Sold2016The Paul M Fekula Collection - A Catalogue - 2 vols.The Paul M Fekula Collection - A Catalogue - 2 vols. Privately printed Size: 12 inches x 9 inches x 3 inches Date: 1988 1st Edition - only 300 copies No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Children's.- St. John (Judith) The Osborne CollectionNO RESERVE Children's.- St. John (Judith) The Osborne Collection of Early Children's Books 1566-1910 [&] 1476-1910: A Catalogue, 2 vol., vol.1 reprint, Toronto, 1975 § Gottlieb (G.) & J.H.Plumb.See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Boucher, catalogue raisonne, (2) vols.Francois Boucher, catalogue raisonne, (2) vols., Alexandre Ananoff and M. Daniel Wildenstein. La Bibliotheque des Arts, 1976, hardcovers in jackets, in cardboard slipcases, text in French, 15.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Mucke-Melder for Thonet Mid 20th Century Pair EasyMucke-Melder for Thonet Mid 20th Century Pair Easy Armchairs, model S411 chromed steel, wood, upholstery unmarked H 30 x W 29 x D 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Paul M. Bentley, OostbuSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Furniture in the Frick CollectionBOOKS: (2) Vols Furniture in the Frick Collection, David Dubon and Theodore Dell. The Frick Collection: An Illustrated Catalogue, V - Furniture, Italian and French, with VI - Furniture and Gilt BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL COLLECTION Sothebys Catalogue Set 1998A set of six. Catalogues are titled SALE 6000 VOL. 1 ART NOUVEAU AND ART DECO, SALE 6000 VOL. 2 COLLECTIBLES JEWELRY FURNITURE DECORATIONS AND PAINTINGS, SALE 6000 VOL. 3 JEWELRY AND WATCHES, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thompson & Dickinson - SCBI Norweb London and Middx - 2 vols2011 A.D. Thompson, R.H. & Dickinson, M.J. SCBI - vol.59, Norweb Collection - Tokens of the British Isles 1575-1750 Part VII City of London, vol.62 Norweb Collection - Tokens of the British Isles 1575See Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt.- Nowell-Usticke (Gordon W.) [Sale Catalogue] The Distinguished Collection of RembrandtNO RESERVE Rembrandt.- Nowell-Usticke (Gordon W.) [Sale Catalogue] The Distinguished Collection of Rembrandt Etchings formed by..., 2 vol., New York, Parke-Bernet Galleries, 1967-68; and another similSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tragic Years 1860-1865 Volumes 1 & 2, Author: Paul M.A documentary history of the American Civil War. Condition: Used; good; Hardcover: vol. 1 - 562 pages vol. 2 – 535 pages; Dimensions: 9.5 x 6.25 inches; Publisher: Simon and Schuster; (1960) No ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Poster for Zan PastillesA French Poster for Zan Pastilles color lithograph 62 1/2 x 44 inches (sight). Property from the Collection of Paul M. Bentley, Oostburg, Wisconsin Provenance: Irving Galleries Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Metal Mounted Elm Sendai ChestA Japanese Metal Mounted Elm Sendai Chest 20th Century Height 34 1/2 x width 45 1/4 x depth 17 inches. Provenance: Kiku Imports, San Carlos, California Property from the Collection of Paul M. Bentley,See Sold Price
Sold2021Moroccan Late 20th Century Berber Azilal RugMoroccan Late 20th Century Berber Azilal Rug dyed wool 6 feet 2 inches x 4 feet 1 inch. Property from the Collection of Paul M. Bentley, Oostburg, WISee Sold Price
Sold2021Keller, William. A Catalogue of the Cary Collection ofKeller, William. A Catalogue of the Cary Collection of Playing Cards in the Yale University Library. New Haven: Yale University Library, 1981. 8vo. 4 volumes (2 vols. text, 2 vols. of plates). PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Boucher, catalogue raisonneFrancois Boucher, catalogue raisonne, Alexandre Ananoff and M. Daniel Wildenstein. La Bibliotheque des Arts, 1976, 2 vols., hardcover in jackets, text in French, 15.25"h x 11.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024CATALOGUE DE LUXE of the ROBERT HOE COLLECTION.2 vols. (Hoe, Robert, collector). Illustrated Catalogue de Luxe of the very valuable Art Property collected by the late ROBERT HOE OF NEW YORK, to be sold at unrestricted public sale ... beginning WedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Funerary Sculpture. The J. Paul Getty Museum.Roman Funerary Sculpture. The J. Paul Getty Museum. Catalogue of the Collections, The J. Paul Getty Museum. Koch G. (1988). Malibu, J.Paul Getty Museum. ISBN: 0-89236-085-2 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Vols., Art & Artists(7) Vols., Art & Artists, Includes: 1) Radu Varia. Brancusi. Rizzoli, 1986; 2) European Bronzes from the Quentin Collection. M.T. Train/Scala/The Frick, 2004; 3) John Currin. Gagosian Gallery/Rizzoli,See Sold Price
Sold2020Magic, Twentieth Century, a large collection includingCaveney, M . Carter the Great. 1995, number 576/1000 copies, dw; Whaley, B . Encyclopaedic Dictionary of Magic. 1989, 2 vol., 1/500 copies; Rauscher, W . The Houdini Code Mystery. 2000, number 367/100See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 51 Books and Catalogues on Playing Cards andLot of 51 Books and Catalogues on Playing Cards and Gambling. 1970s – 2000s. Including The Waddington Playing-card Collection (2 vols.) by John Berry, The Hochman Encyclopedia of Playing Cards by ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Museum Exhibition CataloguesIncluding titles such as "The Metropolitan Museum of Art: The American Wing", 1938; "The Hudson-Fulton Collection", The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2 vols.; "Classical America 1815-1845", The Newark MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, (4) Vols.Marc Chagall, (4) Vols., Includes: 1) Biblical Interpretations. Alpine Fine Arts Collections, 1983, in slipcase; 2) Chagall's Posters "catalogue raisonne". Crown, 1975, ed. by Charles Sorlier; 3) MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Funerary Sculpture. Catalogue of the CollectionsRoman Funerary Sculpture. Catalogue of the Collections Koch G. (1988). Malibu, J.Paul Getty Museum. ISBN: 0-89236-085-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 6-INCH SEDALIA PICTURED IN CHAPMAN VOL 1Middle Archaic culture. Measures 6 x 1 inch. George Nichols collection. Nichols' notes regarding site M-2 read as follows, “Sulphur Spring Church site. Located in field on ridge ½ mile west of churSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausItalian Renaissance Maiolica, Exhibition Catalog, 1st/1st Ed. 1986, Clark CollectionUS$10
14 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWiebenson (Dora) & others. The Mark J. Millard Architectural Collection, 4 vol., Washington & New£200
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
10 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Lisière de bois (Painted circa 1845-55)£40,000