Sold2016Florence Henri: Chaise et RideauPrint Title: Chaise et Rideau Artist: Florence Henri Printing Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLORENCE HENRI, (American, 1893-1982), Composition, 1926FLORENCE HENRI (American, 1893-1982)Composition1926, gouachemonogrammed F.H. and dated 1926 lower right18 1/2 x 12 1/2 in., frame: 28 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. Provenance: Private FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 7/8 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. A few small spots of foxing on reverse, otherwise veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 5 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Circa 1922-25. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper (possibly from an artist's sketchbook or tablet), untitled abstract, signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 5/8 x 5 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with pencil on cream-color wove paper, untitled abstract, signed in pencil and dated 1923 (*Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Excellent overall condition, having no apparent dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 8 1/2 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1922. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Henri (1893-1982) GouacheGouache with traces of pencil on wove paper, untitled abstract (Le Bateau), signed* (Florence Henri, 1893-1982). 9 x 11 7/8 inches. Dated 1923. Very good condition overall, having no apparent tears orSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Leger, La Chaise et la VacheAfter Fernand Leger La Chaise et la Vache 1952lithograph and pochoir in colors sight: 17.25 h × 21.75 w in (44 × 55 cm) image: 15 h × 19.5 w in (38 × 50 cm) Signed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernes, Henri et autres - Vintage Bob Morane comics collection - 1960-1975Vernes, Henri et autres (1918-2021) Vintage Bob Morane comics collection (1960-1975) Description: Most are 1st editions Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 9" Dimension (CM): 29.2 x 22.9 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENCE HENRI - Rome (Photomontage), 1933-34Artist: Henri, Florence Title: Rome (Photomontage), 1933-34 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Florence HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLORENCE HENRI - Reclining Woman, 1930Artist: Florence Henri Title: Reclining Woman, 1930 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.45x5.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Florence Henri (1893-19See Sold Price
Sold2020FLORENCE HENRI - Portrait Composition, Cora, 1931Artist: Florence Henri Title: Portrait Composition, Cora, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 5.4x6.3"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Florence Henri (1893-1982) was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUE SUR LA CHAISE, HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT COANUE SUR LA CHAISE, A HENRI MATISSE (French, 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) ORIGINAL 1978 LITHOGRAPHIC PRINT MATTED. PRINTED ON SPECIAL PAPER MILIANI DI FABRIANO, STUDIO EDITORIALE D'ARTE PERNA MISee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryYves Henri Nouailhat Signed Les Américains A Nantes Et Saint-NazaireUS$1