Sold2022*Diamant-CollierFrankreich, um 1880. Silber/Gelbgold. Elegantes Collier ausgefasst mit einer Vielzahl von Altschliff-Diamanten diverser Grösse. Zwei Altschliff-Diamanten zus. ca. 2.40 ct, elf Altschliff-DiamantenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantcollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit 9 Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,50 ct. (G/vvs) im Emeraldcut und pinkfarbenen Saphiren von zus. ca. 0,50 ct., feine Gliederkette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 3,73 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamant-CollierWeißgold, 14 ct. und Platin. Kartuschenartiger Anhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 2,00 ct., umzogen von feinen Millegriffbändern, an zarter GliederkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamant-Collier 750 Weissgold. Elegantes Collier inDiamant-Collier 750 Weissgold. Elegantes Collier in Fuchsschwanzmuster. Schauseite mit Diamantband. Zwei ungleich lange Abschlüsse, ebenfalls mit Diamanten besetzt. Gesamt 22 Achtkant-Diamanten, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regenbogen-Parure von H. STERN aus den 90er JahrenCollier, korrespondierendes Paar Ohrclips, Rivière- Armband und Marquisering. Gelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig linear besetzt mit hellvioletten Amethysten, himmelblauen Topasen, petrolgrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LONG EARRINGS GOLD DIAMONDS SAPPHIRES AQUAMARINE18kts white gold long earrings, top part sapphires, heart cut estimated total weight 1.70cts, border and rivière of 46 diamonds, brilliant cut estimated total weight 0.70cts and pearl cut aquamarinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-Bracelet750 Weissgold. Modernes Rivière-Modell mit 35 Brillanten ca. 5.20 ct. H/si. L 17,5 cm, 18,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-BraceletGübelin. 750 Weissgold. Rivière-Bracelet mit 78 Smaragd-Baguetten je ca. 3x2 mm, ca. 7 ct. L 19 cm, 22,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Saphir-BraceletFrankreich. 950 Platin. Rivière-Bracelet mit 40 Saphir-Baguetten je ca. 3,5–4 mm, ca. 6 ct. L 18 cm, 21,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925)Edmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925), "Bords de la Rivière", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Paysage d'automne à la rivière Huile sur panneauSigné en bas à gauche 36 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb Certified 50 Carat Natural Green Emerald Diamond Gold NecklaceSuperb Certified 50 Carat Natural Green Emerald Diamond Gold NecklaceThe 18 carat white gold necklace designed as a rivière, set with 73 round diamonds weighing approximately 35 carats ;suspendingSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR ANTIQUE AFRICAN MAPS.Four maps including Africae Descripto by Gerard Mercator 6” x 7.75”, Kupferstich-Karte, Rivière de Congo 8.5” x 6.25”, map from the Point of East Tartarty to the Cape of GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rivière Studios Bronze Four-piece Desk SetA Rivière Studios bronze Art Nouveau four-piece desk set with a stunning green patina and grape leaf design. Desk mat: 3in x 20in. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023§ Hugh Goldwin Rivière (1869–1956) Portrait study of a man in a sporting attire signed and dated§ Hugh Goldwin Rivière (1869–1956) Portrait study of a man in a sporting attire signed and dated 'HRiviere / 1899' (lower left) oil on board 30.5 x 22.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Course of Irrawaddy River from Symes' Ava, 1800Heading: (Burma - Myanmar) Author: Wood, Thomas Title: Carte de l'Irraouaddy, ou Airabatty, ou grande Rivière d'Ava, depuis Rangoun à Ummepoura, Capitale actuelle de l'Empire Birman... Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger, Yvette, 1932-2015, La rivière...La rivière, La Conception (1981) Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Boulanger 81 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Y. Boulanger 81 6" x 8" 15.24 x 20.32 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023England, 19th century. Two lithographs after Charles Rivière (1848-1920) of Westminster Abbey,England, 19th century. Two lithographs after Charles Rivière (1848-1920) of Westminster Abbey, London, c. 1862 and the Shrine of Edward II Gloucester Cathedral, E.T. Dolby, M&N Hanhart, c. 1848. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier, "Riviere" Diamond Platinum NecklaceOne lady's Cartier "Riviere" graduated diamond necklace made of platinum. Piece is set with 99 round brilliant cut diamonds, all prong set. Piece measures 15 3/4" long. Piece is signed "Cartier" withSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND RIVIERE NECKLACEDIAMOND RIVIERE NECKLACE Containing 97 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 17.90 carats total. Mounted in yellow gold. 17 inches long. Gross weight: 17.95 dwt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCollective HudsonGuiraud Rivière Signed French Art Deco Or Art Nouveau Gilt-Bronze SculptureUS$350
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Hermès Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en bois. A high relief€70
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) "Adam et Ève au paradis", Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en€70
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000
19 hrs LeftElmwood'sAN ANTIQUE CITRINE RIVIERE NECKLACE in yellow gold, comprising a row of graduating oval cut£2,400
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesBriton Riviere So full of Shapes is Fancy from William Shakespeare, Twelfth Night: or, What You WillUS$120
2 days LeftBidhausDiamond Three Row Riviere Cluster Necklace 17.50 Carats 18 Karat White Gold H-VSUS$10
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) "Hercule capturant Cerbère", Important haut-relief en plâtre, patine€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961) Jeanne d'Arc Haut relief en plâtre, socle présentoir en bois. A high€70