
Sold2022Marion C. Martinez, Pair of Retablos: Santo Nino, 2002 + St. Therese - Little Flower of Jesus, 1998Marion C. Martinez(b. 1954)Pair of Retablos: Santo Nino, 2002 + St. Therese - Little Flower of Jesus, 1998computer hardware, circuit board, metal, wire, plasticSanto Nino, 2002:inscribed verso: "See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Armijo, Santo Nino de Atocha, 2002Jose Armijo(New Mexico, 1895 - 1971)Santo Niño de Atocha, 2002hand-adzed pine, gesso, natural pigmentsinscribed underside: Santo Niño / de Atocha / Jose Armijo / Espanola, NM / 2002Born in 1972 in SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Santo HeadSpanish Colonial Santo Head. Overall very nice condition. Original polychrome paint. Small amount of paint loss. No cracks or breaks. One glass eye is missing. This piece is approx. 11" tall and 6" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santo NinoCarved Wood Religious Art Saint Nino. The dimension is 20.5 inches high x 10 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marion C. Martinez, Nino Azul, Santo Nino de Atocha, 2001Marion C. Martinez(b. 1954)Nino Azul, Santo Nino de Atocha, 2001computer hardware, circuit boards, plastic, metal, wireinscribed underside: Marion C. Martinez / "Nino Azul" / Santa Nino de ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Agapito Labios (1898-1996), Santo Nino de AtochaAgapito Labios (1898-1996), Santo Nino de Atocha, oil on canvas, framed frame: 15"h x 12.5"w Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Richard Garcia, Monte Vista, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO ALTAR FIGURE SANTO NINO DE ATOCHASanto/ altar figure, Santo Nino de Atocha (The Holy Child of Atocha), late 19th/ early 20th c., gesso over wood with polychrome paint, carved stone face, hands, and toes, depicted seated in a chair, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Santo Nino de Atocha RetabloA Mexican retablo oil on tin painting depicting Santo Nino de Atocha (Holy Infant of Atocha). The icon is seated with a feather in her hat, staff in one hand and gold container in the other. It is preSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved and Polychromed Santo Head, 19th c., withLarge Carved and Polychromed Santo Head, 19th c., with glass eyes, mounted with an ebonized stepped socle, H.- 17 in., Dia.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) OIL ON TIN RETABLOS SANTO NINO REFUGE ST JOSE(lot of 3) Unframed oil on tin retablos, 19th c., including: (1) Santo Nino de Atocha (The Holy Child of Atocha), approx 7"h, 5"w, (1) Nuestra Senora del Refugio (Our Lady Refuge), approx 6.5"h, 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Retablo of Santo Nino de AtochaMexican retablo of Santo Nino de Atocha (Holy Child of Atocha). Oil on Tin. Seated child with staff and basket. Holes to borders, 4 scuffs to upper center. 13 1/2" x 9 1/2" ( with frame:17 1/4" x 13")See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.US$475(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Monumental Head of a ManUS$7,500
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron hitching post with horse head 38 1/2"US$450(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak queen size bed with rails, paneled head board, original finishUS$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold CoinsUS$470(8 bids)
59 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsEarly Song dynasty? Carved stone Buddha headUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEarly Precolumbian Teotihuacan Mayan Pottery Vessel w/ Jaguar HeadUS$150(8 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$490(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPipe Tomahawk with Beaded Drop. Iron axe head with wood handle. Brass tacked with a beaded dropUS$470(5 bids)
6 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT ASSORTED POTTERY/MARBLE VESSELS & ROMAN FIGURE HEADUS$120(3 bids)