Sold2016SPANISH CARVED & PAINTED WOOD ANGEL HEADS TWOSPANISH CARVED & PAINTED WOOD ANGEL HEADS, TWO, W 9":Measures W.9" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO SPANISH POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVED WOOD PLAQUES,TWO SPANISH POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVED WOOD PLAQUES, 20TH CENTURY, one depicting an angel and one a lobster, each in relief within a circular border on a rectangular body. Height: 9 3/4" Width: 8 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Spanish Colonial Painted Wood AngelsLatin America, Spanish Colonial period, ca. 1750 CE. Two hand carved wood and polychromed cherubic figures depicting rosy-cheeked, wide-eyed angels that very much reflect the stylings of the Baroque tSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Spanish Colonial wood carved angels2 Spanish Colonial wood carved angels one 22" x 13" with gold painted drape the smaller one with carved head and wings, 4" x 10",larger angel may have been mounted on a postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lithuanian 18thC Carved and Painted Wood Putti Angel HeadCa. 17th-18thC. Shows age appropriate surface wear throughout along with various wood loss. Carved from a single piece. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two carved and painted wood deer heads mounted withTwo carved and painted wood deer heads mounted with antlers 19th/20th century Both presented on shield-form plaques for hanging.H: 41 in. W: 16 in. D: 15 in. and H: 47 in. W: 23 in. D: 15 in.PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved and Painted Wood Santos HeadsTwo Carved and Painted Wood Santos Heads, incl male, possibly Christ, with glass eyes, h. 8 5/8 in.; and female, probably Mary, with stone-like finish, h. 10 5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD ANGEL SANTOSSpanish. 19th Century. Applied with metal wings, raised on a stepped base. Height 11 5/8". (Cond: losses, re-painted) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolph Fontaine. Adam and Eve In The Garden of Eden.Rodolph Fontaine. Adam and Eve In The Garden of Eden. Not signed or dated. Carved and painted wood. Lots of details. Repair to two angel wings, otherwise great condition. 8" h x 14" long x 6". Est. $4See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Santo Figures, 2Group of Two Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Santo Figures, 18th century, including one standing on orb pedestal. Both missing arms and with losses to paint. Larger: 13" H x 5" W x 2.75" D. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr European Carved PuppetsPair European Carved Puppets, two kings with brass crowns, carved and painted wood heads and hands, cloth garb, mounted on wood bases, mid 20th C, 30"h. CONDITION: Good. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF THREE CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD SANTOSItalian. 18th/19th Century. Of two female angels, height 17 3/4" (Cond: arms missing on both) and a girl praying, height 8 5/8". (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Gilt Wood Mirror Angel Lion Head Design19th century Italian gilded wood mirror with Angel & Lion design head. Beautifully hand carved and painted mirror with gilding and green tones. Unmarked. Weight 2.75 lbs. Approximately, height 26 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Folk Art Polychrome Carved Wooden CaneSouthern folk art cane, carved and painted wood with coral snakes, bear, bird, green reptile and two human heads, late 19th-early 20th c. Dimensions: Length: 42 5/8 in. SKU: 02020See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Continental Carved Heads of SaintsTwo Antique Continental Carved Heads of Saints18th century, possibly Spanish, carved wood with polychrome over gesso and glass eyes, near life size naturalistically modeled forms, tallest mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two(2) Piece Miscellaneous Estate LotIncluding: early carved and painted wood Santos figure, 4.75in.H.; framed plaque - two(2) Ashanti bronze heads, 1.75in.H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Sconce Shelf, Cupid with WingsVintage Sconce Shelf, possibly antique, made of carved and painted wood with angle putti under shelf, arms on head. Carved rosettes flank Angel. Shelf has metal hardware attachment to hand, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnic Masks (nine)Four painted ceramic masks, one organic material mask, one papier mache mask, two carved and painted wood masks, one small wood head on Lucite stand, sizes from 10 ¼ x 5” to 3 ¾ x 2 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Wood Duck DecoyHand painted carved cork body on solid pine two plank base. Carved wood head with glass eyes. Bottom with lead weight and eye hook along with "44" number. Aged surface with patina, wear, etc. Single cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Cherubs (2) & Wood Carvings (2) (18 th - 20 th Century) (four)A pair of painted porcelain figures 8” & 7” long, with two 3” gilded bronze laurel leaves; PRAYING WOMAN, carved and painted wood statue, 4 ¾” tall; SANTOS HEAD, carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish Colonial Painted and Carved Wood Santo Figuredepicting an angel holding a torch mounted as a table lamp Overall: 30 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 8 in. (77.5 x 52.1 x 20.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Spanish Colonial Santo Figurescarved and painted wood 9 in. (22.9 cm.) high, and 10 in. (25.4 cm.) high Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Folk Art Miniature Wood Fowl Figures.Two Folk Art Miniature Carved and Painted Wood Fowl Figures. Ginny rooster and male pheasant. Tallest 5-3/4"h. Condition: Fair, both heads broken off and glued, losses to tails.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSet of 2 Antique German Wood Carved Boy & Girl Figurine, 1920s-1930sUS$140