Sold2016Ernest Trova, UntitledErnest Trova Untitled 1970 Brass Stamped "E.T. 70" to the underside 4.75" x 8" x 5" Together with Untitled (not illustrated), 1987 Estimate: $3000 - $5000See Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Trova, UntitledErnest Trova Untitled c. 1970-1973 Brass Stamped "E.T. 73" underneath base 8.5" x 11" x 3.625" Estimate: $3000 - $5000See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova Untitled Manscape Series Oil and Pencil onErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009). Oil on pencil on canvas from the "Manscape" series, depicting crisp abstracted forms in muted blacks and browns punctuated by vertical lines of vibrant coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova Untitled 1975 signed screenprintTrova, Ernest (American, 1927-2009), Untitled (from Series Seventy-Five), 1975, screenprint in colors, image 35.75 x 23.75 inches, sheet 41.75 h x 29.75 inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977,Ernest Trova, (American, 1927-2009), Untitled, 1977, color screenprint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 47.75" x 47.75" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, 1996, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitled, 1996mixed media on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.35 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledmixed media on boardsigned, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, lacquer on masoniteErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledlacquer on masoniteProvenance: Property of a corporate collection37 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, ink and crayon on paperErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledink and crayon on paperunsigned.Provenance: Given by the artist to10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, inkErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitledink and crayon on paperunsigned.Provenance: Given by the artist to10 1/4 x 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Ernest Tino Trova, (American, 1927–2009), Untitled* Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927–2009) Untitled screenprint numbered 53/150 and signed E Trova in pencil (lower right); labeled verso Height 36 x width 23 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009)UntitledAbstract FiguresGouache on boardSigned dated l/r36in. x 27in (91 x68cm)Framed: 30in. x 39in( 76 x 99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova silkscreenErnest Trova (American 1927-2009) Untitled- silkcreen in colors, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 15/200 in pencil, from 'Falling Man' series, published by Pace editions, minor foxing in margins. 32 xSee Sold Price
SoldErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Untitled (from Study/Falling Man Series, Volume II), 1967Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Untitled (from Study/Falling Man Series, Volume II), 1967 screenprint on canvas signed, dated, and numbered 47/75 in pencil 22 3/4 x 22 3/4 inches. This lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova, serigraphErnest Trova, serigraph, Ernest Trova (American 1927-2009), Untitled, 1967, serigraph, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (artist proof) at lower right below image, 25.75" squ (sight), 26.25" squ (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Trova Untitled (no text) PosterReference #: ULCB2830 Artist Name: Trova, Ernest Title: Untitled (no text) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 22 inches Image Size: 26 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Trova "Falling man" oil and pencil on canvasERNEST TINO TROVA (American 1927-2009) "Untitled (Falling Man)", 1969 oil and pencil on canvas, 12.125 x 12.125 inches / 30.79 x 30.79 cm; Frame: 12 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches, signed and dated verso at theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova, serigraph collageErnest Trova, serigraph collage, Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009), Figures (untitled), 1970, paper cut serigraph collage, pencil signed and dated verso, 9.5"h x 12.5"w (sight), 16.25"h x 19.5"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Ernest Trova(lot of 3) Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), Untitled (Blue Men in Motion), 1967, "Wisdom is the Appropriate Use of Time," 1967, and Men, Circles, Squares and Triangles, 1967, screenprints in cSee Sold Price
Sold202232075: Ernest Tino Trova (1927-2009) Untitled, 1968 ScrErnest Tino Trova (1927-2009) Untitled, 1968 Screenprint in colors on wove paper 11-3/4 x 14-1/4 inches (29.8 x 36.2 cm) (sight) Ed. 14See Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST TROVA (AMERICAN 1927-2009)Untitled (falling man portfolio .), 1961 Color silkscreen on paper, edition 130/150, signed lower right. Dimensions: paper H11.5" x W 12.5", image H10.5.5" x W 10.5" Condition: surface dirt and foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST TROVA (AMERICAN 1927-2009)Untitled (falling man portfolio .), 1968 Color silkscreen on paper, edition 92/150, signed lower right. Dimensions: paper H12.5" x W 15.5", image H11" x W 13.5" Condition: surface dirt and foxing to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST TROVA (1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Radical Hinge Figure #2)1986polished stainless steel...ERNEST TROVA (1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Radical Hinge Figure #2) 1986 polished stainless steel, stamped and dated 'E. TROVA 2-8 1986' with foundry mark height 25 3/4in (65.4cm); width 7 1/2in (19cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova (American.1927-2009) Stainless Study ManDESCRIPTION:A Nickel Plated bronze sculpture by artist Ernest Trova, titled "Standing Man". The sculpture features multiple mechanical appendages that can be adjusted by key. Stamped along the undersiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterErnest Trova, Study Falling Man (Standing Man with Disc)US$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersERNEST TINO TROVA 'FALLING MAN' SCREENPRINT, Ca 1971 Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009US$10
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Personae / Etc., Portfolio of Eight 10-color screenprints,US$200
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Untitled (Woman Seated at the Table), pl. 3, from 10 West Coast ...US$4,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904US$25,000
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvasUS$400(2 bids)
55 mins LeftCottone AuctionsAfro (Afro Basaldella) (Italian, 1912-1976) Untitled, No. 16US$10,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paperUS$3,300(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), WatercolorUS$850(4 bids)
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvasUS$450(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculptureUS$300(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.US$250