Sold2023Karl Kaufmann (1843-1905) Oil on CanvasA Venetian dock scene with figures, signed "L. Perla" which was one of Kaufmann's many pseudonyms. Dimensions:30" x 16", the frame 34" x 20 1/2". Provenance:From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Kaufmann (German, Austrian, 1843 - 1901/05) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN, Impressionist Italian Harbor Scene31 1/4 x 20 3/4 in, 38 1/2 x 27 1/2 in (framed). Signed Leo Perla pseudonym. Karl Kaufmann was an Austrian painter, who studied at the Viennese Academy of Art. He worked mostly in Vienna, known are hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO PERLA "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN"LEO PERLA (KARL KAUFMANN) B. 1843-1902 OIL ON BOARD, H 5.7" W 12" "FISHERBOATS NEAR HARLINGEN" Frame: H 14.5" W 21". a.k.a. Karl Kaufmann.See Sold Price
Sold2016KARL LARSEN OIL ON CANVASKARL LARSEN (DANISH-AMERICAN, 1899-1992), OIL ON CANVAS, H 29", L 35", HARBOR SCENE:Karl Larsen [Danish/American, 1899-1992]. Depicting a ketch entering a harbor with a building, wharf and mountain inSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN (1843 - C. 1901/05): CANAL SCENEoil on canvas signed "L. Van Howe" lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton 26 1/2 x 41 inches canvas; 34 x 49 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Herman Baumann Oil, Harbor SceneKarl Herman Baumann (American 1911-1984) Harbor Scene, oil on masonite, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 23 in. panel size, 22 x 28 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with some surface accretioSee Sold Price
Sold2018B.LAMBERT aka KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1905) Wooden SceneDecorative painting, high quality. Original frameSigned low right. Size: 22 inches (h) x 14 inches (w) canvas30 inches (h) x 22 inches (w) frameBIO:Karl Kaufmann was a student at the Vienna Academy.See Sold Price
Sold2019B.LAMBERT aka KARL KAUFMANN (1843-1905) Wooden SceneDecorative painting, high quality. Original frameSigned low right. Size: 22 inches (h) x 14 inches (w) canvas30 inches (h) x 22 inches (w) frameBIO:Karl Kaufmann was a student at the Vienna Academy.See Sold Price
Sold2018CH Amundsen Harbor Scene Oil on CanvasC. H. Amundsen (American, 1911-2001), harbor scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 24" x 36", frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Joseph (1882-1964)'Harbor Scene #2'Oil on canvasSigned l/r19in. x 23in. (48cm. x 58cm)Framed: 24in. x 28in. (61cm. x 71cm)Provenance: Bearing label verso: Property of Brigham Young UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Farndon. Oil. Harbor Scene SgdOil on board. Harbor scene with boats. Signed L. L. Walter Farndon. 12 1/2"H. x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS DOYLE NORTON OIL, HARBOR SCENE.Louis Doyle Norton (1868-1940) oil on canvas, sunset harbor scene with flowering trees and large ships, perhaps war boats, at mooring. Signed lower right, L.D. Norton. Canvas 20” x 26”, OvSee Sold Price
Sold2015L. Saude, "Harbor Scene," 1984, oil on canvas, signedL. Saude, "Harbor Scene," 1984, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.r., framed, H.- 30 in., W.- 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Southern European Harbor Scene, Oil on BoardSouthern European harbor scene, oil on board, signed indistinctly L/R "Anuplaeasen", 27" x 39", framed 34" x 46 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal pier scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2021KARL KAUFMANN (German/Austrian, 1843-1901)Venetian Grand Canal scene, oil on canvas, signed with known pseudonym 'H. Carnier' (lower right), UV clean, craquelure, some edge wisps of gold paint from frame repaint, 12.5x18.75in., overall framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015L. Hayward; Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Dutch Harbor Scene signed l.l.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCape Ann AuctionPaul Jean Clays (1818-1900) Oil on Canvas of Harbor Scene with Sailing ShipsUS$1,000