Sold2021Two Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block SetsTwo Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block Sets Late 19th Century comprising an R. Bliss Mfg. Co. Church and Sunday School Blocks set including the box and ten building block components; and a Reed'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two paper lithograph Bliss buildings, to includTwo paper lithograph Bliss buildings, to include a Wholesale Grocer two-story building, 15 1/4'' h., 10'' w., and a Meat Market with two meat items hanging in the window, 11 1/2'' h., 11 1/2'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TWO STORY BLISS DOLLHOUSE.Fully wrapped in lithograph designed paper on wood, including rare blue eaves and porch roof. House has fully opening front, exposing two floors of paper covered internal rooms. 16.5”H x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2020BLISS - THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT169. BLISS - THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT | Farm house & stable, lithograph paper over wood w/nine die-cut figures, roof & chimney, two "House that Jack Built," children's books included. 11" h. | (VG-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2015BLISS LITHOGRAPHED PAPER-OVER-WOOD DOLL HOUSE. 12 ¾”BLISS LITHOGRAPHED PAPER-OVER-WOOD DOLL HOUSE. 12 ¾” H. x 9 ¾” W. x 6” deep. Two-story house with steeple roof, two floors, two rooms, elaborate architectural designs on applied lithograph papSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bliss paper lithograph on wood churchBliss paper lithograph on wood church, complete with 23 scripture blocks, 21 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Bliss, paper lithograph over woodAttributed to Bliss, paper lithograph over wood doll house with a dormer and a front porch, 19'' h., 12'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph on wood farmhouse and barnBliss paper lithograph on wood farmhouse and barn, include a wagon, hay bails, small shed, 2 horses, 3 figures, the barn stamped Germany on bottom, the farmhouse unmarked. House is 7" w, 10 1/2" h, baSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bliss paper lithograph over wood New York battBliss paper lithograph over wood New York battleship, 29'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss Two Story Paper Lithograph Doll HouseHas some paper missing and shows wear, 17"x14"x10", rated 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Watercolor of BuildingsWatercolor on paper depicting two small wood buildings in a snowy area with trees. Signed to lower right "_(illegible)uplissis." Housed in a gilt wood frame. 20 inches height, 27.5 inches width. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024An impressive large 2 story Victorian dollhouse, attributed to Bliss (Rufus Bliss, AmericanAn impressive large 2 story Victorian dollhouse, attributed to Bliss (Rufus Bliss, American 1802-1880), lithograph paper over wood - missing wooden hand rail on front porch, missing railing along theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Bliss Two Story Doll House.Unsigned Bliss Two Story Doll House. Lithographed paper on wood, opening front doors on 1st and 2nd story porches. 18"h. x 10-1/4"w. x 9"d. Condition: Fair with losses and wear, missing front steps.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bliss Lithograph on Wood Santa on Sleigh and a SantaA Bliss Lithograph on Wood Santa on Sleigh and a Santa Claus on a Tin Sleigh The First Attributed to R. Bliss Manufacturing Co., Pawtucket, RI, Circa 1910 together with two cardboard books titled A LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Bliss Style House That Jack Built & StableStable with horse and wagon, litho paper over wood with opening door on second floor, comes with composition over wood horse on wood base with cardboard wheels, 9" W x 12" H, litho cardboard and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Firemen steam toy accessoryPaper lithograph over wood firemen steam toy accessory, having two firemen pumping, the reverse with metal drive wheel, 7'' h., 11'' w. Provenance: Morton A. Hirschberg Steam Toy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Buster Brown GamesTwo Buster Brown Games, to include Buster Brown at the Circus, by Selchow & Righter, complete with forty cards and a game book, together with Bliss lithographed paper on wood bean bag target game,See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Bliss Stable & HorsesEarly Bliss stable with two horses, litho paper over wood stable with hinged door signed R. Bliss 9.5" H, comes with two horses, composition with wood stick legs on wood bases with wheels signed "MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paper lithograph train engines and cars, probabPaper lithograph train engines and cars, probably Bliss, to include two no. 61 engines, an Adirondack Road baggage car, an Adirondack Road Lake Placid car, a NY Central Railroad baggage car, a NY CentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Rufus Bliss wood 2 story doll house 10" x 7Antique Rufus Bliss wood 2 story doll house 10" x 7 1/2" x 5" with original lithograph paper, "R Bliss" over front door, door opens and closes and there's no hook on side to close, curtain in window iSee Sold Price
Sold2020SMALL GERMAN GROCERY ROOM BOX. PAINTED WOOD WITHSMALL GERMAN GROCERY ROOM BOX. PAINTED WOOD WITH LITHOGRAPH PAPER FLOOR AND TRIM ALONG TOP, EIGHT DRAWERS WITH TIN LABELS, TWO HANGING SHELVES, PAINTED COUNTER. COMES WITH VEGETABLE TRAY AND METAL SCOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Miniature Paper TheatersLot 96 Two Miniature Paper Theaters miniature lithograph card stock collage paper theaters paper (largest): 38 x 26 inches frame dimensions (largest): 41 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) pieces unmarked lithograph dollhouse furniture.(8) pieces unmarked lithograph dollhouse furniture. Includes bed, dresser, fainting couch, wash stand, cradle, two chairs and a rocker. Made of soft wood with colorful lithograph paper depicting childSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Etril Snyder Litho signed on Paper 32/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring two men harvesting maple syrup in the woods with a pair of horses standing by. Signed "Peter Etril Snyder" in the lower right corner, with "22/250" inscribed in the bottSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndy Warhol & Ivan Karp Brillo Box Superstar 1990 Photography With COAUS$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICSUS$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHARLES A. VINAL PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAllan Brooks (Canadian, 1869-1946) Gouache on Paper, 1906, "Wood Ducks", H 6.5" W 9"US$450
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Landscape with Farm Buildings Offset lithograph...ÂŁ1,500
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWillie and Two Quan Yins Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$90
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWillie and Two Quan Yins Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and HandUS$90