Sold2023Finden & Byron 1833 Lot of 6 Steel Engraved Views. Venice, ItalySteel Engravings Published 1833, London for "Letters and Journals of Lord Byron: with Notices of His Life" by Thomas Moore. Illustrated by Turner, Stanfield et al. Engraved by the Finden Brothers. PapSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO DE VITY (ITALIAN 1901-1993) OIL ON CANVAS,ANTONIO DE VITY (ITALIAN 1901-1993) OIL ON CANVAS, EVENING VIEW-VENICE, SIGNED. 22 1/2 X 47"; FRAMED 28 X 52"See Sold Price
Sold202118thC Italian View of Venice, in Manner of Canaletto18th century Italian view of Venice canal in the manner of Canaletto, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", framed 29" x 41". Relined. Provenance: Collection of Anthony Athanas, Pier 4 Restaurant, Boston, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, 18th Century18th Century Oil painting of a scene in Venice with a view of the church S. Giorgio Maggiore and sailing ships and fisherman in the foreground. Craquelure. Image W.27" H.38 3/4" Frame W.32 1/2" H.44 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Pollentine (1836-1890), Venice View,Alfred Pollentine (1836-1890), Venice View, watercolour, signed and dated 80, 60cm x 95cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 American Watercolor On Paper view of Venice AttributedJohn Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 Watercolor On Paper view of Venice, attributed to the artist, size including frame 29" x 23", image 11" x 7.5" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Canaletto, Fine 20th C. Painting A View of Veniceafter Canaletto, Fine 20th C. Painting A View of Venice, quality gold framing. size: 29x36 image, 39x46 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Hitchcock, Imaginative View of Venice,Harold Hitchcock, Imaginative View Of Venice, Watercolor. In frame 31 inches, 28.5 Signed with a monogram lower right of the piec, . HH and 1969. Frame has some wear, Artwork appears in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Ludolfs Liberts View of Venice Oil on CanvasAfter Ludolfs Liberts (Latvian/American, 1895-1959), View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned. Image: 19.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 27.25" H x 31.25" W. Keywords: Venetian, Painting, Fine Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Aldine, French (1912-1975) O/C View of VeniceMarc Aldine, French (1912-1975) Oil on Canvas View of Venice. Couple of Holes & Craquelure Mostly on the Clouds. Dirty, Needs Cleaning. Appear to Have Original Frame. Provenance from a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of VenicePETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 View of Venice Oil on panel. 45 x 69 cm (F. 58 x 82 cm). Signed lower right 'P. G. Pallmann'. Good condition. Frame. PETER GÖTZ PALLMANN Berlin 1908 - 1966 BliSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Zeno (Italian, early 20th Century) A view of Venice; and Figures in a harbor town 10 x 12in (...E. Zeno (Italian, early 20th Century) A view of Venice; and Figures in a harbor town one signed 'E Zeno' (lower left); the other signed 'E Zeno' (lower right) both oil on canvas board 10 x 12in (25.4See Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Cyrus Farnum (1866-1925): Harbor View of VeniceHerbert Cyrus Farnum (1866-1925): Harbor View of Venice Oil on canvas, signed 'H. Cyrus Farnum' lower right. 12 3/4 x 18 in., 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 in. (frame). Marc Westen Antiques, Washington D. C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lincoi, View of Venice Canal, Oil on CanvasSigned Lincoi, Italian, view of Venice canal, oil on canvas, 40" x 50", framed 45" x 56". Provenance: Palm Beach estate. Provenance: Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of VeniceGiuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of Venice with St. Mark's Basilica, Campanile andDoge's Palace, gouache on paper, signed G. Vizzotto 1885 bottom right, 17x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pavoni "View of Venice" detailed Canal SceneArtist: Pavoni, P. (European early 20th Century) Title: "View of Venice" Date: 1929 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 13 x 28.25 inches Description: Well Signature: Signed Lower RighSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Canaletto, Fine 19th C. Oil/c "A View of Venice"after Canaletto, Fine 19th C. Oil/c "A View of Venice"; Oil on canvas painting, fancy antique gold frame. Has brass name and title plaque on front. Oil on canvas painting, shows a few old repairs on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND AUDET (1923-2016) FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL - VIEW OVER VENICE FROM CANAL Mid 20th CenturyVenice by Fernand Audet (French, Tarascon 1923- Mulhouse 2016) signed bottom right & verso oil painting on board, unframed painting: 18 x 14 inches A fine 20th century oil painting by the listed FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed, 19th C. Impressionist View of Venice ItalySigned, 19th C. Impressionist View of Venice Italy. Oil on Card. Indistinctly Signed lower right. Sight Size: 4 x 7 in. Overall Framed Size: 11 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canaletto 1697-1768 [attributed] View of Venice Oil/cCanaletto 1697-1768 [attributed] A View of Venice Oil/c. Oil on canvas painting. Quality gold framing, brass name tag. Size: 20x30 image, 27.75x37.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bertoja/Galle: Antique Plan & View of Venice, 1831Map: Pianta della Regia Città di Venezia Cartographer: Bertoja / A. Lazzari / G. Gallo Place & Date: Venice / 1831 Size: 22 1/2" x 19 1/2" Condition: b&w. some wrinkling and and a few nicks in the edSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jos Lombard, Venice View, Oil on CanvasArtist, Year, Title: Jos Lombard, Venice view Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16" x 20", framed 18" x 22" Description: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Bompard (French, 1857-1935), View in Venice, Signed lower left, Oil on Board, Verso bearsMaurice Bompard (French, 1857-1935), View in Venice, Signed lower left, Oil on Board, Verso bears old label with title and Paris Stamp, 7" x 5", Framed-12 1/2" x 10 3/4" Provenance: Vero Beach EstateSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftJasper52Venetiarum amplissima & maritima urbs… The city of Venice. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$1,300
BonhamsFrancesco Zucchi (Italian, 1692-1764) Teatro delle Fabbriche più cospicue in prospettiva s&...£500
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...US$1,000(25 bids)
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Comic Book WOLVERINE 1999 Annual CGC 9.8 WP Deadpool And WolverineUS$175
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAugustus Caesar Bust as Centurion of Primaporta Sculpture - (1.1lbs)US$195
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseTransformers: the Movie #1 CGC 9.4 WP (1986) - Movie adaptation - #1 of 3 series newstandUS$96
1 hr LeftJasper52VENICE VENEZIA VENEDIG. Antique town city map plan. Environs. LARGE. SDUK 1844US$460
1 hr LeftJasper52VENICE VENEZIA VENEDIG. Antique town city map plan. Environs. LARGE. SDUK 1844US$460
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern Pacific RR California Zephyr/Vista Dome PosterUS$30(3 bids)