Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de FerriolLe Hay, Jacques (c. 1645-1713) & Charles de Ferriol (1652-1722) Recueil de Cent Estampes Representant Differentes Nations du Levant. Paris: Jacques Collombat, 1715.Oversized folio, a3, A-F2, G1; engraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene de LaBroue Bronze "Charles le Temeraire"Late 19th C, a highly detailed and very fine bronze modeled as two medieval soldiers and horses in battle, all with elaborate armor, with title "Charles le Temeraire" which translates to "Charles theSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON MAXIME FOUGEROL ROCOCO STYLE TAPESTRYAubusson Rococo style woven wall tapestry, signed in the weave Aubusson Fougerol (Maxime Fougerol, French, 1906-1992), after "La Beaute rallume le flambeau de l'Amour" by Charles-Joseph Natoire (FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Large Retail Advertisement Display with LightWonderful back-lit original wall mounted Chanel display formerly used in the perfume store at the business-jet only airport "Le Bourget", right next to Charles de Gaulle" Airport. These commercial disSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2021Masque de danse présentant un visage fémininMasque de danse présentant un visage féminin à l'expression intense, accentuée par les yeux mi-clos. Le front est bombé, surmonté d'une coiffe centrale à deux lobesSee Sold Price
2018Charles Auguste Lebourg, "Le Travail"Bronze. With cast title and further cast inscription - "Acquis par la Ville de Paris," "Le Bourg," and with "1900 Paris Exposition Medal." Charles Auguste Lebourg, French (1829-1906). Approx. 27" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique.[Medicine & Science] Castaigne, Gabriel de (c. 1562-1630) Le Grand Miracle de Nature Metallique. Paris: Chez Charles Sevestre, 1615.[Bound with] Ramon Llull's (c. 1232-c. 1315) Le Vade Mecum, ou AbregSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles A. Bourgeois (French, 1838-1886)After Charles Arthur Bourgeois (French, 1838-1886) "Le Charmeur de Serpents" patinated bronze first or second quarter 20th century, cast signature and foundry inscription "L. Marchand Edr." along edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Oil on Canvas, ParisA Charles Levier unframed oil on canvas painting of Paris, titled "Le Centre de Paris." Signed in lower left corner. [33 1/2" H x 30" W].Soiling down lower corner. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - La Cour du LionArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La Cour du Lion Year: 1974 Dimensions: 23in. by 31in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of CXX Publisher: Les Maitres ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "LeAttr. to Charles-Andre Van Loo (French, 1705-1765) "Le Comte de Provence" (Louis XVIII). Oil on canvas. 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche Poster racing successes 1956Succés Porsche dans les 2 courses les plus longues d`Europe 12 Heures de Reims / 24 Heures Le Mans 84 x 59 cm, design StrengerSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (1827-1875) Figure representing Le Génie de la danse N°3€4,800
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDans le goût de la maison CHARLES ou JANSEN : Pied de lampe en bronze dore a decor de feuilles€150
2 days LeftUniversity ArchivesFrench Resistance TLS On "Le Général de Gaulle" Letterhead - Great Historical & PhilatelicUS$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
1 day LeftJasper52Monastery of Benevivere (Palencia, Spain ) - Lithograph by Jean Charles Léon Danjoy (1806 -US$90
Jul 03TajanVERSEUSE EN ARGENT, MAÎTRE ORFÈVRE JEAN-CHARLES LERICHE, REÇU EN 1745, PARIS, 1752-17€200
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyCharles Dupuis French 18th century, Pair Hand Colored Engravings, ArchitecturalUS$400
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe. 27 janvier 1962 Lithographie concue pour€3,000
20 hrs LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006). Table basse a plateau rectangulaire orne de carreaux de ceramique a decor€150