Sold2021Le musée imaginaire de la marine antiqueLe musée imaginaire de la marine antique Basch L. (1987). Athènes, Institut Hellenistique pour la préservation de la tradition nautique. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _______________________See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Christ Porte au Tombeau after CaravaggioLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. Ste Marguerite et La Vierge after ParmigianinoLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Vision d'Ezechiel after RaphaelLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Naissance de la Vierge after AlbaniLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)Masque de la côte Ouest, 1986. Sérigraphie couleurs réalisée pour le musée Lenox. Edition à 36 exemplaires. 91,5 x 91,5 cm. Signé et numéroté par l'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claessiens after Jacob Coning 1806 Large Folio Print"La Benediction de Jacob" Large Folio Stipple Engraving Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musée Français" Engraved Claessiens after Jacob Coning, with Le Fort being the intermediary draughtsman. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Musee Francais C1805 LG Print. La Christ a la Colonne after Le SueurLarge Folio Copper Plate Published 1803-09, Paris for "Le Musee Francais, Recueil Complet Des Tableaux?" Compiled by Simon C?lestin Croze-Magnan. Illustrated after the Old Masters. Paper Size: 24 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Sensible et la ForceLe Sensible et la Force Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI UNDICI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi alcune con vera in argento, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Castello; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15,5X5 A GROUP OF ELEVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Hermes e Charatan's; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 15X5 A GROUP OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of LA TOURMUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of LA TOUR’s Le tricheur , measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, art print, high quality museum print, museum giclee, musSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo in giacca marezzata e cappello completo, seduto con in mano una brocca, la pipa tra le gambe- qualche usura Alt. cm 25,5 larg. cm 12 A STASee Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Plumb, Stanwell e Bang; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore, cm 16X4,5 A GROUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trésors de la Chine ancienneTrésors de la Chine ancienne Bronzes rituels de la Collection Meiyintang Musée des arts asiatiques Guimet Le Kremlin-Bicêtre: mare & martin (2013) ISBN: 979-10-92054-16-See Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la paroleAu fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-x French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and white SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la parole166 Au fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-X French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Vases à MémoireLes Vases à Mémoire La collection de céramique grecque dans le midi de la France Landes C., Laurens A.-F. (1988). Lattes, Musée archéologique. ISBN: 2-9501586-3-3 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021LOTTO DI DIECI PIPE IN LEGNO E MATERIALE PLASTICOXX SECOLO di forma e decoro diversi, alcune con vera in argento e oro, di marche diverse tra le quali, Dunhill, Castello, Bang, Peterson's, Amber Root; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze La maggiore,See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: 3 Vols French Stained Glass WindowsBOOKS: 3 Vols French Stained Glass Windows, 3 volumes on the stained glass windows of France, all text in French: 2 copies of Le Vitrail Francais sous la Haute Direction du Musee des Arts Decoratifs dSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914) peintre et Eugene ROUSSEAU (1827-1891) editeur : 4 assiettes a decor€100
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000