Sold2021HENRY BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi, (1894 - 1967), "MECHANO-FAKTURA" lithography on paper 51 x 51 cm, Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. Henryk Berlewi: Born in 1894 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewi’s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with the encouragSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPERHENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PAPER. Henryk Berlew. Size 38cm by 30cm. Acrylic on paper. Henryk Berlewiâ€â„¢s artistic vocation was revealed at an early age, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967) "Still Life" 1950-53, colour lithography on paper, 38 x 27.5 cm, signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'H. Berlewi 50-53' and described lower left: '3/XX', LITERATURE: -See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY HENRYK BERLEWIHenrik Berlewi, Polish, 1894 to 1967, mixed media painting board depicting a Constructivist abstract composition. Signed lower left. Framed. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894. He became a painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Di Kupe (Ukrainian pogroms), by Peretz Markish. Cover Design by Henryk Berlewi, 1st ed. Yiddish"Di Kupe" Yiddish (The Heap), (Ukrainian pogroms), by Peretz Markish – Lithographed cover and frontispiece - design by Henryk Berlewi, First edition, Published by "Kultur Lige&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henrik Berlewi Geometric Mixed MediaAttributed to Henrik Berlewi, it does not a COA. Medium: geometric mixed media, 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner from France. Biography: 1894 - 1967. Henryk Berlewi was born in Poland in 1894See Sold Price
Sold2022Berlewi, Henryk Funktionelle Graphik der zwanziger Jahre in Polen. Functional Design of the TwentiesBerlewi, HenrykFunktionelle Graphik der zwanziger Jahre in Polen. Functional Design of the Twenties in Poland. Le Graphisme Fonctionnel Polonais des Années Vingt. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb.OltenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled, 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on PanelHenryk Stazewski (Polish, 1894-1988) Untitled (Abstract Composition), 1970, Acrylic Relief Painting on panel, signed and dated on verso. Size: 24.5'' x 24.5'' x 1.75'' (62 x 62 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022IN STYLE OF HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC RELIEF PAINTING ON BOARDIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI (1894-1988) POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDDescription: HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANEL. Date in 1970. Acrylic on board. Signed, dated. Gallery label on reverse Galleria Milano. An impressive work of the late greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC ON WOOD RELIEF PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, acrylic painting on wood mounted on masonite depicting an abstract composition, 1966. Signed, dated and stamped, on the backside. Framed. An original paper labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973HENRYK STAZEWSKI ACRYLIC WOOD ABSTRACT COMPOSITION 1973 DETAILS: - ARTIST: Henryk Stazewski - ORIGIN: Polish, (1894-1988) - TITLE/SUBJECT: Abstract Composition 1973 - SIGNED: H. Stazewski 1973 (centeSee Sold Price
2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI (1894-1988) POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON BOARDDescription: HENRYK STAZEWSKI 1894-1988 POLISH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON PANEL. Date in 1970. Acrylic on board. Signed, dated. Gallery label on reverse Galleria Milano. An impressive work of the late greatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski (Abstract Composition) Oil on Board Painting, 1981Henryk Stazewski Oil on Board Painting, 1981 Signed on Verso20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) Henryk Stazewski, born in 1894 and passed away in 1988, was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Stazewski Original Signed Acrylic Painting On Board Framed Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henryk StazewskiTitle: Untitled Medium: Acrylic Painting On BoardSize: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRYK KASTON FOR SALVADOR DALÍ: AN 18K GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND 'POMEGRANATE HEART' BROOCHHENRYK KASTON FOR SALVADOR DALÍ: AN 18K GOLD, RUBY AND DIAMOND 'POMEGRANATE HEART' BROOCH Designed as a cracked heart exposing areas set with round diamonds with oval and pear-shaped ruby cabochoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK WEYSSENHOFF, OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMED, 1891Henryk Bonawentura Kazimierz Weyssenhoff (Polish, 1859-1922). "Goat in Alleyway", 1891, oil on canvas. Signed, dated and inscribed "Monachium" (Munich) lower left. Approx. 52.5" x 40.5" (frame), 45" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK STAZEWSKI POLISH 1894-1988Abstract, acrylic on fiberboard, 15 x 15 in, (38.1 x 28.1 cm), signed and dated verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection New York by descent to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), PAIRHENRYK WINOGRAD (POLISH/AMERICAN 1917-2008), PAIR IMPERIAL RUSSIAN STYLE ENAMELED STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIGNED 1991. HEIGHT 10 1/4"; TOTAL WEIGHT 33.99 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER AND ENAMEL CHANUKAH LAMP BY HENRYK WINOGRAD.A SILVER AND ENAMEL CHANUKAH LAMP BY HENRYK WINOGRAD. New York, c. 1990. The center scene decorated with a scene from the Maccabee story. 9.3” x 9.7”.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRYK STAZEWSKI ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON WOOD PAINTINGHenryk Stazewski, Polish, 1894 to 1988, round plate shaped acrylic painting on wood depicting an abstract composition, 1973. Signed and dated, on the backside. Henryk Stażewski was a Polish painterSee Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".US$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsMagnificent 10-Measure Wieniawski Musical Quotation from his Opus 10US$700(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersGI JOE VINTAGE HASBRO 1964-1969 ACTION MARINE 7700 WITH ORIGINAL BOXUS$180(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersGI JOE VINTAGE HASBRO 1964-1969 ACTION SOLDIER 7500 WITH ORIGINAL BOXUS$180(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersGI JOE VINTAGE HASBRO 1964-1969 ACTION SAILOR 7600 WITH ORIGINAL BOXUS$210(2 bids)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEERO SAARINEN (MI/FINLAND, 1910-1961) "TULIP" COFFEE TABLEUS$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS FISH LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTSUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsFar West & Rockies Series Vol I-XIV, Hafen, 1954-1960 [182451]US$750