Sold2022Henry Carnier Pseudonym for Karl Kaufmann 1843-1901 Original Orientalist Oil on CanvasHenry Carnier Pseudonym for Karl Kaufmann 1843-1901 Original Orientalist Oil on Canvas appears to be the port of Constantinoble Later renamed Istanbul Turkey16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2018H. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICEH. CARNIER (KARL KAUFMANN) PAINTING OF VENICE OIL ON CANVAS, 14 1/2" X 23"; CARNIER WAS A PSEUDONYM OF GERMAN ARTIST KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1901)See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal pier scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, PORT WITH SHIPS, F. HERINK OILKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05). "European Harbor with Ships", oil on canvas. Signed lower right "F Herink", one of Kaufman's many aliases. Giltwood frame. Approx. 24" x 32" (frame), 12.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, Grand Canal, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901)A view of the Grand Canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned lower right H. Carnier14 3/4 x 23in (37.5 x 58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05)Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901/05) "Algiers Market" oil on panel signed lower right, titled en verso. Framed. 14-1/8" x 17-5/8", framed 18-5/8" x 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Karl KaufmannKarl Kaufmann (German, 1843-1901), Fjord, oil on canvas, signed with alias "Ch. Laarsen" lower left, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Harbor Scene, P. GianiP. Giani is a pseudonym of Karl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1901), signed l.l. "P. Giani." Sight size: 12"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Autumn Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damage to board's lower left edge. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) TITLE: Middle Eastern Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 21 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Inpainting 1" x 1" in lower left corner. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 14 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARL KAUFFMANN (1843-1901) OIL ON CANVAS (B. LAMBERT)Karl Kaufmann (Signed B. Lambert (1843-1901)) An Untitled Snowy Dusk Landscape Late 19th Century The winter landscape with a woodland path at sunset is signed B. Lambert, lower left. This is a pseudonSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. BERTINI OIL ON CANVASL. Bertini (1843-1901, German/Austrian) a.k.a. Karl Kaufmann, oil on canvas of Venice, signed lower right, mounted in gilt frame. 6.25" x 11.75" ss / 12.25" x 17.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843KARL KAUFMANN ('L. VAN HORVE, GILBERT') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Wien Paar Gemlde - Fischer am Strand l auf Holz. 18 x 36 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Gilbert'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann Painting O/C Birchessigned B. Lambert (1843-1901). Frame size: 27 1/4" high, 19" wide. Waviness to canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An ItalianF. Herink (Austrian, 1843-1902) Messina - An Italian Canal Scene, Oil on canvas, signed l.l. F. Henrink, who was primarily known as Karl Kaufmann Karl Kaufmann (1843-1902) Austrian. 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN MIDDLE EASTERN WATERWAY PAINTINGKAUFMANN, Karl, (Austrian, 1843-1905): Middle Eastern City on a River, Oil/Cradled Wood Panel, 20.5" x 16.5", encased in carved and painted gesso frame with some wear and loss, 26" x 22". Signed lowerSee Sold Price
2023Karl Kaufmann aka L Perla oil Harbor SceneKaufmann, Karl (German/Austrian 1843-c. 1901/05), Harbor Scene, oil on canvasboard, 29 x 36 inches, signed L Perla lower right, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring, 33 x 40 inches, One special feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLF KAUFMANN (Austrian, 1848 - 1916). A Pair ofADOLF KAUFMANN (Austrian, 1848 - 1916). A Pair of Austrian Lake Views, Two watercolors and one oil on canvas. All unframed. All have in verso a stamp "Nachlaßauktion ADOLF KAUFMANN, Wien, DorotheumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann, The Doges Palace, VeniceKarl Kaufmann (Austrian, 1843-1905)The Doges Palace, Veniceoil on boardsigned lower right Karl Kaufmann14 1/4 x 20 3/4in (36 x 53cm) Provenance:Sold, Dorotheum, Vienna.See Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Kaufmann(Austrian, 1843-circa 1901) Venice - La Giudecca, signed lower right "Karl Kaufmann", oil on panel, 12-3/8 x 8-3/8 in.; fine Italian gilt wood and composition frame, 20-1/2 x 16-1/4 in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 DANTE Alighieri Divine Comedy German Vienna Halle Goettliche KomoedieUS$1(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret GobletsUS$450(7 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat TumblersUS$350(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat FigurinesUS$25(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers PlatesUS$10
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Large Vintage Italian Green Onyx Marble Pedestal ColumnUS$40(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers AshtrayUS$45(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail ForksUS$30(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo HandleUS$80(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg JensenUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush PotUS$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog FigurinesUS$20(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword OrnamentUS$225(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree BoxUS$650(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood StandUS$30(4 bids)